Nothers Invitation Meet Report

Paul Armstrong

The Brantford Aquatic Club travelled to London for the LAC Nothers Invitational this past weekend. The meet was the first out-of-town competition in nearly two years. The excitement at the pool was outstanding and so were the results! 

 

Here is the meet report:

 

Nothers 2021 - Meet recap

 

Best Times - 75% or Better

Audrey Appell

Kieran Barry-McLean

Digby Berridge

Kirby Blackman

Emma Brock

Jennie Brock

Alanna Casasanta

Alexis Chisholm

Liam Connolly

Sophie Correggia

Makayla Crayne

Genevieve Culshaw

Annika Dobrocky

Sophie Dube

Abby Fellinger

Bruno Garb

Brendan Gibson

Jack Gollan

Maddy Gruenwald

Isla Haase

Elijah Hunks

Hannah Hunks

Stella Kings

Sebastian Luzuriaga

Josh McDougall

Hunter Payne

John-Russell Perras

Maksim Pokorski

Justin Reeder

Landyn Ronson

Madden Ruprai

Brynn Scheffel

Carter Scheffel

Matthew skrzypek

Oliver stack

Allison Stavnitzky

Rachel Steinburg

Noah Terejko

Lucas Van’t Spyker

Isabel White

 

New Regional Qualifiers

Kieran Barry-McLean – 50bk

Digby Berridge – 200fr

Liam Connolly – 50fly,

Sophie Dube – 100fr,

Sophie Correggia – 50fr

Abby Fellinger – 100fr,50bk

Brendan Gibson – 100br, 100fly

Austin Godwaldt – 800fr, 50bk

Maddy Gruenwald – 50br,

Hannah Hunks – 800fr

Stella Kings – 100br

Ellery McLean – 200fr

Hunter Payne – 100fly

Cedric Perras – 100fr

Maksim Pokorski – 100fr, 50br,200fr, 50bk,50fr

Landyn Ronson – 100 fr, 50 fr

Brynn Scheffel – 800fr, 200IM, 50br,200fr

Matthew Skzypek – 100bk, 50 bk

Rachel Steinberg – 200IM,

Noah Terejko – 50bk

Isabel White – 50fr

 

New Ontario Youth Junior Championships Qualifiers

Katrina Davis – 200IM

Austin Godwaldt – 800fr

Halayna Montrichard – 200IM, 200fr

Hunter Payne- 200IM, 100fly,200fr,50fr

Maksim Pokorski – 50 fr

Carter Scheffel – 100fly

‘Matthew Skrzypek – 100fr, 100br

 

New Ontario Swimming Championships Qualifiers

Hunter Payne – 800fr

Carter Scheffel – 800fr,100bk, 100fr, 200IM, 100br, 200fr

 

New Swimming Canada Eastern Championship Qualifiers

Alanna Casasanta – 100br, 200fr,

Hunter Payne 800fr,

Carter Scheffel- 800fr,100br,200fr,100bk,100fr,200IM