Starfish Short Course Records

SC Yards - Female

8 & Under Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
25 Free 15.32 25-Feb-06 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Cabin Fever
50 Free 32.70 17-Mar-06 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Gold Short Course Champs
100 Free 1:15.66 20-Mar-19 ALBS AD Sarah Roman
200 Free 3:01.25 08-Jan-16 ALBS AD Serinda Becker Starfish Splash & Dash
25 Back 16.70 06-Jan-76 ALBS AD Nancy Connolly
50 Back 37.79 17-Mar-06 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius  Gold Short Course Champs
100 Back 1:36.03 19-Feb-11 ALBS AD Stefi Stan Cabin Fever
25 Breast 19.92 12-Dec-08 ALBS AD Caroline McGraw Amsterdam SeaRams Invite
50 Breast 43.66 11-Feb-06 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius February Freeze
100 Breast 1:43.04 24-Oct-15 ALBS AD Carly Antolick Starfish Splash & Dash
25 Fly 16.10 10-Jan-76 ALBS AD Nancy Connolly
50 Fly 37.55 07-Jan-11 ALBS AD Emily Wang Starfish Trophy Invite
100 Fly 4:00.00
100 IM 1:23.44 17-Mar-06 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Gold Short Course Champs
100 Free Relay 1:01.48 26-Oct-08 ALBS AD K. Wurth, J. Hvizdos, C. Lau, S. Whitney
200 Free Relay 2:30.71 13-Mar-11 ALBS AD V. Sarti, E. Yu, A. Leung, L. Bushway Gold Short Course Champs
100 Medley Relay 1:05.12 11-Oct-08 ALBS AD K. Wurth, D. Braga, J. Pritchard, E. Miller
200 Medley Relay 2:56.36 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD A. Menashi, L. DeBellis, M. Raiti, L. Ward Gold Short Course Champs

9-10 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 27.45 03-Apr-08 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Eastern Zone Champs
100 Free 59.39 20-Oct-98 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
200 Free 2:05.92 20-Oct-98 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
500 Free 6:09.53 14-Mar-08 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Gold Short Course Champs
50 Back 31.58 03-Apr-08 AD AD Jennifer Lucius Eastern Zone Champs
100 Back 1:07.60 03-Apr-08 AD AD Jennifer Lucius Eastern Zone Champs
200 Back 2:32.13 11-Dec-11 ALBS AD Yunfan Dong Piranhas Distance Invite
50 Breast 36.42 11-Dec-08 ALBS AD Julia Samson STAR Short Course Invite
100 Breast 1:18.35 20-Oct-00 ALBS AD Nicole Perreault Maris Fall Invite
200 Breast 2:52.80 11-Dec-11 ALBS AD Yunfan Dong Piranhas Distance Invite
50 Fly 28.92 15-Oct-98 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
100 Fly 1:04.21 20-Oct-98 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
200 Fly 2:44.23 09-Dec-12 ALBS AD Emily Wang Piranhas Distance Invite
100 IM 1:07.81 03-Apr-08 AD AD Jennifer Lucius Eastern Zone Champs
200 IM 2:24.01 20-Oct-98 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
200 Free Relay 2:01.96 14-Mar-08 ALBS AD J. Samson, K. Gao, S. Schwarz, J. Lucius
400 Free Relay 4:34.31 14-Mar-08 ALBS AD J. Samson, K. Gao, S. Schwarz, J. Lucius
200 Medley Relay 2:18.31 14-Mar-08 ALBS AD J. Lucius, J. Samson, S. Schwarz, K. Gao 

11-12 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 25.06 03-Apr-08 AD AD Kina Zhou Eastern Zone Champs
100 Free 55.20 08-Jan-10 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Starfish Trophy Invite
200 Free 1:55.75 07-Jan-00 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
500 Free 5:11.75 17-Mar-00 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
1000 Free 10:51.41 15-Feb-08 ALBS AD Julia Smachlo Region I Champs
1650 Free 19:13.72 07-Nov-10 ALBS AD Hannah Dougherty Starfish Senior Distance
50 Back 28.51 28-Mar-96 ALBS AD Tori Delollo
100 Back 59.50 03-Jan-14 ALBS AD Yunfan Dong Starfish Trophy Invite
200 Back 2:11.59 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD Yunfan Dong Gold Short Course Champs
50 Breast 31.11 01-Apr-10 AD AD Jennifer Lucius Eastern Zone Champs
100 Breast 1:09.12 16-Dec-10 ALBS AD Julia Samson NE GMSC Sr. Champs
200 Breast 2:28.80 16-Dec-10 ALBS AD Julia Samson NE GMSC Sr. Champs
50 Fly 27.12 16-Dec-99 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
100 Fly 59.73 30-Mar-00 ALBS AD Kailey Morris
200 Fly 2:15.26 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD Kamryn Paige Gold Short Course Champs
100 IM 1:01.91 19-Mar-10 ALBS AD Jennifer Lucius Gold Short Course Champs
200 IM 2:13.58 01-Apr-10 AD AD Jennifer Lucius Eastern Zone Champs
400 IM 4:45.24 16-Dec-10 ALBS AD Julia Samson NE GMSC Sr. Champs
200 Free Relay 1:43.63 01-Apr-10 ALBS AD J. Lucius, J. Samson, S. Schwarz, K. Gao
400 Free Relay 3:47.82 02-Apr-10 ALBS AD J. Lucius, J. Samson, S. Schwarz, K. Gao
200 Medley Relay 1:54.36 03-Apr-10 ALBS AD J. Samson, J. Lucius, S. Schwarz, K. Gao Eastern Zone Champs
400 Medley Relay 4:14.19 15-Feb-10 ALBS AD J. Samson, J. Lucius, S. Schwarz, K. Gao Eastern Zone Champs

13-14 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 24.23 11-Mar-10 ALBS AD Kina Zhou SE Speedo Champions Series
100 Free 52.72 11-Mar-10 ALBS AD Kina Zhou SE Speedo Champions Series
200 Free 1:52.32 11-Mar-10 ALBS AD Kina Zhou SE Speedo Champions Series
500 Free 5:03.79 02-Apr-09 AD AD Olivia Samson Eastern Zone Champs
1000 Free 10:28.28 12-Mar-09 ALBS AD Olivia Samson Speedo Champions Series
1650 Free 17:21.07 02-Apr-09 AD AD Olivia Samson Eastern Zone Champs
100 Back 56.95 09-Mar-06 ALBS AD Kara Zebrowski NE EZ North Region Speedo Champs
200 Back 2:04.58 24-Mar-98 ALBS AD Tori Delollo
100 Breast 1:06.14 31-Mar-11 AD AD Julia Samson Eastern Zone Champs
200 Breast 2:22.93 31-Mar-11 AD AD Julia Samson Eastern Zone Champs
100 Fly 58.60 27-Jan-12 ALBS AD Julia Samson Condors Invite
200 Fly 2:10.98 08-Mar-15 ALBS AD Elaine Lipkin Gold Short Course Champs
200 IM 2:08.08 27-Jan-12 ALBS AD Julia Samson Condors Invite
400 IM 4:29.25 20-Mar-14 ALBS AD Maggie Wyngowski Easter Zone Sectional Meet North
200 Free Relay 1:40.80 11-Mar-12 ALBS AD N. Rumpelt, J. Samson, E. McElrath, K. Gao
400 Free Relay 3:40.97 20-Mar-09 ALBS AD E. Terwiliger, S. Liu, K. Zhou, K. Orr
200 Medley Relay 1:54.63 18-Mar-17 ALBS AD E. Pinchuk, O. Martin, D. Bobarakis, R. Eckman Gold Short Course Champs
400 Medley Relay 4:03.00 09-Mar-14 ALBS AD Y. Dong, M. Wyngowski, K. Paige, C. Stansbury

15-18 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 23.74 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Kina Zhou North Region Speedo Champs Series
100 Free 50.62 08-Dec-12 ALBS AD Kina Zhou Speedo Winter Jr. National
200 Free 1:50.47 07-Dec-12 ALBS AD Kina Zhou Speedo Winter Jr. National
500 Free 4:53.18 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper North Region Speedo Champs Series
1000 Free 10:04.13 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper North Region Speedo Champs Series
1650 Free 16:53.32 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Olivia Samson North Region Speedo Champs Series
100 Back 54.90 08-Mar-15 ALBS AD Julia Samson Gold Short Course Champs
200 Back 1:58.21 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD Julia Samson Gold Short Course Champs
100 Breast 1:04.35 17-Mar-17 ALBS AD Gillian Burch Gold Short Course Champs
200 Breast 2:19.58 13-Feb-15 ALBS AD Julia Samson Region I Champs
100 Fly 56.69 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD Julia Samson Gold Short Course Champs
200 Fly 2:02.63 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper North Region Speedo Champs Series
200 IM 2:02.36 06-Dec-12 ALBS AD Kina Zhou Speedo Winter Jr. National
400 IM 4:21.92 11-Mar-10 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper SE Speedo Champions Series
200 Free Relay 1:37.81 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD J. Samson, M. Wyngowski, N. Rumpelt, S. Herbold Gold Short Course Champs
400 Free Relay 3:29.29 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD K. Zhou, E. Terwilliger, A. Hooper, O. Samson Speedos
800 Free Relay 7:29.33 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD K. Zhou, E. Terwilliger, A. Hooper, O. Samson Speedos
200 Medley Relay 1:45.98 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD C. Conforti, G. Burch, J. Samson, N. Rumpelt Gold Short Course Champs
400 Medley Relay 3:56.25 08-Mar-15 ALBS AD M. Wyngowski, J. Samson, S. Herbold, E. McElrath Gold Short Course Champs

Open Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 23.74 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Kina Zhou North Region Speedo Champs Series
100 Free 50.62 08-Dec-12 ALBS AD Kina Zhou Speedo Winter Jr. National
200 Free 1:50.47 07-Dec-12 ALBS AD Kina Zhou Speedo Winter Jr. National
500 Free 4:53.18 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper North Region Speedo Champs Series
1000 Free 10:04.13 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper North Region Speedo Champs Series
1650 Free 16:53.32 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Olivia Samson North Region Speedo Champs Series
100 Back 54.90 08-Mar-15 ALBS AD Julia Samson Gold Short Course Champs
200 Back 1:58.21 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD Julia Samson Gold Short Course Champs
100 Breast 1:04.35 17-Mar-17 ALBS AD Gillian Burch Gold Short Course Champs
200 Breast 2:19.58 13-Feb-15 ALBS AD Julia Samson Region I Champs
100 Fly 56.69 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD Julia Samson Gold Short Course Champs
200 Fly 2:02.63 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper North Region Speedo Champs Series
200 IM 2:02.36 06-Dec-12 ALBS AD Kina Zhou Speedo Winter Jr. National
400 IM 4:21.92 11-Mar-10 ALBS AD Aimee Hooper SE Speedo Champions Series
200 Free Relay 1:37.81 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD J. Samson, M. Wyngowski, N. Rumpelt, S. Herbold Gold Short Course Champs
400 Free Relay 3:29.29 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD K. Zhou, E. Terwilliger, A. Hooper, O. Samson Speedos
800 Free Relay 7:29.33 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD K. Zhou, E. Terwilliger, A. Hooper, O. Samson Speedos
200 Medley Relay 1:45.98 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD C. Conforti, G. Burch, J. Samson, N. Rumpelt Gold Short Course Champs
400 Medley Relay 3:56.25 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD C. Conforti, G. Burch, J. Samson, N. Rumpelt Gold Short Course Champs

SC Yards - Male

8 & Under Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
25 Free 15.11 04-Nov-90 ALBS AD James Veazey
50 Free 32.26 25-Feb-96 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
100 Free 1:11.92 15-Mar-96 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
200 Free 2:53.57 27-Jan-07 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Kingston Snowball Invite
25 Back 17.81 04-Nov-90 ALBS AD James Veazey
50 Back 37.91 15-Mar-96 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
100 Back 1:25.92 06-Feb-10 ALBS AD Scott Ward February Freeze
25 Breast 20.48 25-Feb-96 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
50 Breast 42.61 15-Mar-96 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
100 Breast 1:51.03 27-Jan-07 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Kingston Snowball Invite
25 Fly 16.70 04-Nov-90 ALBS AD James Veazey
50 Fly 35.84 10-Oct-98 ALBS AD Brennan Morris
100 Fly 1:37.79 27-Jan-07 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Kingston Snowball Invite
100 IM 1:20.22 15-Mar-96 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
200 IM 3:22.55 17-Feb-07 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Cabin Fever
100 Free Relay 1:12.91 27-Feb-09 ALBS AD S. Ward, V. Schingo, C. Masiello, I. McElrath
200 Free Relay 2:34.35 19-Mar-10 ALBS AD S. Dougherty, S. Ward, G. Hvizdos, V. Schingo Gold Short Course Champs
100 Medley Relay 1:27.77 27-Feb-09 ALBS AD I. McElrath, J. Chen, C. Masiello, G. Hvizdos

9-10 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 26.38 04-Apr-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
100 Free 58.28 04-Apr-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
200 Free 2:10.02 30-Jan-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal
500 Free 6:01.93 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Gold Short Course Champs
50 Back 30.32 02-Apr-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Eastern Zone Champs
100 Back 1:08.19 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Gold Short Course Champs
200 Back 2:34.60 06-Feb-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Starfish Splash & Dash
50 Breast 33.34 03-Apr-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Eastern Zone Champs
100 Breast 1:14.74 28-Mar-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone Champs
200 Breast 2:54.43 06-Feb-16 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Starfish Splash & Dash
50 Fly 30.55 29-Mar-13 ALBS AD Mark Lipkin Eastern Zone Champs
100 Fly 1:09.19 02-Apr-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Eastern Zone Champs
200 Fly 2:33.52 24-Jan-09 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Kingston Snowball Invite
100 IM 1:04.48 04-Apr-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Eastern Zone Champs
200 IM 2:25.54 20-Mar-98 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Gold Short Course Champs
200 Free Relay 2:07.11 11-Mar-12 ALBS AD S. Dougherty, V. Schingo, G. Hvizdos, S. Ward
400 Free Relay 4:52.75 13-Mar-11 ALBS AD I. McElrath, J. Nhan, E. Ren, C. Masiello Gold Short Course Champs
200 Medley Relay 2:23.09 11-Mar-12 ALBS AD S. Ward, S. Dougherty, V. Schingo, G. Hvizdos

11-12 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 23.19 17-Mar-00 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Gold Short Course Champs
100 Free 51.50 17-Mar-00 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Gold Short Course Champs
200 Free 1:53.92 17-Mar-00 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Gold Short Course Champs
500 Free 5:09.33 09-Dec-04 ALBS AD Frankie DeMaria STAR Short Course Invite
1000 Free 11:44.02 07-Nov-10 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Starfish Senior Distance
1650 Free 19:24.14 07-Nov-10 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Starfish Senior Distance
50 Back 26.71 30-Mar-00 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Eastern Zone Champs
100 Back 59.47 17-Mar-00 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Gold Short Course Champs
200 Back 2:11.85 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD Ian McElrath Gold Short Course Champs
50 Breast 28.45 29-Mar-18 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone Champs
100 Breast 1:03.20 29-Mar-18 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone Champs
200 Breast 2:20.90 29-Mar-18 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone Champs
50 Fly 26.35 17-Mar-00 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Gold Short Course Champs
100 Fly 58.06 04-Dec-15 ALBS AD Bryce Henkel CT CPAC Christmas Invite
200 Fly 2:06.53 04-dec-15 ALBS AD Bryce Henkel CT CPAC Christmas Invite
100 IM 57.97 29-Mar-18 ALBS AD Brayden Henkel Eastern Zone Champs
200 IM 2:08.01 17-Mar-00 ALBS AD Julio Vidal Gold Short Course Champs
400 IM 4:51.41 10-Dec-10 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo NE CRIM Christmas Countdown
200 Free Relay 1:45.63 19-Mar-17 ALBS AD J. Richardson, B. Henkel, J. Giannetti, M. Kaback Gold Short Course Champs
400 Free Relay 3:53.12 17-Mar-17 ALBS AD B. Henkel, J. Richardson, T. Lin, M. Kaback Gold Short Course Champs
200 Medley Relay 2:00.19 18-Mar-17 ALBS AD M. Kaback, B. Henkel, J. Richardson, J. Giannetti Gold Short Course Champs

13-14 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 22.45 19-Mar-17 ALBS AD Bryce Henkel Gold Short Course Champs
100 Free 49.25 17-Mar-18 ALBS AD Max Kaback Gold Short Course Champs
200 Free 1:45.19 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
500 Free 4:45.60 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
1000 Free 9:50.59 02-Apr-09 AD AD Antonio Lanzi Eastern Zone Champs
1650 Free 16:26.23 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
100 Back 53.73 18-Feb-11 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Region I Champs
200 Back 1:58.72 07-Jan-11 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Starfish Trophy Invite
100 Breast 1:00.28 28-Mar-13 ALBS AD Luke Gordon Eastern Zone Champs
200 Breast 2:10.79 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD Will Matz Gold Short Course Champs
100 Fly 52.57 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
200 Fly 1:54.04 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
200 IM 1:59.21 28-Mar-13 ALBS AD Luke Gordon Eastern Zone Champs
400 IM 4:09.98 10-mar-13 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
200 Free Relay 1:32.45 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD F. Miao, W. Matz, L. Gordon, M. Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
400 Free Relay 3:20.95 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD T. Matuszyk, W. Matz, L. Gordon, M. Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
200 Medley Relay 1:44.22 16-Mar-19 ALBS AD M. Kaback, S. Eckman, J.Richardson, J.Giannetti Gold Short Course Champs
400 Medley Relay 3:41.98 10-Mar-13 ALBS AD F. Miao, W. Matz, M. Smachlo, L. Gordon Gold Short Course Champs

15-18 Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 20.77 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
100 Free 45.61 08-Mar-15 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
200 Free 1:38.36 15-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo NCSA Spring Champs
500 Free 4:26.53 10-Dec-09 ALBS AD Frankie Dyer Speedo Short Course Jr. Nationals
1000 Free 9:36.13 16-Dec-10 ALBS AD Antonio Lanzi NE GMSC Senior Champs
1650 Free 16:01.40 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Antonio Lanzi North Region Speedo Champs Series
100 Back 49.58 14-Feb-14 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Region I Champs
200 Back 1:46.33 09-Mar-14 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Gold Short Course Champs
100 Breast 56.56 09-Mar-14 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Gold Short Course Champs
200 Breast 2:04.55 09-Mar-14 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Gold Short Course Champs
100 Fly 48.59 15-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo NCSA Spring Champs
200 Fly 1:46.00 15-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo NCSA Spring Champs
200 IM 1:49.40 15-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo NCSA Spring Champs
400 IM 3:58.63 08-Mar-15 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
200 Free Relay 1:26.01 17-Mar-19 ALBS AD J. Gravino, B. Henkel, J. Chiarella, B.Liu Gold Short Course Champs
400 Free Relay 3:08.45 15-Mar-19 ALBS AD J. Gravino, B. Henkel, J. Chiarella, B.Liu Golds Short Course Champs
800 Free Relay 6:58.48 20-Mar-14 ALBS AD M. Smachlo, R. Gordon, A. Strayer, L. Gordon Eastern Zone Sectionals
200 Medley Relay 1:34.30 20-Mar-14 ALBS AD R. Gordon, W. Matz, M. Smachlo, L. Gordon North Region Speedo Champs
400 Medley Relay 3:31.65 12-Feb-10 ALBS AD F. Dyer, N. Resila, M. Dugan, A. Lanzi Region I Champs

Open Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
50 Free 20.77 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
100 Free 45.61 08-Mar-15 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
200 Free 1:38.36 15-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo NCSA Spring Champs
500 Free 4:26.53 10-Dec-09 ALBS AD Frankie Dyer Speedo Short Course Jr. Nationals
1000 Free 9:36.13 16-Dec-10 ALBS AD Antonio Lanzi NE GMSC Senior Champs
1650 Free 16:01.40 24-Mar-11 ALBS AD Antonio Lanzi North Region Speedo Champs Series
100 Back 49.58 14-Feb-14 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Region I Champs
200 Back 1:46.33 09-Mar-14 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Gold Short Course Champs
100 Breast 56.56 09-Mar-14 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Gold Short Course Champs
200 Breast 2:04.55 09-Mar-14 ALBS AD Ryan Gordon Gold Short Course Champs
100 Fly 48.59 15-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo NCSA Spring Champs
200 Fly 1:46.00 15-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo NCSA Spring Champs
200 IM 1:49.40 15-Mar-16 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo NCSA Spring Champs
400 IM 3:58.63 08-Mar-15 ALBS AD Miles Smachlo Gold Short Course Champs
200 Free Relay 1:26.35 06-Mar-16 ALBS AD M. Smachlo, J. Homan, L. Gordon, W. Matz Gold Short Course Champs
400 Free Relay 3:10.74 16-Mar-18 ALBS AD B. Liu, J. Chiarella, B. Henkel, J. Gravino Gold Short Course Champs
800 Free Relay 6:58.48 20-Mar-14 ALBS AD M. Smachlo, R. Gordon, A. Strayer, L. Gordon Eastern Zone Sectionals
200 Medley Relay 1:34.30 20-Mar-14 ALBS AD R. Gordon, W. Matz, M. Smachlo, L. Gordon North Region Speedo Champs
400 Medley Relay 3:30.63 14-Feb-16 ALBS AD J. Homan, L. Gordon, E. Bachert, W. Matz Region 1 Champs

Mixed Relays Stroke Time Date Record District Swimmer Meet
8 & Under 100 Free Relay 1:08.98 29-Jan-09 ALBS AD A. Brem, S. Wang, D. Riebel, J. Lucius
9-10 200 Free Relay 2:14.16 28-Jan-07 ALBS AD A. Brem, S. Schwarz, E. Wells, J. Lucius Thoroughbred Splash
10 & Under 200 Free Relay 2:11.66 14-Feb-04 ALBS AD Albany Starfish Swim Club
11-12 200 Free Relay 2:01.84 09-Feb-02 ALBS AD S. Parnett, J. LaVardera, S. Bintz, S. Church