Click here for Short Course Club Records

Click here for Long Course Club Records

 

Congratulations to the 2019-20 Record Breakers!!!

 

NYAC Cup     November 1-3, 2019

Madeline Spencer (15-17 Girls) 100 Breast 1:09.40S

Ben Cescon (10&Under Boys) 200 IM 2:37.57S

Ben Cescon (10& Under Boys) 100 Breast 1:23.87S

Graysen Bernard (15-17 Boys) 50 Back 25.72

Graysen Bernard (15-17 Boys) 100 Back 55.47

 

York Invitational      November 16-17, 2019

Ben Cescon (10 & under) 100 Breast 1:21.55

 

Youth Cup     December6-8, 2019

Ben Cescon (10 & under) 200 Breast 2:52.27

Ben Cescon (10 & under) 400 IM 5:34.19

Ben Cescon, Andrew Cescon, Justin Guo, Aleks Klejman Boys (10 & under) 4 x50 Free relay 4:59.64

 

Ontario Junior International     December 13-15, 2019

Madelline Spencer (15-17 girls) 50 Breast 32.26

Madeline Spencer (15-17 girls) 100 Breast 1:09.04

Graysen Bernard  (15-17 boys) 100 Breast 1:01.33

Graysen Bernard (15-17 boys)  50 Back 24.92

Graysen Bernard (15-17 boys) 100 Back 54.12

Graysen Bernard (15-17 boys) 200 IM 2:00.71

 

Trillium Cup     December 20-22, 2019

Ben Cescon (10 & under) 100 IM 1:14.51

Ben Cescon (10 & under)  200 IM 2:37.39

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Congratulations to the 2018-19 Record Breakers!!!

Downtown Fall Sprint Meet

Graysen Bernard (15-17 Boys) 100 Back 56.19S

Graysen Bernard (15-17 Boys) 200 Back 2:03.95S

Owen Huang (15-17 Boys) 50 Breast 29.35S 

Owen Huang (15-17 Boys) 100 Breast 1:03.45S

 

NYAC Cup

Graysen Bernard (15-17 Boys) 100 Back 55.67S

Owen Huang (15-17 Boys) 100 Breast 1:01.64S 

Owen Huang (15-17 Boys) 200 Breast 2:17.12S

Owen Huang (15-17 Boys) 200 IM 2:03.49S

 

Youth Cup

Ben Cescon, Cooper Rush, Jake Redfern, Carlo Mendoza Ochoa (10&Under Boys) 4x100 Free 5:14.61

 

Ontario Junior International

Graysen Bernard (15-17 Boys)  50 Back 26.25S, 200 Back 2:02.39S

 

Canadian Swimming Trials

Graysen Bernard (15-17 Boys) 200 IM 2:04.93L, 400 IM 4:26.79L

 

Top Cup

Leah Tigert (10&Under Girls) 100 Back 1:15.93S

Hollandia LC Spring Invitational

Charlie Skalenda (13-14 Boys) 1500 Free 16.43.66L

 

May Performance

Ben Cescon (10&Under Boys) 200 Breast 3:11.78L, 400 IM 5:51.55L, 800 Free 10:53.63L

 

TSC Time Trial

Leah Tigert (10&Under Girls) 200 Back 2:40.26S

Ben Cescon (10&Under Boys) 400 IM 5:43.54S

 

Audi Pan Am Invitational

Leah Tigert (10&Under Girls) 50 Fly 35.30L

 

Summer Festivals

Leah Tigert (10&Under Girls) 100 Free 1:07.25L, 200 Free 2:25.52L, 400 Free 5:09.61L, 50 Back 35.66L, 100 Back 1:16.13L

Ben Cescon (10&Under Boys) 50 Breast 39.69L, 200 IM 2:40.88L

 

Ontario Summer Championships

Charlie Skalenda (13-14 Boys) 200 Fly 2:09.02L 

Kylie Masse (Women's Open) 100 Back 59.66L, 200 Back 2:09.20L 

 

2019 RBC Canadian Swimming Championships

Graysen Bernard (15-17 Boys) 50 Back 26.56L, 100 Back 56.83L, (Open) 50 Back 26.56L ties record 

 

FINA World Junior Swimming Championships

Graysen Bernard (15-17 Boys) 100 Breast 1:03.99L