Board of Directors - 2020-21
Position Name Status Contact
President (non voting) Jeanne Van den Broeck elected [email protected]
Vice President Andrea Addison elected [email protected]
Past President Wendy Sinclair elected [email protected]
Treasurer Holly Lydon elected [email protected]
Secretary Lindy Porter elected [email protected]
Member at Large - Officals & Meets Mike MacDonald elected [email protected]
Member at Large - Fundraising Jenny Scott elected [email protected]
Member at Large - Policy & Governance Mike O'Connor elected [email protected]
Head Coach (non voting) Marta Belsh staff [email protected]
Parent Liaisons
Group Name Contact
Pre Competitive Groups Jeanne Van den Broeck   [email protected]
Aqua 1 Maria & Andrew Griffiths   [email protected]
Aqua 2 Nicole Jenkins   [email protected]
Aqua 3 Andrea Addison   [email protected]
Aqua 4 Leyla Lougheed   [email protected]
APJ Andrea Addison   [email protected]
APS Cynthia Duguay   [email protected]
Committees & Operations
Committee & Operations Name Contact
Executive Committee President, Vice President, Past President, Treasurer [email protected]
Operational Committee President, Vice President, Staff [email protected]
Officials & Swim Meets Committee Mike MacDonald, Chairperson [email protected]
Events Committee Andrea Addison, Chairperson [email protected]
Fundraising Committee Jenny Scott, Chairperson [email protected]
Finance Committee Treasurer, Chairperson [email protected]
Clothing & Merchandise Coordinator Michelle Barclay [email protected]
Family Participation Plan Coordintaor Pam Moxon [email protected]
Communication - External Jeanne Van den Broeck & Chris Ramsey [email protected]
Communication - Internal, Registrar, Webmaster Jill Ramsey [email protected]
Team Travel Logistics Jeanne Van den Broeck [email protected]
Staff Marta Belsh Head Coach [email protected]
Alexandre Blais Assistant Head Coach [email protected]
Jill Ramsey Executive Assistant [email protected]
Coaches
Group/Title Name Contact
Head Coach Marta Belsh, ChPC [email protected]
506-260-4114
Assistant Head Coach Alexandre Blais, B.Sc Kynesiology, PNCE2

[email protected]

506-447-7855

Aquanaut Performance Senior (APS) Marta Belsh [email protected]
Aquanaut Performance Junior (APJ) Alex Blais & Gabriella Belsh [email protected]
Aquanaut 4 Alex Blais & Gabriella Belsh [email protected]
Aquanaut 3 Ian Smith & Wendy Sinclair [email protected]
Aquanaut 2 Bea Lougheed, Sarah Kelly & Hannah Casey [email protected]
Aquanaut 1 Brittany Harvey & Andrea Creer [email protected]