LC Regionals Meet Report

Liam Wilson
Jun 3, 2019

LC Regional Meet Report

May 31-June 2nd, 2019

Olympic Gold Pool, Sudbury

---- BTSC attended Huronia and NEOR long course Regional meet this past weekend in Sudbury. Over 84 athletes made the trip and swam a great meet!

----BTSC’ medal total came in at over 129 individual top 3 placings. We also managed to win both men and women divisions, making BTSC the 2019 LC Regional champions!

----Well done to everyone that competed this weekend for Barrie and good luck to those going on to compete at Festivals, Provincials and Nationals.

TEAM RANKINGS

#1 Barrie Trojan Swim Club COMBINED @ 1771.5 points

#1 BTSC Men @ 697 points

#1 BTSC Women @ 1074.5 points

NEW QUALIFIERS

Ella Jeffels - 400 Free FESTIVALS

MEDALS

GOLD

-Noemi B. 50 Breast

-Ethan B. 100 Back, 200 Back, 50 Back

-Carly B. 200 Free

-Dominik D. 100 Breast, 200 Breast

-Julia D. 100 Breast, 200 Fly, 50 Fly

-Ajete E. 50 Fly

-Taryn F. 50 Fly

-Shea G. 200 IM

-Garyn G. 200 Breast

-Jordyn H. 400 Free

-Emma-Lee J. 200 Free, 400 Free, 400 IM, 800 Free

-Ella J. 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 Free

-Andrew J. 400 Free, 800 Free

-Ella L. 1500 Free, 200 IM

-Julia L. 50 Breast

-Ben M. 100 Fly, 400 IM, 50 Fly

-Marc M. 100 Fly, 50 Fly

-Morgan M. 50 Back

-Laila O. 200 Breast, 400 Free, 50 Breast

-Madison R. 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 50 Breast

-Scotty S. 200 Fly

-Erika T. 100 Free, 200 Free, 400 Free, 800 Free

-Keaton T. 100 Back, 50 Back, 50 Fly

-Gavin U. 100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Back, 50 Free

-Lucian V. 50 Back, 50 Free

---SILVER

-Taylor B. 100 Free, 200 Back

-Noemi B. 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM

-Ethan B. 200 Free, 50 Free

-Carly B. 100 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 50 Free

-Dominik D. 200 Back, 50 Breast

-Patryk D. 50 Breast

-Brigid D. 200 Breast, 50 Breast

-William D. 200 Back, 200 Free, 400 Free

-Julia D. 100 Fly, 200 Breast, 800 Free

-Erik F. 200 Fly, 100 Back, 100 Fly, 50 Free

-Taryn F. 100 Fly, 200 Fly

-David H. 50 Breast

-Jordyn H. 100 Free, 800 Free

-Vanessa H. 200 Back, 50 Back

-Emma-Lee J. 200 IM

-Grace K. 200 IM

-Ella L. 400 Free

-Adriana M. 50 Breast

-Ben M. 200 Free

-Arianna M. 50 Fly

-Morgan M. 200 Free, 400 Free

-Ellie M. 200 Fly, 50 Fly

-Scotty S. 400 Free, 50 Fly

-Shane S. 200 Breast

-Keaton T. 100 Free, 50 Free

-Gavin U. 200 Fly

-Lucian V. 100 Free, 800 Free

-Oliva W. 50 Free

------BRONZE

-Taylor B. 200 Free

-Ethan B. 100 Free

-Patryk D. 100 Back

-Alexandra D. 200 Fly

-Dominik D. 50 Breast

-William D. 100 Free, 50 Free

-Ajete E. 100 Free

-Erik F. 50 Breast, 50 Fly

-Jordyn G. 100 Fly, 200 IM, 400 Free

-Shea G. 50 Fly

-Garyn G. 100 Breast, 200 Free

-Grace K. 50 Fly

-Ella L. 100 Free, 50 Free

-Ashley L. 400 IM

-Gillian M. 200 Free

-Tyler M. 50 Fly

-Marc M. 200 IM

-Morgan M. 100 Free, 50 Free

-Laila O. 100 Breast

-Alex O. 50 Fly

-Clare P. 200 Fly

-Jack R. 50 Free

-Madison R. 400 IM

-Jack S. 1500 Free

-Cyrus S. 100 Back

-Scotty S. 100 Fly

-Erika T. 100 Breast

-Keaton T. 200 IM


 

BTSC HIGH POINTS (Male and Female)

10&Under

Ella J.

Jack R.

11-11

Carly B.

Ben M.

12-12

Julia D.

Gavin U.

13-13

Keaton T.

Emma-Lee J.

14-14

Erika T.

Ethan B.

15 & Over

Jordyn H.

Marc M.