Patriot Event Schedule (2022-2023)

Updated: Aug. 26th 2022

  Tentative Event Schedule 2022-23  
Date Event Location Squads
Sept. 6th Swimming Begins Glenmore & MRU All
Sept. 18th Team BBQ Edworthy Park All
Oct. 15th UCSC Fall Start Up MNP Red & Above
Oct. 22nd NCSA Fall Splash Meet Airdrie White & Green
Oct. 22-23rd Canmore Pentathlon Canmore Grey & Black
Nov. 5-6th CASC Speed Meet MNP Red & Above, Qualifiers
Nov 4-6th Jack Frost Invitational Okotoks Green to Black
Nov 18-20th KSC SC Invitational MNP Red & Above
Dec. 9-11th Age Group Challenge MNP Black & Above, Not at JP
Dec. 10-11th ????? Calgary Area Green, White & Grey maybe Black
Dec 15-18th JP Fiset Invitational Edmonton Black & Above, Qualifiers
Dec. 19th-1st Christmas Break   All Squads
Jan. 2nd-7th Modified Training Schedule   All Squads
Jan. 2nd-7th Training Camp USA Gold & Silver
Jan. 9th Back to regular practice   All Squads
Jan 20-22nd Pugsley's Plunge Invitational MNP All Squads, Hosting
Jan 28-29th Winter Festival South Calgary Green, White, Grey & Black Qualifiers
Feb 3-5th Maverick Madness Okotoks Green, White, Grey & Black
Feb 10-12th TransMtn Cup Seton Red & Above Qualifiers
Feb 10-12th Killarney LC Invitational MNP Red & Above
Feb 24-26th Provincial Trials MNP Qualifiers
Mar 2-5th Provincials Champs Edmonton Qualifiers
Mar 11-12th Fundamentals Meet Calgary White & Green
Mar 16-19th Western Canadian Champs MNP Qualifiers
Mar 18-19th Neil Lepps Swim Meet Edmonton Black, Grey & Red
Mar 20-26th Practices Off   All Squads
Mar 27-2nd World Trials   Qualifiers
Mar 27-2nd Modified Training Schedule   All Squads
Apr 3rd Back to regular practices   All Squads
Apr. 21-23rd Chinook Invitational Seton All Squads, Hosting
May 12-14th Kelowna Invitational Kelowna Gold & Silver
May 13-14th Fundamental Meet Calgary Area Green to Grey
May 26-28th AMAC Spring Invitational Medicine Hat Black to Brz
Jun 2-4th CSI MNP Black & Above, Qualifiers
Jun 2-3rd Columbia Valley Invitational Radium Green & White
Jun 2-4th Trex UofC Green to Black
Jun 17-18th Summer Festival South   Green to Black, Qualifiers
Jun 23-25th Steven Brown Memorial MNP Red & Above
Jun 26th Summer Training Begins   All Qualifiers
Jul 6-9th EKI Edmonton Qualifiers
Jul 7-9th UCSC Finale Calgary Non-Qualifiers
Jul 20-23rd Alberta Summer Games   Qualifiers, Special
Jul 27-30th Summer Provincials Edmonton Qualifiers
July 31-6th Canadian Jr. & Sr. Champs   Qualifiers