The 2019 - 2020 Swim Meet Schedule

*Subject to change! SP Senior Performance Snr Senior Squad Jnr Junior Squad
  YP Youth Performance Yth Youth Squad Diddy Squad
    JP  Junior Performance Age  Age Squad    
                     
Date Meet City SP YP JP Snr Yth Age Jnr D
October 6th Octoberfest Grande Prairie X X X X X X X X
October 19th Oktoberfest Edmonton Q Q Q Q        
October 19th Oktober Opener Edmonton     X X X X Opt  
November 1st - 3rd  Fast Track into Fall Grande Prairie X X X X X X X X
November 15th - 17th  KSC Invitational (Chaperone) Calgary X X            
December 1st - 2nd  Inconnu Invitational Fort St John     X X X X X  
December 12th - 15th   JP Fiset Edmonton Q Q Q Q        
December 12th - 15th   OJI (Chaperone) Toronto Inv              
December 19th  Xmas Cracker Grande Prairie X X X X X X X X
January 18th - 19th  Wahoos Invitational Peace River       X X X X  
February 7th - 9th Edmonton Open Edmonton X X X          
February 1st & 2nd Mountain Meet Grande Cache       X X X X Opt
February 22nd -23rd  Alberta Festival North St. Albert         Q Q Q Q
February 29th  Winterfest Grande Prairie X X X X X X X X
March 13th - 15th  Alberta Provincials  Calgary Q Q Q Q Q      
March 19th - 22nd Alberta Spring Championships Edmonton Q Q Q Q Q      
March 28th - April 5th Canadian Swimming Championships Toronto Q Q            
April 4th - 5th  Inconnu Invitational Fort St John     X X X X X  
April 14th - 19th Western Canadian Championships Saskatoon Q Q            
May 1st - 3rd Northern Lights Grande Prairie X X X X X X X X
May 29th - 30th  Kamloops Classic (Chaperone) Kamloops   X Inv Inv        
June 6th - 7th  FMSC Spring Fling (Chaperone) Fort Mc Murray     X X X X    
June 12th - 14th Mel Zajac International (Chaperone) Vancouver X Inv            
June 14th Summer Games Trials Grande Prairie X X X X X      
June 21st - 22nd Alberta Festival North Edmonton         Q Q Q Q
June 21st Summer Sizzler Grande Prairie X X X X X X X X
July 3rd - 5th  Alberta Provincials  Medicine Hat Q Q Q Q Q      
July 9th - 12th Alberta Summer Championships  Grande Prairie Q Q Q Q Q      
July 18th - 19th  Pirates Pentathlon Spruce Grove   X X X X X X Opt
July 20th - 29th  Canadian Junior Championships Montreal Q Q Q          
August 24th - 26th Alberta Summer Games Lethbridge Q Q Q Q Q      
X Mandatory                  
Q Qualifier                  
Inv Invitational                  
Opt Optional