Quote of the Week: Courage is like a muscle, we strengthen it with use

7:`1

2021 EL DORADO BOY’S POLO SCHEDULE

-September 8th / Wednesday…Home vs Corona (3:00pm start / 3 levels)

-September 10th-11th…Hosting Weisz Tournament (Varsity)

-September 10th-11th…Diamond Bar Tournament (JV)

-September 14th / Tuesday…Home vs Cal High (3:00pm start / 2 levels)

-September 15th / Wednesday…Home vs La Habra (3:00pm start / 3 levels)

-September 17th / Friday…Home vs Esperanza (3:00pm start / 3 levels)

-September 20th/ Monday…Home vs Diamond Bar (3:00pm start / 3 levels)

-September 23rd / Thursday…Home vs LB Millikan (3:00pm start / 3 levels)

-September 28th / Tuesday…@ Brea (3:15 start / 3 levels)

-September 30th- October 2nd …Hosting Villa Park Classic (Varsity)

          Tournament Brackets

-October 5th / Tuesday…Home vs El Modena (3:15 start / 3 levels)

-October 7th / Thursday…Home vs Segerstrom (3:00pm start / 3 levels)

-October 8th-9th…Buena High School Tournament / Ventura (Varsity)

-October 12th / Tuesday…Home vs Yorba Linda**(3:15pm start / 3 levels)

-October 14th / Thursday…Home vs La Serna HS (3:00pm start / 3 levels)

-October 19th / Tuesday…@ Foothill** (3:15pm start / 3 levels)

-October 20th / Wednesday…@ St. John Bosco (3:00pm start / 2 levels)

October 22nd-23rdAyala Tournament (FR/SO)

  • Friday, Oct 22 -- Two Games at Brea High School
    We will need 4-5 volunteer drivers (depending on the size of the car) to help get the Fr/So team to Brea High School. We will meet in the El Dorado parking lot at 2:25 pm and get on the road to Brea High School at 2:35pm. 
    • 3:50 vs Valley View
    • 7:10 vs Glendora
  • Saturday, Oct 23 -- Two Games TBD (we are projecting we will be at Brea High School again)
     

October 26th / Tuesday…Home vs Villa Park** (3:15pm start / 3 levels)

-October 29th / Friday…Home vs Valencia (3:00pm start / 3 levels)

-November 2nd-13th

  • Tuesday, November 2nd (First Round) @ 3:30 pm
    • v El Segundo High School @ El Segundo Aquatics Center 
  • Thursday, November 4th (Second Round) 
    • v Edison @ HOME
  • ​​​Saturday, November 6 (Third Round) @ 6:00 pm
    • ​v Servite @ HOME