SAC Top Gun Swim-a-thon 2022 

 

Event Details


What:  2022 Top Gun Swim-a-thon 

When:  Saturday, November 19th from 2pm - 6pm

Where:  McDowell Mountain Ranch (MMR) Aquatic Center

Who:  EVERYONE!   

All SAC swimmers and families are welcome and encourged to participate in this annual team event.

Team Goal:  $75,000 

Individual Swimmer Goal:  $125.00

Prizes:  Swimmers who raise $125 or more will receive team prizes ranging from a 2021 Swim-a-thon event cap to a SAC water bottle.

Downloadable Swim-a-thon Documents:


Printable Prize List


Swim-a-thon Kickoff Letter

Mail-in Donation Form

Swim-a-thon Swimming Schedule:

The swimming portion of the 2022 swim-a-thon will take place at MMR starting at 2:00pm.  Swimmers will complete the swimming portion of the event at their designated time based on their practice group.  If your swimmer cannot make the time frame assigned for their group, please contact your primary group coach and they can help determine another time.

Block 1:  2:00pm - 3:30pm:

  • 10U Blue, 10U Bronze, 13-14 Bronze, 13-14 Silver

Block 2:  3:15pm - 4:45pm:

  • 10U Silver, 10U Gold, 11-12 Blue, 11-12 Bronze,  13-14 Blue, HSD

Block 3:  4:30pm - 6:00pm

  • 11-12 Silver, 11-12 Gold13-14 Gold 


* National, Sectional, and Senior Groups will have practice on Saturday morning at Cactus.  Swimmers in these groups will volunteer and support the younger swimmers during the event at MMR. 
 

All swimmers who participate in the swim-a-thon on November 19th will receive a "2022 Top Gun Swim-a-thon" bag tag.  

 

Food & Fun!

There will be pizza, snacks, and drinks for all swimmers, parents, and family members throughout the event (no cost).

Games and activities will be available for everyone as well as a raffle for various prizes.  Raffle tickets can be purchased at the event.  Winners will be announced throughout the event. 

SAC Team Incentive Prizes for Top Earners:

 


 

First 150 Swimmers to
Raise $125.00

 

 


 

 


First 75 Swimmers to
Raise $250.00

First 50 Swimmers to
Raise $350.00



First 25 Swimmers to
Raise $450.00

Congratulations to our Top 10 earners for each week of our annual swim-a-thon event!  Swimmers will receive a themed Swim-a-thon t-shirt.  

Week 1 Top Earners: 

Paisley Vickery (10U Blue)
Ellie Horning (National)
Shea Burzacchi (10U Blue)
Tessa Frey (13-14 Bronze)
Julia Crane (11-12 Silver)
Adam Azulay (11-12 Bronze)
Alexa Sypel (13-14 Bronze)
Macee Loserth (10U Gold)
Milena Uhlik (10U Bronze)
Isabelle Hineman (Senior)
Liliana Hineman (13-14 Gold)

Week 2 Top Earners:      

James Carbone (13-14 Silver)
Peyton Ziance (11-12 Silver)
Ella Mychajliw (13-14 Silver)
Peter Shih (National)
Charlotte Azin (10U Blue)
Beckett Grogan (10U Blue)
Declan Kelly (National)
Clover Brizendine (13-14 Blue)
Kelsey Scheidt (13-14 Bronze)
Lily Grogan (10U Gold)
Samara Brizendine (10U Gold)

Week 3 Top Earners:

Aubrey Schaub (Senior)
Ben Schaub (11-12 Gold)
Alex Clyne (11-12 Gold)
Euwain Sheard (11-12 Gold)
Sophia Singleton (13-14 Silver)
Owen Currie (Sectional)
Caroline Dracup (10U Blue)
Xavier Ahumada (10U Silver)
Lewis Esterly (National)
Margaret Esterly (National)

Week 4 Top Earners:    

Ava Ganz (Sectional)
Maja McDougall (13-14 Bronze)
Ben Bruneau (10U Silver)
Teddy Sabev (National)
JT Yearout (13-14 Silver)
Emmy Therrien (National)
Davis Therrien (13-14 Gold)
Anneliese Dicks (Senior)
Riley Reichstadt (10U Gold)
Caelle Armijo (National)

        Week 5 Top Earners:               
                       

Christian Khoury (11-12 Gold)
Brady Dunn (11-12 Silver)
Bradley Clark (11-12 Blue)
Jalayah Pless (11-12 Bronze)
Sammy Zeimet (Sectional)
Jonathan Moreno (10U Blue)
Michael Corso (10U Blue)
Jamison Barger (13-14 Bronze)
Juliette Daigneault (National)
Mathew Iverson (National)

            Week 6 Top Earners:               
                       

Gia Thimsen (10U Bronze)
Jayde Thimsen (10U Blue)
Kelly Hanagan (Sectional)
Marissa Graham (11-12 Bronze)
Natalie Seroy (10U Blue)
Layla Firth (10U Silver)
Reagan Oenning (11-12 Gold)
Shea Oenning (13-14 Gold)
Paige Templet (Senior)
Finn Daly (Sectional)

 

Week 7 Top Earners:

Sofia Riganti Fulginei (10U Bronze)
Tristan Ponte (Sectional)
Sofia Fisher (13-14 Bronze)
Sanath Seetharam (11-12 Silver)
Delaney Walker (10U Bronze)
Samuel Stanek (13-14 Silver)
Lauren Ahearn (National)
Ella Corso (10U Blue)
Josie Dolan (11-12 Silver)
Madison Gillette (10U Blue)

Week 8 Top Earners:

Andre Salcito (National)
Kate Bluford (National)
Zach Hornstein (13-14 Gold)
Ansel Minas (13-14 Gold)
Hunter Fawley (Sectional)
Mael Chevrier (10U Gold)
Noelle Davis (13-14 Silver)
Arya Vollmer (10U Bronze)
Robert Hammann (10U Bronze)
Maddie Fisher (11-12 Gold)
Emily Horst (13-14 Bronze)