2021 Western Senior Zone Championships Qualifiers

(updated 6/7/21)

SCY
Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [ SrZONE])
Rank Event Best Time Standard P/F/T Swim Date Meet Name
Benson, Juliette (Girl 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 26.55YL SrZoneB F 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 54.60Y SrZONE F 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 Free 1:59.33Y SrZONE F 06/06/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 500 Free 5:24.17Y SrZONE F 06/04/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Breast 1:06.56Y SrZONE T 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 Breast 2:21.07Y SrZONE F 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 IM 2:11.68Y SrZONE F 06/06/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 400 IM 4:43.14Y SrZONE F 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
Billings, Heidi (Girl 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 24.71YL SrZONE F 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Free 54.33YL SrZONE F 11/09/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 200 Free 2:02.29Y SrZoneB F 10/10/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #4
1 500 Free 5:19.39Y SrZONE F 02/20/2021 SST Time Trial - Platinum-Seni
1 100 Back 55.79Y SrZONE F 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 Back 1:59.21Y SrZONE F 06/04/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Breast 1:05.85Y SrZONE F 03/27/2021 2021 Spring Speedo Sectionals
1 200 Breast 2:25.39Y SrZONE F 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Fly 57.29Y SrZONE F 06/06/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 Fly 2:14.77Y SrZONE F 03/03/2019 2019 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 200 IM 2:08.04Y SrZONE F 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 400 IM 4:33.46Y SrZONE F 01/21/2021 Platinum-Senior TT Jan SST
McCallum, Meah (Girl 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 100 Free 56.90Y SrZoneB F 01/23/2021 Platinum-Senior TT Jan SST
1 200 Free 2:02.60Y SrZoneB F 01/22/2021 Platinum-Senior TT Jan SST
1 500 Free 5:24.43Y SrZONE F 11/01/2019 2019 Region VI HS Champs
1 1000 Free 11:08.92Y SrZONE F 03/05/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
Murrah, Lylah (Girl 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 100 Breast 1:10.17Y SrZONE P 11/20/2020 2020 AK State High School Invi
1 100 Fly 1:02.43Y SrZoneB F 02/15/2019 2019 Alaska Age Group Champs
Rupp, Evelyn (Girl 15) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.38Y SrZONE F 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 54.45Y SrZONE F 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:00.01YL SrZONE F 03/27/2021 2021 Spring Speedo Sectionals
1 100 Back 59.42Y SrZONE F 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 Back 2:12.52Y SrZONE F 06/04/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Fly 58.61Y SrZONE F 02/14/2020 2020 AK Age Group Championship
Rupp, Julianna (Girl 13) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 26.56Y SrZoneB F 06/04/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Free 57.11Y SrZoneB F 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
Secor, Blaque (Girl 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.41Y SrZONE F 01/22/2021 Platinum-Senior TT Jan SST
1 100 Free 54.76Y SrZONE F 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 Free 2:00.08Y SrZONE F 06/06/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
Welsh, Cassidy (Girl 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.69YL SrZONE F 03/08/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
1 100 Free 57.17Y SrZoneB F 04/27/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 500 Free 5:18.65Y SrZONE F 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 1000 Free 11:08.20Y SrZONE F 03/05/2020 2020 OSI SR Region XII ARENA S
Wendt, Timberlyn (Girl 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.95Y SrZONE P 11/20/2020 2020 AK State High School Invi
1 100 Free 57.43YL SrZoneB F 11/02/2019 2019 Region VI HS Champ Relays
Billings, Ezra (Boy 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 20.59Y SrZONE F 11/20/2020 2020 AK State High School Invi
1 100 Free 45.77Y SrZONE F 11/20/2020 2020 AK State High School Invi
1 200 Free 1:46.62Y SrZONE P 03/26/2021 2021 Spring Speedo Sectionals
1 500 Free 4:58.94Y SrZONE F 11/16/2019 2018/2019 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games
1 100 Back 55.20Y SrZONE F 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Breast 1:02.63Y SrZONE F 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Fly 49.99Y SrZONE F 06/06/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 IM 1:59.95Y SrZONE F 06/06/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 400 IM 4:28.70Y SrZONE F 11/15/2019 2018/2019 USA Swimming IM Xtreme Games
Fox, Logan (Boy 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 21.82Y SrZONE F 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 47.81Y SrZONE F 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 1:44.18Y SrZONE F 06/06/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 500 Free 4:48.25Y SrZONE F 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 1000 Free 10:16.91Y SrZONE F 10/02/2020 Speedo Swim Again Series #3
1 1650 Free 17:01.59Y SrZONE F 04/25/2019 2019 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Breast 1:00.21Y SrZONE F 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Breast 2:11.68Y SrZONE F 03/25/2021 2021 Spring Speedo Sectionals
1 100 Fly 54.57Y SrZONE F 12/11/2020 SST Dec Time Trial
1 200 IM 2:01.23Y SrZONE F 11/08/2019 2019 ASAA State Championship
1 400 IM 4:12.10Y SrZONE F 01/21/2021 Platinum-Senior TT Jan SST
Harnum, Kyan (Boy 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 22.38Y SrZONE F 01/21/2021 Platinum-Senior TT Jan SST
1 100 Free 48.63Y SrZONE F 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 1:48.01YL SrZONE F 03/27/2021 2021 Spring Speedo Sectionals
1 500 Free 4:58.12Y SrZONE F 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Breast 1:03.01Y SrZONE F 03/27/2021 2021 Spring Speedo Sectionals
Rodgers, Travon (Boy 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 22.20Y SrZONE F 06/04/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 100 Free 49.11Y SrZONE F 06/05/2021 2021 OPA Alaska Junior Olympic
1 200 Free 1:51.13Y SrZONE F 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Breast 1:01.48Y SrZONE F 01/23/2021 Platinum-Senior TT Jan SST
1 100 Fly 54.48Y SrZONE F 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi

 

SCM
Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [ SrZONE])
Rank Event Best Time Standard P/F/T Swim Date Meet Name
Billings, Heidi (Girl 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 28.45S SrZONE F 12/14/2019 Nome Invitational
1 100 Back 1:08.87S SrZoneB F 12/13/2019 Nome Invitational
1 200 Back 2:26.65S SrZONE F 12/14/2019 Nome Invitational
1 100 Fly 1:08.50S SrZoneB F 12/13/2019 Nome Invitational
1 200 IM 2:31.77S SrZoneB F 12/13/2019 Nome Invitational
1 400 IM 5:13.25S SrZONE F 12/14/2019 Nome Invitational
Harnum, Kyan (Boy 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 26.11S SrZoneB F 06/22/2019 2019 Midnight Sun Invitational

 

LCM
Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [ SrZONE])
Rank Event Best Time Standard P/F/T Swim Date Meet Name
Benson, Juliette (Girl 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 100 Breast 1:19.00L SrZONE P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Breast 2:51.94L SrZONE P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 IM 2:38.42L SrZoneB P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
Billings, Heidi (Girl 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 28.75L SrZONE F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 100 Free 1:04.24L SrZONE P 07/31/2019 SR Western Zone Championships
1 100 Back 1:08.59L SrZONE P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Back 2:27.78L SrZONE F 03/23/2021 2021 AZ PSC Long Course Time Trials
1 100 Breast 1:19.61L SrZONE F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 200 Breast 2:53.62L SrZONE P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Fly 1:08.55L SrZONE P 08/03/2019 SR Western Zone Championships
1 200 IM 2:33.66L SrZONE P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 400 IM 5:25.32L SrZONE P 08/01/2019 SR Western Zone Championships
McCallum, Meah (Girl 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 200 Free 2:17.23L SrZONE F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 400 Free 4:50.70L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
Rupp, Evelyn (Girl 15) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 29.19L SrZONE P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 1:03.16L SrZONE P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Back 1:09.50L SrZONE F 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Back 2:31.80L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Fly 1:07.48L SrZONE F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
Secor, Blaque (Girl 16) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 29.82L SrZONE F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 100 Free 1:04.49L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:17.24L SrZONE F 07/28/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
Welsh, Cassidy (Girl 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 30.17L SrZoneB F 07/26/2019 2019 Alaska Summer Championshi
1 400 Free 4:51.16L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 800 Free 10:06.22L SrZONE F 01/24/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
Billings, Ezra (Boy 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 24.15L SrZONE P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 54.67L SrZONE P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:05.56L SrZONE P 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Breast 1:14.08L SrZoneB P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Fly 58.09L SrZONE F 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 IM 2:20.39L SrZONE P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
Fox, Logan (Boy 18) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.75L SrZONE P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 55.78L SrZONE P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:04.21L SrZONE P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 400 Free 4:27.03L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 800 Free 9:23.73L SrZONE F 08/03/2019 SR Western Zone Championships
1 1500 Free 17:35.30L SrZONE F 01/24/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Breast 1:11.95L SrZONE P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Breast 2:38.44L SrZONE F 01/25/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 IM 2:20.93L SrZONE F 01/26/2020 2020 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 400 IM 5:02.94L SrZONE P 08/02/2019 SR Western Zone Championships
Harnum, Kyan (Boy 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.96L SrZONE P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 56.30L SrZONE P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:05.62LL SrZONE F 04/30/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
Rodgers, Travon (Boy 17) [Standard: 2019 Sr West Zones (Matches or Exceeds [SrZONE])]
1 50 Free 25.69L SrZONE P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Free 58.24L SrZONE P 05/02/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 200 Free 2:10.10L SrZoneB P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi
1 100 Fly 1:03.35L SrZONE P 05/01/2021 2021 Alaska Senior Championshi