TO VIEW PAST MEETS CLICK HERE

 

2022-2023 COMPETITION CALENDAR

* For questions on deadlines (entries and/or scratches), please contact your Group Coach directly.

 

 

Swim Meets

CLICK HIGHLIGHT BELOW FOR MEET INFO

Group(s)

Meet Date

Location

Entries

Results

RHAC Meets: Officials Sign-Up opens

RHAC Fall Classic All Competitive Groups October 21-23 Markham Pan Am

Entries

Results Sept 28 @ 9pm

RHAC Fall Distance Duel Meet

National, Provincial & Youth October 28 Centennial Pool

Entries

Results Oct 15 @ 9pm
Age Group International (AGI) National & Provincial  Nov 10-13 Etobicoke Olympium

Entries

Results  
Alex Baumann Invitational Youth, Select & Development Nov 25-27 Markham Pan Am

Entries

Results  
Pointe-Claire Invitational National & Provincial Qualifiers Dec 8-11 Pointe-Claire, Quebec

Entries

Results  
Ontario Junior International (OJI) Qualifiers Dec 16-18 TPASC

Entries

Results  
MAC Jingle Bell Classic Those not qualified to PC Dec 16-18 Markham Pan Am

Entries

Results  
RHAC Launch Into Long Course (LC)

All Competitive Groups

January 13-15 Markham Pan Am

Entries

Results  Dec 17 @ 9pm
Pick. Winter Swimfest

Youth, Select & Development

January 27-29 Pickering

Entries 

(final)

Results  
Central Region 'B' SC Championships Qualifiers February 2-5 Etobicoke Olympium

Entries

(final)

Results  
GTA Skins National OSC- qualified swimmers Feb 11-12 Etobicoke Olympium

 Entries

(final)

   
Ontario Youth Junior Championships (OYJ)

Qualifiers *(excludes swimmers with 2 or more OSC times)

February 16-20 Etobicoke Olympium Entries    
Ontario Winter Festival Championships 13 & Under Qualifiers February 18-19 Markham Pan Am Entries    
Central Region 'C' SC Championships Select & Development Qualifiers February 24-26 Etobicoke Olympium Entries    
Ontario Winter Swimming Championships (OSC) Qualifiers March 2-5 TPASC Entries    
Steve Kingston Memorial All swimmers not qualified to OSC March 3-5 Newmarket

Entries

(prelim)

   
Speedo Eastern Canadian Swimming Championships Qualifiers March 16-19 Windsor Aquatic Centre Entries    
Bell Canadian Swimming Trials Qualifiers March 28- April 2 TPASC      
Newmarket Spring Invitational All Groups April 28-30 MPAC      
Ralph Hicken Invitational All Groups May 18-21        
AGI Swimmers not qualified to OYJ June 1-4 Etobicoke      
Mayor's Cup Youth & below not qualified to Festivals June 11-12 TPASC      
Ontario Youth Junior Championships (OYJ) Qualifiers June 15-18 Markham Pan Am      
Ontario Summer Festival Championships Qualifiers June 16-18 Etobicoke Olympium      
Central Region 'C' LC Championships

Select & Development Qualifiers

June 23-25 Markham Pan Am      
Summer Ontario Swimming Championships (OSC) Qualifiers July 6-9 TPASC      
Canadian Junior/Senior Championships (CJC/CSC) Qualifiers July 1-Aug 6 TPASC