Starfish Long Course Records

LC Meters - Female

8 & Under Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 36.23 16-Jun-06 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Webster LC Senior Circuit
100 Free 1:21.79 27-Jul-07 ALBS AD Hannah Dougherty Adirondack LC Championships
200 Free 2:58.53 29-Jun-07 ALBS AD Hannah Dougherty Colgate Classic Invite
400 Free 7:13.34 22-Jul-11 ALBS AD Adelaide Leung Adirondack LC Championships
50 Back 44.24 07-Jun-97 ALBS AD Michele Sano
100 Back 1:37.40 08-Jun-07 ALBS AD Hannah Dougherty SDSC LC Invite
50 Breast 49.88 16-Jun-06 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Webster LC Senior Circuit
100 Breast 1:48.51 16-Jun-06 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Webster LC Senior Circuit
50 Fly 40.73 31-Jul-92 ALBS AD Tori Delollo
100 Fly 1:53.59 12-Jul-03 ALBS AD Julia Smachlo Ulster Invite
200 IM 3:34.59 15-May-04 ALBS AD Julia Smachlo Spring Into Long Course

9-10 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 31.02 15-Aug-93 ALBS AD Lisa Fong
100 Free 1:06.83 30-Jul-98 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
200 Free 2:26.48 30-Jul-98 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
400 Free 5:11.13 12-Aug-09 AD AD Hannah Dougherty Eastern Zone LC Champs
50 Back 36.77 11-Jun-94 ALBS AD Tori Delollo
100 Back 1:13.48 08-Jul-94 ALBS AD Tori Delollo
200 Back 3:14.11 16-Jun-06 ALBS AD Julia Smachlo
50 Breast 41.13 01-Aug-93 ALBS AD Lisa Fong
100 Breast 1:32.03 10-Jun-00 ALBS AD Nicole Perreault West Point LC Invite
200 Breast 3:35.94 16-Jun-06 ALBS AD Julia Smachlo
50 Fly 32.65 30-Jul-96 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
100 Fly 1:12.06 30-Jul-96 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
200 Fly 3:10.96 16-Jun-06 ALBS AD Julia Smachlo
200 IM 2:44.27 30-Jul-96 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
400 IM 6:45.63 15-May-04 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper Spring Into Long Course

10 & Under Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
200 Free Relay 2:20.40 19-Jul-13 ALBS AD Z. Ferrara, V. Sarti, E. Yu, A. Leung Adirondack LC Championships
400 Free Relay 5:15.89 19-Jul-13 ALBS AD V. Sarti, E. Yu, M. Collison, A. Leung Adirondack LC Championships
200 Medley 2:58.53 19-Jul-13 ALBS AD V. Sarti, E. Yu, A. Leung, Z. Ferrara Adirondack LC Championships

11-12 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 28.96 21-May-10 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Invitation Internationale P1-P2 CNPPO
100 Free 1:02.50 23-Jan-04 ALBS AD Kara Zebrowski Wilton AA
200 Free 2:16.14 23-Jul-11 ALBS AD Hannah Dougherty Adirondack LC Championships
400 Free 4:42.89 22-Jul-11 ALBS AD Hannah Dougherty Adirondack LC Championships
800 Free 9:42.94 08-Jul-11 ALBS AD Hannah Dougherty Niagara LC Classic
1500 Free 18:48.77 10-Jul-11 ALBS AD Hannah Dougherty Niagara LC Classic
50 Back 32.63 07-Aug-13 ALBS AD Yunfan Dong Eastern Zone LC Champs
100 Back 1:09.50 07-Aug-13 ALBS AD Yunfan Dong Eastern Zone LC Champs
200 Back 2:34.31 07-Aug-13 ALBS AD Yunfan Dong Eastern Zone LC Champs
50 Breast 37.26 29-Jun-01 ALBS AD Rachel Wallace Colgate Classic Invite
100 Breast 1:20.50 08-Jul-10 ALBS AD Julia Samson Niagara LC Classic
200 Breast 2:57.85 23-Jul-10 ALBS AD Julia Samson Adirondack LC Championships
50 Fly 30.80 02-Jul-10 ALBS AD Julia Samson Colgate Classic Invite
100 Fly 1:09.92 11-Aug-10 ALBS AD Julia Samson Eastern Zone LC Champs
200 Fly 2:34.18 17-May-13 ALBS AD Kamryn Paige NI-TTSC LC Meet
200 IM 2:34.41 08-Jul-10 ALBS AD Julia Samson Niagara LC Classic
400 IM 5:31.67 21-May-10 ALBS AD Julia Samson Invitation Internationale P1-P2 CNPPO
200 Free Relay 2:03.89 23-Jul-11 ALBS AD E. McElrath, O. Bigge, N. Fung, H. Dougherty Adirondack LC Champs
400 Free Relay 4:32.54 20-Jul-12 ALBS AD E. Lipkin, C. Lau, C. Stansbury, M. Wyngowski
200 Medley Relay 2:17.41 20-Jul-12 ALBS AD K. Paige, C. Lau, L. Serotta, M. Wyngowski
400 Medley Relay 5:16.52 06-Aug-03 ALBS AD Albany Starfish Swim Club

13-14 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 27.52 12-Aug-09 AD AD Kina Zhou Eastern Zone LC Champs
100 Free 1:00.88 03-Jul-09 ALBS AD Katie Orr Colgate Classic Invite
200 Free 2:10.91 06-Mar-08 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper Speedo Championship Series
400 Free 4:35.15 04-Jul-08 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper Colgate Classic Invite
800 Free 9:23.46 25-Jul-08 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper Adirondack LC Championships
1500 Free 18:00.65 04-Jul-08 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper Colgate Classic Invite
50 Back 31.58 06-Aug-14 ALBS AD Yunfan Dong Eastern Zone LC Champs
100 Back 1:06.13 01-Aug-98 ALBS AD Tori Delollo
200 Back 2:20.81 10-Aug-98 ALBS AD Tori Delollo
50 Breast 38.22 03-Aug-02 ALBS AD Rachel Wallace Dog Days
100 Breast 1:16.98 26-Jul-15 ALBS AD Gillian Burch Adirondack LC Championships
200 Breast 2:44.69 25-Jul-15 ALBS AD Gillian Burch Adirondack LC Championships
50 Fly 30.66 22-May-11 ALBS AD Samantha Sandwick Invitation Internationale P1-P2 CNPPO
100 Fly 1:05.55 13-Jul-12 ALBS AD Julia Samson Niagara LC Classic
200 Fly 2:28.94 07-Aug-13 ALBS AD Kamryn Paige Eastern Zone Championships
200 IM 2:25.41 02-Aug-12 ALBS AD Julia Samson Speedo Champions Series - Super Sectional
400 IM 5:09.79 22-Mar-12 ALBS AD Julia Samson EZ North Region Speedo Championships Series
200 Free Relay 1:56.01 24-Jul-09 ALBS AD K. Zhou, E. Terwilliger, G. Beckford, K. Orr Adirondack LC Champs
400 Free Relay 4:11.83 29-Jul-13 ALBS AD S. Herbold, C Stansbury, E, McElrath, M. Wyngowski Adirondack LC Champs
200 Medley Relay 2:11.46 23-Jul-16 ALBS AD C. Gerdeman, E. Yu, A. Sposili, S. Steinhardt Adirondack LC Champs
400 Medley Relay 4:47.97 13-Jul-13 ALBS AD E. McElrath, M. Wyngowski, K. Pige, O. Bigge Adirondack LC Champs

Open Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 26.75 12-Jul-13 ALBS AD Kina Zhou Niagara LC Classic
100 Free 57.83 12-Mar-13 ALBS AD Kina Zhou EZ North Region Speedo Champions Series
200 Free 2:05.00 05-Aug-13 ALBS AD Kina Zhou Speedo Jr. National Championships
400 Free 4:25.28 10-Aug-11 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper Speedo Jr. National Championships
800 Free 8:59.23 08-Aug-11 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper Speedo Jr. National Championships
1500 Free 17:32.56 12-Aug-11 ALBS AD Olivia Samson Speedo Jr. National Championships
50 Back 29.22 24-Jul-15 ALBS AD Julia Samson Adirondack LC Championships
100 Back 1:04.79 24-Jul-15 ALBS AD Yunfan Dong Adirondack LC Championships
200 Back 2:20.24 31-Mar-16 ALBS AD Julia Samson EZ Northern Region Speedo Sectionals
50 Breast 37.38 03-Jul-10 ALBS AD Julia Samson Colgate Classic Invite
100 Breast 1:13.56 24-Jul-16 ALBS AD Gillian Burch Adirondack LC Champs
200 Breast 2:41.41 23-Jul-16 ALBS AD Gillian Burch Adirondack LC Champs
50 Fly 30.66 22-May-11 ALBS AD Samantha Sandwick Invitation Internationale P1-P2 CNPPO
100 Fly 1:03.60 05-Aug-13 ALBS AD Kina Zhou Speedo Jr. National Championships
200 Fly 2:21.63 02-Aug-12 ALBS AD Kina Zhou Speedo Champions Series - Super Sectional
200 IM 2:21.63 09-Jul-15 ALBS AD Maggie Wyngowski ASC/RAC Sandbox Invite
400 IM 5:01.77 30-Jul-15 ALBS AD Maggie Wyngowski Futures Greensboro
200 Free Relay 1:50.65 22-Mar-12 ALBS AD K. Zhou, E. Terwilliger, K. Gao, O. Samson
400 Free Relay 3:58.09 12-Mar-13 ALBS AD K. Zhou, K. Cahill, J. Samson, G. Beckford 
200 Medley Relay 2:03.10 31-Mar-16 ALBS AD J. Samson, G. Burch, S. Herbold, K. Ness EZ Northern Region Speedo Sectionals
400 Medley Relay 4:31.62 26-Mar-15 ALBS AD M. Wyngowski, J. Samson, S. Herbold, N. Rumpelt Speedo Champions Series

LC Meters - Male

8 & Under Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 37.31 15-Jul-90 ALBS AD Thomas Roman
100 Free 1:20.91 08-Jun-96 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
200 Free 3:22.19 28-Jul-06 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Adirondack LC Championships
50 Back 41.15 08-Jun-96 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
100 Back 1:46.12 28-Jul-06 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Adirondack LC Championships
50 Breast 49.53 08-Jun-96 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
100 Breast 2:00.59 02-Jul-10 ALBS AD Seth Dougherty Colgate Classic Invite
50 Fly 42.19 03-Jul-98 ALBS AD Brennan Morse
100 Fly 1:33.33 03-Jul-98 ALBS AD Brennan Morse
200 IM 4:51.33 08-Jul-18 ALBS AD Eli German Hawks Summer Invite

9-10 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 30.03 13-Jun-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
100 Free 1:07.55 24-Jul-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Adirondack LC Championships
200 Free 2:29.72 23-Jul-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Adirondack LC Championships
400 Free 5:20.02 09-Jul-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Hawks Summer Invitational
50 Back 35.56 13-Jun-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
100 Back 1:18.19 24-Jul-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Adirondack LC Championships
200 Back 2:54.15 08-Jul-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Hawks Summer Invitational
50 Breast 38.46 03-Aug-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone LC Champs
100 Breast 1:23.65 03-Aug-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone LC Champs
200 Breast 3:49.26 06-Jul-12 ALBS AD Seth Dougherty Hawks Summer Invitational
50 Fly 34.33 13-Jun-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
100 Fly 1:20.58 06-Aug-08 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Eastern Zone LC Champs
200 IM 2:44.96 03-Aug-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone LC Champs
400 IM 6:14.12 08-Jul-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Hawks Summer Invitational

10 & Under Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
200 Free Relay 2:23.31 20-Jul-12 ALBS AD G. Hvizdos, B. Liu, M. Lipkin, S. Ward
400 Free Relay 5:13.22 20-Jul-12 ALBS AD G. Hvizdos, M. Lipkin, B. Liu, S. Ward
200 Medley Relay 2:40.24 20-Jul-12 ALBS AD S. Ward, G. Hvizdos, M. Lipkin, B. Liu

11-12 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 26.72 10-Jun-00 ALBS AD Julio Vidal West Point Invitational
100 Free 1:00.37 13-Aug-92 ALBS AD Brian McKenna
200 Free 2:14.48 11-Jun-17 ALBS AD Max Kaback Colgate Classic 
400 Free 4:42.35 11-Aug-04 ALBS AD Frankie DeMaria Eastern Zone LC Champs
1500 Free 18:59.70 10-Jul-04 ALBS AD Frankie DeMaria Ulster Summer Invite
50 Back 30.99 10-Jun-00 ALBS AD Julio VIdal West Point Invitational
100 Back 1:08.15 13-Aug-92 ALBS AD Brian McKenna
200 Back 2:30.99 09-Aug-2018 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone LC Champs
50 Breast 32.09* 09-Aug-18 ALBS EZ Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone LC Champs
100 Breast 1:12.29 09-Aug-18 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone LC Champs
200 Breast 2:42.80 09-Aug-18 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone LC Champs
50 Fly 29.99 10-Jun-00 ALBS AD Julio Vidal West Point Invitational
100 Fly 1:08.47 11-Aug-10 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Eastern Zone LC Champs
200 Fly 2:29.54 23-Jul-10 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Adirondack LC Champs
200 IM 2:26.40 11-Aug-99 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Eastern Zone LC Champs
400 IM 5:36.56 09-Jul-10 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Hawks Summer Invitational
200 Free Relay 2:02.37 18-Jul-14 ALBS AD B. Liu, S. Ward, M. Lipkin, C. Goodspeed Adirondack LC Champs
400 Free Relay 4:35.07 20-Jul-14 ALBS AD B. Liu, S. Ward, M. Lipkin, G. Hvizdos Adirondack LC Champs
200 Medley Relay 2:17.80 19-Jul-14 ALBS AD S. Ward, G. Hvizdos, M. Lipkin, B. Liu Adirondack LC Champs
400 Medley Relay 5:11.20 06-Aug-03 ALBS AD Albany Starfish Swim Club

*4th Fastest in US History for 12-year-old Boys; Eastern Zone Record

13-14 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 25.84 07-Jul-17 AD AD Joseph Chiarella Hawks Summer Invitational
100 Free 55.42 03-Aug-17 ALBS AD Joseph Chiarella Eastern Zone LC Senior Champs
200 Free 2:02.01 29-Jul-17 ALBS AD Bryce Henkel Adirondack LC Championships
400 Free 4:17.80 05-Aug-17 ALBS AD Bryce Henkel Eastern Zone LC Senior Champs
800 Free 9:00.32 05-Aug-17 ALBS AD Bryce Henkel Eastern Zone LC Senior Champs
1500 Free 17:15.59 09-Aug-06 ALBS AD Frankie DeMaria Eastern Zone LC Champs
100 Back 1:03.01 11-Aug-93 ALBS AD Brian McKenna
200 Back 2:21.60 11-Aug-10 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Eastern Zone LC Champs
100 Breast 1:12.57 18-Jul-14 ALBS AD Steven Yu Adirondack LC Championships
200 Breast 2:38.63 18-Jul-14 ALBS AD Steven Yu Adirondack LC Championships
50 Fly 29.45 20-May-11 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Internationale PPO
100 Fly 1:00.23 08-Aug-12 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Eastern Zone LC Champs
200 Fly 2:12.48 08-Aug-12 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Eastern Zone LC Champs
200 IM 2:19.35 20-Jul-12 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Adirondack LC Champs
400 IM 4:55.73 13-Jul-12 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Niagara LC Classic
200 Free Relay 1:47.63 24-Jul-16 ALBS AD J. Chiarella, S. Ward, B. Henkel, B. Liu Adirondack LC Champs
400 Free Relay 3:51.93 22-Jul-16 ALBS AD B. Liu, B. Henkel, J. Chiarella, S. Ward  Adirondack LC Champs
800 Free Relay 9:12.68 30-Jun-06 ALBS AD B. Quay, F. Dyer, T. Rappold, F. DeMaria Colgate Classic
200 Medley Relay 2:00.63 29-Jul-17 ALBS AD M. Kaback, K. Winne, B. Henkel, J. Chiarella Adirondack LC Champs
400 Medley Relay 4:28.23 28-Jul-06 ALBS AD F. Dyer, T. Rappold, H. Smachlo, B. Quay Adirondack LC Champs

Open Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 23.70 13-Aug-10 ALBS AD Mike Dugan Jr. National Champs
100 Free 52.04 10-Aug-09 ALBS AD Frankie Dyer Jr. National Champs
200 Free 1:52.73 10-Aug-09 ALBS AD Frankie Dyer Jr. National Champs
400 Free 4:02.38 08-Jul-10 ALBS AD Frankie Dyer Niagara LC Classic
800 Free 8:35.51 09-Jul-15 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo ASC/RAC Sandbox Invite
1500 Free 16:41.71 08-Jul-11 ALBS AD Frank DeMaria Niagara LC Classic
50 Back 26.88 24-Jul-15 ALBS AD Ian McElrath Adirondack LC Champs
100 Back 57.77 05-Aug-13 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Jr. National Champs
200 Back 2:04.21 13-Aug-12 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Jr. National Champs
50 Breast 33.86 23-May-10 ALBS AD Nate Resila Internaionale CNPPO
100 Breast 1:07.26 01-Aug-89 ALBS AD Sean Maxwell
200 Breast 2:26.84 10-Aug-89 ALBS AD Sean Maxwell
50 Fly 24.80 17-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo NSCA Spring Champs
100 Fly 55.06 30-Jul-15 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Speedo Jr. National Championships
200 Fly 2:03.23 30-Jul-15 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Speedo Jr. National Championships
200 IM 2:08.83 05-Aug-13 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Speedo Jr. National Championships
400 IM 4:41.65 30-Jul-15 ALBS AD Reid Zyniecki Futures Greensboro
200 Free Relay 1:39.58 19-Jul-13 ALBS AD R. Gordon, R. Zyniecki, N. Hooper, M. Dugan Adirondack LC Champs
400 Free Relay 3:37.51 11-Jul-10 ALBS AD A. Lanzi, F. DeMaria, M. Dugan, F. Dyer Niagara LC Classic
800 Free Relay 7:56.96 02-Aug-12 ALBS AD R. Zyniecki, N. Hooper, R. Gordon, A. Lanzi
200 Medley Relay 1:49.53 21-Mar-13 ALBS AD R. Gordon, R. Zyniecki, M. Smachlo, D. Karlok
400 Medley Relay 4:00.00 19-Jul-13 ALBS AD R. Gordon, R. Zyniecki, M. Dugan, N. Hooper Adirondack LC Champs