Programs > Provincial Development 2

Provincial Development 2 

Provincial Development 2 swimmers are primarily 11-12 years old focusing on stroke technique proficiency, starts and turns, and racing strategy. Swimmers practice 6 times per week from September to June participating in local, regional and provincial swim meets.

Coach: Alex Johnson

ROW Equipment List: here

Not sure where you fit? Try our Group Placement Tool

Still not sure, email assessment@rowswimming.ca to book an assessment and join today.

Start-Up Schedule:

 

**PLEASE NOTE:

-Coaches will be reaching out with additional drylands

-Laurier hasn’t confirmed a start date, we could possibly be back prior to October 13th

-The city is continually reaching out with more available pool time, if they do we will add workouts to this schedule and you will be notified via email by your coach

 

Monday September 7th

Tuesday September 8th

Wednesday September 9th

Thursday September 10th

Friday September 11th

Saturday September 12th

Sunday September 13th

AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:00-6:50am Group 1 Breithaupt

7:10-8:00am Group 2 Breithaupt

PM

 

 

5:45-6:45pm Group 1 Breithaupt

7:00-8:00pm Group 2 Breithaupt

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday September 14th

Tuesday September 15th

Wednesday September 16th

Thursday September 17th

Friday September 18th

Saturday September 19th

Sunday September 20th

AM

 

5:30-7:00am Group 1   Forest H

 

 

5:30-7:00am Group 2   Forest H

10:00-11:20am Group 1 Breithaupt

11:40-1:00pm Group 2 Breithaupt 

 

PM

5:45-6:45pm Group 1 Breithaupt 7:00-8:00pm Group 2 Breithaupt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday September 21th

Tuesday September 22th

Wednesday September 23th

Thursday September 24th

Friday September 25th

Saturday September 26th

Sunday September 27th

AM

 

5:30-7:00am Group 1 Forest H

 

5:30-7:00am Group 2 Forest H

 

11:15am-12:15pm   Group 1 Forest H

 

 

PM

5:45-6:45pm Group 1 Breithaupt

7:00-8:00pm Group 2 Breithaupt

 

 

 

 

12:30-1:30pm     Group 2 Forest H

 

 

 

Monday September 28th

Tuesday September 29th

Wednesday September 30th

Thursday October 1st

Friday October 2nd

Saturday October 3rd

Sunday October 4th 

AM

 

 

 

 

 

7:45-9:15am Group  1 Forest H

9:30-11:00am Group 2 Forest H

 

PM

5:45-6:45pm Group 1 Breithaupt

7:00-8:00pm Group 2 Breithaupt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday October 5th

Tuesday October 6th

Wednesday October 7th

Thursday October 8th 

Friday October 9th

Saturday October 10th

Sunday October 11th 

AM

 

 

 

 

 

7:45-9:15am Group  1 Forest H

9:30-11:00am Group 2 Forest H

 

PM

5:45-6:45pm Group 1 Breithaupt

7:00-8:00pm Group 2 Breithaupt