Cindy Nicholas Meet Report

TSC Team Manager

Cindy Nicholas

Junior 2

100% Best Times: Angeline Audoin, Sarah Binns, Lina Boehmer, Lyla Burt, Georgia Clubb, Coral Davidson, Kelly Dinh, Ava Farlinger, Grace Groth, Aaron Gu, Matthew Gu, Beatrice Hudson, Maclean Hughes, Yasi Movahedi, Estela Moya, Anne Marie Muggeridge, Abigail Mussie, Sebastian Nakamachi-Roswadowski, Ivan Pan, Maya Richman,

Best Times: Molly Adams, Sheldon Inksetter, Ava Lockington, Abby Lynch, Roberta Samson, Joshua Sebastian

New Qualifications

Central “A” Times: Aaron Gu (50 Free), Beatrice Hudson (100 Br, 200 Br)

Central “B” Times: Lyla Burt (50 Free), Georgia Clubb (50 Free, 100 Br, 200 Br), Ava Farlinger (50 Free), Matthew Gu (200 IM), Maclean Hughes (50 Free), Ivan Pan (200 IM)

Central “C” Times: Sarah Binns (50 Free, 100 Free), Georgia Clubb (200 IM, 100 Free, 200 Bk, 200 Free), Kelly Dinh (50 Free, 100 Br, 200 Br), Ava Farlinger (100 Free, 200 Free), Beatrice Hudson (200 IM, 50 Free, 400 Free), Maclean Hughes (200 IM), Sheldon Inksetter (400 Free), Yasi Movahedi (200 IM, 200 Free), Estela Moya (200 IM, 100 Br), Anne-Marie Muggeridge (200 IM, 100 Br, 400 Free, 200 Free), Sebastian Nakamachi-Rozwadowski (200 IM, 50 Free), Ivan Pan (100 Br, 400 Free, 200 Br), Maya Richman (50 Free, 100 Free, 400 Free, 200 Free)

 

Senior 2 

100% Best Times: Lyuda Bird, Skye Buchanan, Andrew Gordienko, Luca Goulart, Tomas Peterson, Alexandra Petrov, Jackson Shoebottom, 

Best Times: Ava Ahlstrand, Lyuda Bird, Eve Botterell, Skye Buchanan, Lara Bulajic, Owen Burns-Craze, Phoibe Clarke, Olivia Culver, Andrew Gordienko, Luca Goulart, Addy Grant, Anika Grieve, Xavier Hollott-Lo, James Kachin, Audrey Kramer, Ava Pasanen, Tomas Peterson, Alexandra Petrov, William Reiner, Jackson Shoebottom, Finnan Weber

New Qualifications

Skye Buchanan - E Standard 100 Fly, 

Lara Bulajic - E Standard 200 IM, 

Owen Burns-Craze - E Standard 100 Breast 

Phoibe Clarke - D Standard 100 Back

Andrew Gordienko - D Standard 50 Free, E Standard 100 Free, E Standard 200 Free

Luca Goulart - E Standard 200 IM, E Standard 50 Free, D Standard 200 Free

Addy Grant - E Standard 200 IM, 

Anika Grieve - E Standard 200 IM, E Standard 400 IM

James Kachin - B Standard 50 Free, C Standard 100 Free  

Tomas Peterson - C Standard 200 IM, C Standard 100 Free, E Standard 200 Back, C Standard 400 IM, D Standard 100 Back 

William Reiner - E Standard 200 IM, E Standard 100 Free, 

Jackson Shoebottom - C Standard  200 IM, C Standard 100 Free, D Standard 200 Back, D Standard 400 IM, D Standard  100 Back 

 

Junior 3

100% Best Times: Gia Bhalla, Isabel Chan, Hannah Chapman, Isabella Christou, Myla Khan, Delaney LeBlanc, Alec Lin, Sydney Murray, Michael Mussie, Matheus Rego, Elsa Walsh, Aidan Wang

Best Times: Angelina Fernandes, Hugh Guan, Izzy Parker, Oliver Pecaric, Iman Singh, Maggie Winsor, Waverly Zimmerman

New Qualifications

Central “B” Times: Gia Bhalla (50 Free, 100 Br), Alec Lin (100 Br, 200 Br), Waverly Zimmerman (100 Br)

Central “C” Times: Hannah Chapman (50 Free), Myla Khan (100 Br, 200 Br), Aidan Wang (50 Free)