About Practices

All swimmers, from our youngest swimmer in our Developmental "Learn to Swim" Program, to our most advanced Senior swimmer, are assigned to a specific practice group based on their age, ability level.  Group assignment will be determined based on their first day evaluation.  Although, we try to accommodate families with multiple swimmers, ultimately, swimmers must participate in their assigned group.  Practices range within the 5:00 - 8:00 pm time frame.  Practices lengths start at 30 minutes for the Developmental Program up to 2 hours for our SR program.  Practices run daily, Monday - Friday and some Saturdays.

Practice Times change throughout the seasons.

EARLY Practice Schedule:  Practice run betwen 6:00 - 8:00 pm

LATE Practice Schedule:  Practices run between 5:30 - 7:30 pm

FRIDAY Practice Schedule:  Practices run between 5:00 - 7:00 pm

WEEKEND Practices:  As offered, Saturday, Sunday, or Holiday Mornings between 7:00 - 10:00 am

Practice Schedule:  September and October

GROUPS

CODE

AGES

TIME

COACH

LATE

PRACTICE

EARLY

PRACTICE

FRIDAY

PRACTICE

 

WEEKEND PRACTICE 

 

Developmental Program 1

DP1

8 & Under

30 min

Sophia

6:10 – 6:40

5:40 – 6:10

5:10 – 5:40

9:30 – 10:00 am

Developmental Program 2

DP2

8 & Under

30 min

Sophia

6:40 – 7:10

6:10 – 6:40

5:40 – 6:10

9:00 – 9:30 am

Developmental Program 3

DP3

8 & Under

30 min

Brooke

6:10 – 6:40

5:40 – 6:10

5:10 – 5:40

8:30 – 9:00 am

Junior 1

J1

6 & Under

40 min

Stephanie

6:10 – 6:50

5:40 – 6:20

5:10 – 5:50

9:20 – 10:00 am

Junior 2

J2

8 & Under

1 hr

Stephanie

6:10 – 7:10

5:40 – 6:40

5:10 – 6:10

9:00 – 10:00 am

Junior 3

J3

8-10

1 hr 10 min

Devon / Anna

6:10– 7:20

5:40 – 6:50

5:10 – 6:20

8:40 – 10:00 am

Junior 4

J4

8-10

1 hr 20 min

Devon / Anna

6:10 – 7:30

5:40 – 7:00

5:10 – 6:30

8:40 – 10:00 am

Age Group 1

A1

8-10

40 min

Sophia

7:10 – 7:50

6:40 – 7:20

6:10 – 6:50

8:20 – 9:00 am

Age Group 2 

A2

10 - 12

1 hr

Stephanie

7:00 – 8:00

6:30 – 7:30

6:00 – 7:00

8:00 – 9:00 am

Age Group 3

A3

11 - 13

1 hr 20 min

Brooke

6:40 – 8:00

6:10 – 7:30

5:40 – 7:00

8:00 – 9:20 am

Age Group 4 

A4

12 - 14

1 hr 40 min

Devon / Anna

6:20 – 8:00

5:50 – 7:30

5:20 – 7:00

7:20 – 9:20 am

Blue

BL

11 - 12

1 hr 40 min

Devon / Anna

6:20 – 8:00

5:50 – 7:30

5:20 – 7:00

7:20– 9:20 am

Pre-Senior

PS

12 - 14

2 hr

Devon / Anna

6:00 – 8:00

5:30 – 7:30

5:00 – 7:00

7:00 – 9:20 am

Senior

SR

14 – 18

2 hr 20 min

Devon / Anna

5:40 – 8:00

5:10 – 7:30

4:40 – 7:00

7:00 – 9:20 am