2021 Alaska Age Group State Championship Qualifiers

*assuming time standards do not change*

*assuming qualification period of 1/1/19 - entry deadline*

(updated 12/13/20)

SCY
Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [ Times])
Rank Event Best Time Standard P/F/T Swim Date Meet Name
Fant, Leilani (Girl 9) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 38.83Y Times F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
1 100 Free 1:23.46Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
1 50 Back 46.55Y Times F 09/26/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #2
1 50 Fly 43.40Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
Gore-Hall, Addylyn (Girl 10) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 35.95Y Times F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
1 100 Free 1:24.82Y Times F 02/01/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 50 Back 41.92Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
1 100 Back 1:34.49Y Times F 02/02/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 100 IM 1:40.88Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
Nevins, Aoife (Girl 11) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 100 Breast 1:35.80Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
Persinger, Ainsley (Girl 10) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 37.29Y Times F 02/15/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 100 Free 1:25.97Y Times F 02/14/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 200 Free 3:10.80Y Times F 02/16/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 50 Back 46.59Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
1 50 Breast 52.15Y Times F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
1 100 Breast 1:56.30Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
Persinger, Shaye (Girl 12) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 28.93Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
1 100 Free 1:02.86Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
1 200 Free 2:17.34Y Times F 02/16/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 500 Free 6:17.27Y Times F 02/15/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 50 Back 34.42Y Times F 08/04/2020 SST August Time Trial
1 100 Back 1:14.17Y Times F 02/16/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 200 Back 2:37.02Y Times F 02/14/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 50 Breast 37.82Y Times F 02/15/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 100 Breast 1:25.60Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 200 Breast 3:07.79Y Times F 12/14/2019 Candy Cane Meet
1 50 Fly 33.78Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 100 Fly 1:18.05Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
1 100 IM 1:12.50Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 200 IM 2:44.87Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
1 400 IM 5:47.47Y Times F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
Rupp, Julianna (Girl 13) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 29.69Y Times F 08/04/2020 SST August Time Trial
1 100 Free 1:01.24Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
1 200 Free 2:21.27Y Times F 02/16/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 500 Free 6:29.49Y Times F 02/15/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 100 Back 1:12.35Y Times F 02/16/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 200 IM 2:53.20Y Times F 11/17/2019 2018/2019 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games
1 400 IM 5:50.88Y Times F 02/14/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
Secor, Fiona (Girl 13) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 29.72Y Times F 01/31/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 100 Free 1:05.87Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
1 200 Free 2:18.41Y Times F 02/17/2019 2019 Alaska Age Group Champs
1 500 Free 6:20.47Y Times F 04/26/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Back 1:13.13Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
1 200 Back 2:43.64Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 100 Breast 1:24.13Y Times F 02/01/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 200 Breast 3:07.92Y Times F 01/11/2020 Spring Will Come Invitational
1 100 Fly 1:13.67Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 200 Fly 2:54.03Y Times F 01/11/2020 Spring Will Come Invitational
1 200 IM 2:38.72Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
1 400 IM 5:45.77Y Times F 01/11/2020 Spring Will Come Invitational
Welsh, Ava (Girl 12) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 31.23YL Times F 02/01/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 100 Free 1:08.90Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
1 200 Free 2:34.18Y Times F 09/26/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #2
1 500 Free 6:56.58Y Times F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
1 50 Back 38.10Y Times F 01/31/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 100 Back 1:21.31Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
1 100 Breast 1:34.59Y Times F 09/26/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #2
1 100 IM 1:19.31Y Times F 09/26/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #2
Williams, Camryn (Girl 13) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 32.44Y Times F 01/31/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 100 Free 1:08.68Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
1 100 Back 1:17.36Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
Dixon, Caden (Boy 13) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 30.48Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 200 Free 2:27.95Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
Eames, Garrett (Boy 14) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 28.92Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
Hoak, Anarrakaq (Boy 10) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 35.27Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
1 100 Free 1:19.04Y Times F 11/24/2019 Wishbone 2019
1 200 Free 2:54.60Y Times F 09/18/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #1
1 50 Back 43.44Y Times F 01/31/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 50 Breast 46.87Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 100 Breast 1:46.90Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
1 100 IM 1:33.09Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 200 IM 3:24.96Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
Kelly, Braxton (Boy 9) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Back 41.95Y Times F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
1 50 Breast 51.96Y Times F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
McCallum, Josiah (Boy 11) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 34.10Y Times F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
1 100 Free 1:14.09Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
1 50 Back 39.50Y Times F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
1 100 Back 1:24.12Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
Nichols, Liam (Boy 10) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 34.63Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
1 100 Free 1:20.03Y Times F 02/14/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 50 Back 41.34Y Times F 02/15/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 100 Back 1:31.71Y Times F 02/16/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 200 IM 3:30.10Y Times F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
Repasky, Henry (Boy 14) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 28.53Y Times F 09/26/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #2
1 100 Free 1:02.59Y Times F 09/26/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #2
1 100 Fly 1:10.82Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
Wentz, Cooper (Boy 11) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 33.57Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 500 Free 7:14.43Y Times F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
1 50 Back 37.00Y Times F 02/15/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 100 Back 1:16.08Y Times F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 200 Back 2:51.24Y Times F 11/24/2019 Wishbone 2019
1 100 IM 1:23.66Y Times F 02/14/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 200 IM 3:02.24Y Times F 02/15/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship


 

SCM
Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [ Times])
Rank Event Best Time Standard P/F/T Swim Date Meet Name
Rupp, Julianna (Girl 13) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 36.14S Times F 06/23/2019 2019 Midnight Sun Invitational
Hoak, Anarrakaq (Boy 10) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 100 Free 1:36.77S Times F 12/14/2019 Nome Invitational

 

 

LCM
Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [ Times])
Rank Event Best Time Standard P/F/T Swim Date Meet Name
Persinger, Shaye (Girl 12) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 34.82L Times F 07/06/2019 2019 SI SBA National BB Min Al
1 100 Free 1:17.04L Times F 07/07/2019 2019 SI SBA National BB Min Al
1 200 Free 2:45.23L Times F 07/06/2019 2019 SI SBA National BB Min Al
1 50 Back 41.95L Times F 07/07/2019 2019 SI SBA National BB Min Al
1 100 Back 1:27.87L Times F 07/06/2019 2019 SI SBA National BB Min Al
1 50 Breast 47.60L Times F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 100 Breast 1:42.23L Times F 07/27/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 50 Fly 40.67L Times F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 200 IM 3:09.86L Times F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
Rupp, Julianna (Girl 13) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 34.35L Times P 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 100 Free 1:17.23L Times F 07/07/2019 2019 SI SBA National BB Min Al
1 100 Back 1:32.26L Times F 07/27/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 200 IM 3:20.77L Times F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
Wentz, Cooper (Boy 11) [Standard: AK Age Group Champs (Matches or Exceeds [Times])]
1 50 Free 39.29L Times F 07/27/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 50 Back 41.13L Times F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 100 Back 1:31.14L Times F 07/27/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi