CANADIAN DOLPHIN SWIM CLUB

Mies Schootman Invitational

Mies Schootman 2013 Invitational at the UBC Aquatic Centre
Friday April 12th through Sunday, April 14th, 2013

2013 Meet Information

Notice:   

    Session 2, Friday, April 12 (Finals) time change: 
     3:30pm Warm-up, 4:30pm Start.

 Meet Package...PDF

                Psych Sheets...currently listed inside the Live Results link below

      Live Results...(will transition to Online Results once meet starts)

Officials and Volunteers

[email protected]

CDSC Swimmer Info

Session Times

Special Meet Awards

2013 Aggregate Winners

11&Under Girls Aggregate 

post meet results

11&Under Boys Aggregate

 

12 Girls Aggregate

 

12 Boys Aggregate

 

13 Girls Aggregate

 

13 Boys Aggregate

 

14 Girls Aggregate

 

14 Boys Aggregate

 

15 Girls Aggregate

 

15 Boys Aggregate

 

16&O Girls Aggregate

 

16&O Boys Aggregate

 

Year

Team Aggregate
Trophy

Tommy Balabanov Trophy
Top Male Performance
100m Freestyle

Leslie Cliff Trophy
Top Female Performance
400m Individual Medley

 2012

Chena

Travis Kam
CDSC

Hilary Metcalfe
LOSC

2011

Richmond Rapids

R. Wasserman
VPSC

Lauren Swistak
SFA

2010

 Vancouver Pacific
 Swim Club

Duncan Gleed
LOSC 

Caitlin Quon
VPSC 

2009

Langley Olympians 

 Duncan Gleed
LOSC

Chelsey Salli
LOSC 

2008

 Vancouver Pacific
Swim Club

Ian Leitch
CDSC 

 Karyn Jewell
Winskill

2007

 Vancouver Pacific
Swim Club

 Stefan Mikuska
Spartans

Melanie Dodds
LOSC

2006

 UBC Dolphins

Stefan Mikuska
Spartans 

Melanie Dodds
LOSC 

2005

 Pointe Claire

 Hans Richard
Point Claire

Hillary Caldwell
PSW

2004

UBC Dolphins

Trevor Neufeld
Cascade

Melanie Dodds
LOSC

2003

Canadian Dolphin
Swim Club

Jens Cuthbert
UBCD

Lauren Lavigna
Gators

2002

Canadian Dolphin
Swim Club

Dario Isic
UBCD

Brittany Reimer
Surrey

2001

Hyack

Will Johnson
WDSC

Anne Schmuck
PSW

2000

Hyack

Darryl Rudolf
PDSA

Anne Schmuck
PSW

1999

PDSA

Marc Sze
PDSA

Claire Wong
PDSA

1998

PDSA

Daniel Petrus
PDSA

 n/a

1997

PDSA

 n/a

n/a