BAD Swim Meet Schedule 2019-20

 

 

Date

Swim Meet

Location

Sen 1

Sen 2

Sen 3

Sen 4

Int 1

Int 2

Junior

Novice

Oct 19-20

Dash for Cash

Milton

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

Nov 1-3

Fall BAD Invitational

Burlington

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

Nov 9

Novice Meet

Milton

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

Nov 22-24

Alex Baumann Invitational

Markham

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

Dec 1

BAD Novice

Burlington

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

Dec 6-8

CAMO Invitational (13&over)

Montreal

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

 

Dec 13-15

Ontario Junior International

TPASC

Qualifiers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec 13-15

Mississauga Open

Mississauga

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

Jan 11

Novice Meet

Milton

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

Jan 17-19

Mallards Winter LC Inv

Markham

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

Jan 31-Feb 2

WOSA Champs

Brantford

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

Feb 15-16

GTA Skins

Markham

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

Feb 22-23

Winter Festival

Windsor

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

Feb 29-Mar 1

Winter BAD Invitational

Burlington

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Mar 5-8

Ontario Spring Champs

Etobicoke

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mar 5-8

Spring OYJ Champs

Markham

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mar 30-Apr 5

2020 Olympic Trials

TPASC

Qualifiers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Apr 3-5

Mallards LC Invitational

Markham

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

Apr 16-19

Eastern Nationals

Windsor

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Apr 17-19

Marilyn Bell Swim Clssic

Etobicoke X X X X X X    

Apr 23-26

Trials Open Water (10km, 5km)

Cayman Islands

Qualifiers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Apr 26

BAD Novice

Burlington

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

May 14-17

Hicken International

Markham

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

May 16-17 Splash and Dash Guelph     X X X X    

May 30

Novice Meet

Milton

 

 

 

 

 

 

X

X

May 29-31

WOSA Champs

Windsor

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

Jun 19-21

Summer Festival

London

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

Jul 2-5

Summer Ontario Champs

TPASC

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

Qualifiers

 

 

 

Jul 2-5

Summer OYJ Champs

Markham

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

Qualifiers

 

 

 

Jul 11-12

BAD Outdoor Invitational

Burlington

X

X

X

X

X

X

 

 

TBA

10 km FINA Open Water World Series

Roberval

Qualifiers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jul 24-29

Canadian Junior Champs

Montreal

Qualifiers

Qualifiers

 

 

Qualifiers

 

 

 

Aug 6-9

Summer Nationals

Edmonton

Qualifiers