ROW Meet Schedule 2019-2020 Season

Note: The following list of swim meets is provided for members as a guide for the upcoming year. The list may change as we move through the season with meet availability, swimmer's meeting qualifying times and to the discretion of the coaching staff as deemed necessary to meet the needs of the respective swim groups. For scheduled upcoming meets just click on Meets/Events above.

 

** Last Updated February 2020 **

 

Date

Location

Groups

October  26

Fall First Try – ROW Hosted

Rio/Seoul/Montreal/LA/Paris/Beijing

November 1-3

NYAC Cup - TPASC

Athens/Rio/Seoul/Montreal

November 15-17

Wilmot Aces - Wilmot

LA/Paris/Beijing/Barcelona

November 23

ROW Novice Meet – ROW Hosted

Sydney/London

December 6-8

Youth Cup - Etobicoke

Athens

December - TBC

Novice – University of Waterloo

Sydney/London

December 5-8

Camo – Montreal – Team Travel Only

Rio/Seoul/Montreal/Paris/Beijing Qualifiers

December 6-8

Dash for Cash - Guelph

LA/Paris/Beijing/Barcelona

December 13-15, 2019

Ontario Junior International - TPASC

Athens – Qualifiers

January 19th, 2020

Novice Meet - Hamilton

Sydney/London

January 9-12

MAC Winter Invitational - Markham

Athens/Rio/Seoul

January 10-12

AB Meet - Etobicoke

Rio 12&U Montreal/LA/Paris/Beijing/Barcelona

January 17-18

Toronto Grand Prix - UofT

Athens/Rio

January 30-Feb 2

Regionals - Brantford

Qualifiers

February 22-23- TBC

Festivals

12 and Under Qualifiers

February – TBC

Novice Meet

Sydney/London

March 7-8

Aces Challenge Cup

Non Provincial Qualifiers

March 5-March 8

Ontario Youth/Junior Championships

Qualifiers

March 5-March 8

Ontario Junior Championships

Qualifiers

March 13-22 - TBC

March Break Training Camp

Athens

 

 

                                                            MARCH BREAK 2020

 

Date Location Groups

March 30-April 5 


April 17-19 

Olympic Trials


Easterns

qualifiers


qualifiers

April 17-19 

Cunningham Classic, ROW

all groups

April 24-26 

John Grootveld, U of T

Rio, Montreal, Seoul, Beijing, Paris

May 8-10 

Audi Midtown, Scarborough

Athens, Rio, Montreal, Seoul 

May 9-10 

Top Cup - Etobicoke

10 & unders

May 9-10 

Stratten and Bond, GHAC

Paris, LA

May 21-24 

TBC

TBC

May 29-31 

WOSA Regionals

qualifiers

June 4-7 

AGI, Etobicoke

Athens – Qualifiers

June 19-21 

ON Festivals, London ON

qualifiers

June 27-28

 Markham (hosted by Trent)

Non-provincial qualifiers (all groups)

July 2-5 

OYJ, Markham

qualifiers

July 2-5 

OSC, TPASC

qualifiers

July 22-27 

CJC, Montreal

qualifiers

August 6-9 

Summer nationals, Edmonton

TBC