2020 Western Senior Zone Championships Qualifiers

(updated 4/6/20)

SCY
Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [ SrZONE])
Rank Event Best Time Standard P/F/T Swim Date Meet Name
Benson, Juliette (Girl 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 100 Breast 1:08.00Y SrZONE F 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 200 Breast 2:32.01Y SrZONE F 03/06/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 200 IM 2:17.52Y SrZoneB F 04/28/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
Billings, Heidi (Girl 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.33YL SrZONE F 04/27/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Free 54.33YL SrZONE F 11/09/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 500 Free 5:26.70Y SrZONE F 11/16/2019 2018/2019 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games
1 100 Back 57.79Y SrZONE F 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 200 Back 2:05.50Y SrZONE F 11/17/2019 2018/2019 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games
1 100 Breast 1:06.77Y SrZONE F 04/26/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 Breast 2:31.32Y SrZONE F 03/23/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
1 100 Fly 58.47Y SrZONE F 03/01/2019 2019 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 200 Fly 2:14.77Y SrZONE F 03/03/2019 2019 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 200 IM 2:12.64Y SrZONE P 03/01/2019 2019 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 400 IM 4:44.96Y SrZONE F 03/22/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
Eppingher, Patricia (Girl 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.82Y SrZONE P 03/17/2019 2019 NW Speedo Sectionals - Fe
1 100 Free 56.38Y SrZONE P 03/23/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
1 200 Free 2:03.51YL SrZoneB F 02/28/2019 2019 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 100 Back 1:02.18Y SrZoneB P 03/22/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
1 200 Back 2:15.43Y SrZoneB F 04/26/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Breast 1:06.38Y SrZONE F 04/26/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 Breast 2:25.65Y SrZONE P 03/14/2019 2019 NW Speedo Sectionals - Fe
1 200 IM 2:12.17Y SrZONE F 03/23/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
McCallum, Meah (Girl 15) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 200 Free 2:02.69Y SrZoneB F 04/28/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 500 Free 5:24.43Y SrZONE F 11/01/2019 2019 Region VI HS Champs
1 1000 Free 11:08.92Y SrZONE F 03/05/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
McCallum, Shannon (Girl 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 200 Free 2:00.74Y SrZONE P 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 1000 Free 11:13.13Y SrZONE F 03/05/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 1650 Free 18:40.55Y SrZONE F 03/24/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
Murrah, Lylah (Girl 15) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 100 Breast 1:11.90Y SrZoneB F 02/17/2019 2019 Alaska Age Group Champs
1 100 Fly 1:02.43Y SrZoneB F 02/15/2019 2019 Alaska Age Group Champs
Rupp, Evelyn (Girl 14) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 100 Free 56.55Y SrZoneB F 02/14/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 200 Free 2:02.82Y SrZoneB F 02/16/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 100 Back 59.89Y SrZONE F 02/16/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
1 100 Fly 58.61Y SrZONE F 02/14/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
Schachle, Victoria (Girl 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.36Y SrZONE F 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 100 Free 55.82Y SrZONE P 03/23/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
1 200 Free 2:01.37Y SrZONE P 03/24/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
1 500 Free 5:21.12Y SrZONE P 03/06/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 100 Back 1:00.60Y SrZONE F 03/07/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 200 Back 2:13.72Y SrZONE F 03/08/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
Secor, Blaque (Girl 15) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.57Y SrZONE F 04/26/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Free 56.33Y SrZONE P 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 200 Free 2:02.26Y SrZoneB F 02/17/2019 2019 Alaska Age Group Champs
Welsh, Cassidy (Girl 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.69YL SrZONE F 03/08/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 100 Free 57.17Y SrZoneB F 04/27/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 500 Free 5:18.65Y SrZONE F 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 1000 Free 11:08.20Y SrZONE F 03/05/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
Wendt, Timberlyn (Girl 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 26.25YL SrZoneB F 11/02/2019 2019 Region VI HS Champ Relays
1 100 Free 57.43YL SrZoneB F 11/02/2019 2019 Region VI HS Champ Relays
Billings, Ezra (Boy 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 21.03Y SrZONE F 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 100 Free 47.67Y SrZONE P 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 200 Free 1:48.73Y SrZONE F 03/24/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
1 500 Free 4:58.94Y SrZONE F 11/16/2019 2018/2019 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games
1 100 Breast 1:03.36Y SrZONE F 04/26/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Fly 54.29Y SrZONE F 02/01/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 200 IM 2:04.35Y SrZONE F 11/17/2019 2018/2019 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games
1 400 IM 4:28.70Y SrZONE F 11/15/2019 2018/2019 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games
Dennis, Gabriel (Boy 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 23.67YL SrZoneB F 12/14/2019 Candy Cane Meet
Fox, Logan (Boy 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 23.37YL SrZoneB F 11/02/2019 2019 Region VI HS Champ Relays
1 100 Free 50.38Y SrZONE F 02/01/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 200 Free 1:48.82Y SrZONE F 04/28/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 500 Free 4:48.25Y SrZONE F 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 1000 Free 10:18.35Y SrZONE F 04/25/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 1650 Free 17:01.59Y SrZONE F 04/25/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Breast 1:03.93Y SrZoneB F 02/01/2020 2020 Sweetheart Invite
1 200 Breast 2:20.44Y SrZoneB F 11/16/2019 2018/2019 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games
1 200 IM 2:01.23Y SrZONE F 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 400 IM 4:19.80Y SrZONE F 11/15/2019 2018/2019 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games
Gillespie, Skyler (Boy 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 23.31YL SrZoneB F 04/27/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Free 49.91Y SrZONE P 03/08/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 200 Free 1:48.28Y SrZONE F 03/07/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 500 Free 4:57.02Y SrZONE F 03/21/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
1 100 Breast 1:02.55Y SrZONE P 03/07/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 100 Fly 53.95Y SrZONE F 03/06/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 200 Fly 2:00.93Y SrZoneB P 03/08/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 200 IM 2:05.17Y SrZoneB F 03/24/2019 2019 Age Group Sectionals
1 400 IM 4:28.33Y SrZONE P 03/02/2019 2019 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
Harnum, Kyan (Boy 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 22.96Y SrZONE F 04/26/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Free 49.26Y SrZONE F 03/08/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 200 Free 1:48.88Y SrZONE F 03/07/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 500 Free 4:58.50Y SrZONE P 03/06/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
Rodgers, Travon (Boy 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 22.77YL SrZONE F 03/08/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 100 Free 50.86Y SrZONE P 03/08/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 200 Free 1:52.16Y SrZoneB P 04/28/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Breast 1:03.25Y SrZONE P 03/07/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 100 Fly 56.73Y SrZoneB P 03/06/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S



 

SCM
Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [ SrZONE])
Rank Event Best Time Standard P/F/T Swim Date Meet Name
Billings, Heidi (Girl 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 28.45S SrZONE F 12/14/2019 Nome Invitational
1 100 Back 1:08.87S SrZoneB F 12/13/2019 Nome Invitational
1 200 Back 2:26.65S SrZONE F 12/14/2019 Nome Invitational
1 100 Fly 1:08.50S SrZoneB F 12/13/2019 Nome Invitational
1 200 IM 2:31.77S SrZoneB F 12/13/2019 Nome Invitational
1 400 IM 5:13.25S SrZONE F 12/14/2019 Nome Invitational
Harnum, Kyan (Boy 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 26.11S SrZoneB F 06/22/2019 2019 Midnight Sun Invitational

 

LCM
Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [ SrZONE])
Rank Event Best Time Standard P/F/T Swim Date Meet Name
Billings, Heidi (Girl 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 28.75L SrZONE F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 100 Free 1:04.24L SrZONE P 07/31/2019 Finals - Arena Western Zone Se
1 100 Back 1:10.22L SrZONE F 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Back 2:31.18L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Breast 1:19.61L SrZONE F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 200 Breast 2:54.89L SrZONE F 07/27/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 100 Fly 1:08.55L SrZONE P 08/03/2019 Finals - Arena Western Zone Se
1 200 IM 2:34.03L SrZONE F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 400 IM 5:25.32L SrZONE P 08/01/2019 Finals - Arena Western Zone Se
Eppingher, Patricia (Girl 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 29.86L SrZONE P 08/02/2019 Finals - Arena Western Zone Se
1 100 Breast 1:18.83L SrZONE F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 200 Breast 2:52.63L SrZONE F 07/27/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 200 IM 2:38.68L SrZoneB F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
McCallum, Meah (Girl 15) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 200 Free 2:17.23L SrZONE F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 400 Free 4:50.70L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
McCallum, Shannon (Girl 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 200 Free 2:20.61L SrZoneB F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 800 Free 10:04.94L SrZONE F 01/24/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
Rupp, Evelyn (Girl 14) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 29.28L SrZONE F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 100 Free 1:04.28L SrZONE F 07/27/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 100 Back 1:09.50L SrZONE F 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Back 2:31.80L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Fly 1:07.48L SrZONE F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
Schachle, Victoria (Girl 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 29.32L SrZONE P 08/02/2019 Finals - Arena Western Zone Se
1 100 Free 1:04.00LL SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:19.44L SrZoneB P 08/01/2019 Finals - Arena Western Zone Se
Secor, Blaque (Girl 15) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 29.82L SrZONE F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 100 Free 1:04.49L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:17.24L SrZONE F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
Welsh, Cassidy (Girl 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 30.17L SrZoneB F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 400 Free 4:51.16L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 800 Free 10:06.22L SrZONE F 01/24/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
Billings, Ezra (Boy 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.17L SrZONE P 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 55.40L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:05.56L SrZONE P 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Breast 1:14.16L SrZoneB P 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Fly 58.09L SrZONE F 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 IM 2:20.47L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
Fox, Logan (Boy 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 26.58L SrZoneB P 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 58.38L SrZONE P 07/31/2019 Finals - Arena Western Zone Se
1 200 Free 2:05.38L SrZONE F 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 400 Free 4:27.03L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 800 Free 9:23.73L SrZONE F 08/03/2019 Finals - Arena Western Zone Se
1 1500 Free 17:35.30L SrZONE F 01/24/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Breast 2:38.44L SrZONE F 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 IM 2:20.93L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 400 IM 5:02.94L SrZONE P 08/02/2019 Finals - Arena Western Zone Se
Gillespie, Skyler (Boy 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 100 Free 58.47L SrZONE F 07/07/2019 2019 SI SBA National BB Min Al
Harnum, Kyan (Boy 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 26.63L SrZoneB P 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 56.65L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:07.65LL SrZONE F 01/24/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
Rodgers, Travon (Boy 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.95L SrZONE F 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 58.42L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:10.67L SrZoneB P 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi