2022/2023 TSC Competition Calendar 

*This schedule is subject to change. Additional meets will be announced that are reflective to the needs and goals of the group. Please speak to your swimmers coach regarding questions related to the meet schedule. 

Swim Ontario competition calendar - click here

Swimming Canada event listings - click here

 

Date

Meet

Location/Host

Group

Notes

Oct 14-15

Downtown Sprint Meet

University of Toronto

National

Senior Provincial

Senior Blue

Senior White

Senior Swim Fit

Junior Provincial

Junior Blue

Junior White

Junior Development 

Youth Festival

Youth Blue

Youth White

Gold Select

Silver Select

Short course

Nov 4-6

NYAC Cup

Toronto Pan Am Sports Centre

National

Senior Provincial

Senior Blue

Junior Provincial

Junior Blue 

Short course

Nov 5-6

York Invitational

Etobicoke Olympium

Senior White

Junior Blue**

Youth Festival

Youth Blue 

**Non NYAC CUP Qualifiers

Short course

Nov 19-20

MAC Rising Star #1

Markham Pan Am Pool

Junior White

Junior Development

Youth White

Short course

 

 

Nov 25-27

Gus Ryder

Etobicoke Olympium

Senior White

Senior Swim Fit

Junior Provincial

Junior Blue

Youth Festival

Youth Blue

Short course

Nov 27

 

Tri-Star Swim Series (MSSAC)

University of Toronto – Mississauga

TSC Academy

Short course

Dec 1-4

Camo

Montreal

National

Senior Provincial

Senior Blue

Senior White

Junior Provincial

Qualifiers

Short course

Team Travel 

Dec 9-11

Murray Drudge Invitational

Toronto Pan Am Pool

National 

Senior Provincial

Senior Blue

Junior Provincial

Junior Blue

Youth Festival

Qualifiers

Short course

Dec 16-18

Ontario Junior International

Toronto Pan Am Pool

National

Qualifiers

 

 

Short course

Dec 16-18

MAC Jingle Bell

Markham Pan Am Pool

Senior White

Junior Blue

Junior White

Junior Development

Youth Festival

Youth Blue

Youth White

Gold Select

Gold

Silver Select

**Non Murray Drudge

Short course

13&O, 12&U

Dec 24-Jan 1

Winter Break

 

 

 

Jan 13-15

Etobicoke A-B

Etobicoke Olympium

TBA

 Short course

Jan 19-22

MAC Winter Invitational 

Markham Pan Am Pool

TBA

Long course

Jan 20-21

Toronto Grand Prix

University of Toronto

National

Senior Provincial

Senior Blue

Qualifiers

Long course

Jan 22

UofT Winter Invitational

University of Toronto

 

 

Jan 22

Cobra Tri-Star

Brampton

TSC Academy

Short course

Jan 26-29

Central Region ‘A’ Champs

Etobicoke Olympium

Qualifiers

Long course

Feb 2-5

Central Region ‘B’ Champs

Etobicoke Olympium

Qualifiers

Short course

Feb 16-19 

Winter Ontario Youth- Junior Championships

Etobicoke Olympium

Qualifiers

Short course

Feb 18-19

Winter Ontario Festival Championships

Markham Pan Am Pool

Qualifiers

Short course

Feb 24-26

Central Region ‘C’ Champs

Etobicoke Olympium

Qualifiers

Short course

Mar 2-5

Winter Ontario Swimming Championships

Toronto Pan Am Pool 

Qualifiers

Long course

Mar 3-5

Steve Kingston

Newmarket

Senior Provincial

Senior Blue

Junior Provincial

Junior Blue

Youth Festival

Short course

Mar 4-5

Trojan Pentathlon

Barrie

TBA

Short course

March 11-19

March Break

 

 

 

March 28-April 2  

Bell Canadian Swimming Trials

TPASC 

Qualifiers

Long course

April 7-10

Easter Break

 

 

 

April 21-23

Etobicoke Pentathlon

Etobicoke Olympium

TBA

Long course

April 28 – April 30

John Grootveld Senior Classic

University of Toronto

National, Senior, Junior, Youth

Long course

May 4-7

MAC Spring Invitational

Markham Pan Am Pool

TBA

Long course

May 12-14

TOP CUP

Etobicoke Olympium

10&Under

Youth

Gold Select

Gold

Silver Select

Short course 

May 12-14

GMAC Splash and Dash

Guelph

TBA

Long Course

May 13-15 

NYAC May Performance 

Markham Pan Am Pool

TBA

Long Course

May 18-21

Hicken International

Etobicoke Olympium

TBA

Long Course

May 27-28

MAC Rising Star #2

Markham Pan Am Pool

TBA

Long Course

May 25-28

Central Region ‘B’ Champs

Etobicoke Olympium

Qualifiers 

Long course

June 1-4

Age Group International

Etobicoke Olympium

Qualifiers 

Long course

June 10-11

Mayor’s Cup

Toronto Pan Am Pool 

TBA 

Long course

June 11

TSC Tri-Star Meet  

University of Toronto

Academy 

Short course  

June 15-18

Summer Ontario Youth- Junior Championships

Markham Pan Am Pool

Qualifiers 

Long course

June 16-18 

Summer Ontario Festival Championships

TBA 

Qualifiers 

Long course 

June 23-25

Central Region ‘C’ Champs

Markham Pan Am Pool

Qualifiers 

Long course

July 6-9 

Summer Ontario Swimming Championships

TBA

Qualifiers

Long course

Last week of July TBA

TBA

TBA

Qualifiers

Long course