Printable PDF

Tentative Meet Schedule 2022-2023 Season

 

Date Meet Location Groups Standards
October 15 Blue and Red Donevan ALL (including Dolphin) None
November 4-6 OSHAC Fall Inv’t Donevan AG3 & Up None
November 11-13 Age Group International Etobicoke Senior Various
November 26 Distance Meet Donevan AG3 & Up None
December 2-3 George Jacobson Inv’t Vaughn AG3 and Up None
December 16-18 Swim Ontario Junior Int’l Pan Am Pool Scarborough Senior Sr Nat +1.5%
December 8-11 Pointe Claire Inv’t Montreal Team Trip AG2 & up Various
January 14-15 BYST Inv’t Belleville AG2& Up None
January 20-22 Pickering Winter Fest Pickering AG3& Up None
February 3-5 Central Region “A” Champs Etobicoke AG3 & Up (qualifiers) Swim Ontario “A”
February 9-12 Central Region “B” Champs Etobicoke AG3 & Up (qualifiers) Swim Ontario “B”
February 16-19 Ontario youth/Junior Champs Etobicoke Qualifiers SwimOn, youth Junior
February 18-19 Swim Ontario winter Fest Etobicoke Qualifiers Swim Ontario Festival
February 25-26 Durham Cup Donevan AG3 & Up None
March 2-5 Sr Prov Championships Etobicoke Qualifiers Sr Prov
March 16-19 Eastern/Western Canadian Championships Windsor Qualifiers Eastern Canadian
April 3-7 Canadian Swimming Championships TBC Qualifiers Senior National
April 11-14 MAC April Invitational Pan Am Markham AG3 & Up Various
April 28-30 John Grootveld Inv’t U of T AG3 and Up None
May 19-21 Scar Pan Am Inv’t TPASC AG1 and up Various
May 28 OSHAC Spring Fling Donevan AG3 and Up None
May 30-June 2 Age Group International Etobicoke Qualifiers AGI Standards
June 16-18 Swim Ontario Summer Fest Markham Qualifiers Swim Ontario Festival
June 8-11 Central Region “B” Champs Etobicoke AG3 & Up (qualifiers) Swim Ontario “B”
June 24-25 Central Region ”C” Champs Etobicoke AG3 & Up (qualifiers) Swim Ontario “C”
June 15-18 Ontario Youth/Junior Championships Markham Qualifiers SwimOn, youth Junior
July 6-9 Ontario Swimming Championships TPASC Qualifiers Prov.
July 24-29 Canadian Junior Championships Calgary Qualifiers Canadian Junior