FONTANA AQUATICS CLUB

We Choose EXCELLENCE

 

DATE COURSE SWIM MEET HOST TEAM TIME STANDARDS GROUPS ATTENDING
September 3 SCY FAC Instrasquad meet FAC-HOME MEET C, B, A ALL
September 17th SCY Eastern Committee Meet TMEC C Junior development, Senior development, Senior Fit
September 23-25 SCY Eastern Committee Meet FSON and HVDA B, BB, A, A+ Senior Elite, Senior, Junior Elite, Junior advanced/Junior
October 8 SCY Eastern Committee Meet OTTR C Junior development, Senior development, Senior Fit
October 22-23 SCY Eastern Committee Meet YST and PDSC B, BB, A, A+ Senior Elite, Senior, Junior Elite, Junior advanced/Junior
November 3-6 SCY Kevin Perry Senior Meet La Mirada Qualifying time standards must be achieved Senior Elite, Senior
November 11-13 SCY Eastern Committee Meet FAC - HOME MEET C, B, A ALL
December 3-4 SCY Eastern Committee Meet-JO last ditch DSRT C, B, A ALL
December 7-10 SCY Winter Juniors Senior Meet tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved Senior Elite
December 9-11 SCY WAG age group championships meet tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved Senior Elite, Senior, Junior Elite, Junior advanced
December 15-18 SCY Winter Speedo Sectionals Senior Meet tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved Senior Elite, Senior
December 19-January 1   FAC Winter Break      
January 21-22 SCY Eastern Committee Meet tba C, B, BB  
February 3-5 SCY Eastern Committee Champs tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved ALL with qualifying time standards, plus relay only swimmers
March 4-5 SCY Winter Speedo Sectionals Senior Meet tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved Senior Elite, Senior
March 18-19 SCY Eastern Committee Meet tba C, B, BB Senior, Senior Fit
April 1-2 LCM Eastern COmmittee Meet tba C, B, A for 13 and ove, B minimum for 12 and under ALL
April 15-16 LCM SMOC senior meet MVN Qualifying time standards must be achieved Senior Elite
April 22-23 SCY Eastern Committee Meet FAC-HOME MEET C, B, BB ALL, some swimmers swim, the rest volunteers
May 21-22 LCM Eastern Committee Meet tba C, B, A for 13 and ove, B minimum for 12 and under ALL
May 27-28 LCM Nova Grand Challenge Senior Meet NOVA Qualifying time standards must be achieved ALL with qualifying time standards, plus relay only swimmers
June 2-4 LCM Eastern Committee Meet tba C, B, A for 13 and ove, B minimum for 12 and under ALL
June 16-19 LCM JAG tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved ALL with qualifying time standards, plus relay only swimmers
June 24-25 SCY Eastern Committee Meet tba C, B, BB Senior, Senior Fit
July 7-9 LCM Eastern Committee Champs tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved ALL with qualifying time standards, plus relay only swimmers
July 15-16 LCM Summer Speedo Sectionals tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved ALL with qualifying time standards, plus relay only swimmers
July 15-16 SCY Eastern Committee Meet tba C, B, BB Senior, Senior Fit
July 27-30 LCM Summer JO's tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved ALL with qualifying time standards, plus relay only swimmers
July 28-30 LCM Futures tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved ALL with qualifying time standards, plus relay only swimmers
August 2-5 LCM US Junior Nationals tba Qualifying time standards must be achieved ALL with qualifying time standards, plus relay only swimmers