Front Range Barracudas Team Records

LONG COURSE RECORDS Age: 10 & Under
Year Time Boys Event Girls Time Year

2016

31.73 Tegan Barrier 50 Free Payten Irwin 30.83 2012
2016 1.08.72 Sam White 100 Free Payten Irwin 1:07.48 2012
2016 2:28.67 Sam White 200 Free Shelly Drozda 2:25.53

2008

2014 5:12.21 Connor Hassert 400 Free Shelly Drozda 5:15.42 2008
2014 33.95 Connor Hassert 50 Fly Payten Irwin 32.60 2012
2016 1:15.23 Tegan Barrier 100 Fly Alexis Sereno 1:12.91 2020
2016 37.18 Sam White 50 Back Katalena Duncan 35.72 2004
2022 1:19.07 Fletcher Schwartz 100 Back Shelly Drozda 1:16.47 2008
2015 40.01 Max Kulbida 50 Breast Katalena Duncan 40.55 2004
2015 1:27.33 Max Kulbida 100 Breast Katalena Duncan 1:31.32 2004
2016 2:46.51 Sam White 200 IM Shelly Drozda 2:44.51 2008
             
2015 2:16.26 Kulbinda

200 Free Relay

Irwin 2:14.30 2012
    Barrier   Romero    
    White   Wilkins    
    Feran   Emoto    
             
2015 2:34.01 Feran

200 Medley Relay

Garside 2:30.25 2004
    Kulbida   Duncan    
    White   Snyder    
    Barrier   Tillman    
             
LONG COURSE RECORDS Age: 11 - 12
Year Time Boys Event Girls Time Year
2022 27.31 Jonah Wang 50 Free Sidney Trimm 28.13 2012
2022 59.82 Jonah Wang 100 Free Shelly Drozda 1:00.74 2010
2018 2:11.59 Sam White 200 Free Shelly Drozda 2:12.76 2010

2018

4:37.82 Sam White 400 Free Shelly Drozda 4:37.44 2010
2018 9:47.15 Sam White 800 Free Shelly Drozda 9:59.40 2009
2018 18:32.54 Sam White 1500 Free Shelly Drozda 18:30.95 2010
2022 30.50 Jonah Wang 50 Fly Payten Irwin 29.90 2014
2014 1:06.15 Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Payten Irwin 1:07.03 2014
2014 2:27.76 Harrison Lierz 200 Fly Payten Irwin 2:31.61 2014
2019 32.86 Nathan McCracken 50 Back Makenna Kindeman 31.97 2017
2014 1:08.36 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Shelly Drozda 1:09.42 2010
2014 2:21.43 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Shelly Drozda 2:28.84 2010
1990 33.39 Jon Wall 50 Breast Hannah Pecze 36.67 2019
1990 1:14.14 Jon Wall 100 Breast Shelly Drozda 1:19.77 2010
2017 2:51.28 Max Kulbida 200 Breast Hannah Pecze 2:54.73 2019
2014 2:26.46 Harrison Lierz 200 IM Shelly Drozda 2:28.10 2010
2014 5:09.45 Harrison Lierz 400 IM Kaylee McDonald 5:16.70 2018
             
2022 1:58.37 Abeleda 200 Free Relay Dirks 1:59.95 2015
    Armon   Swanson    
    Hodges   Chandra    
    Wang   Taugner    
             
2022 2:15.01

Hodges

200 Medley Relay Swanson 2:14.69 2015
    Wang   Taugner    
    Abeleda   Chandra    
    Armon   Dirks    
             
LONG COURSE RECORDS Age: 13-14
Year Time Boys Event Girls Time Year
2015 26.29 Casey Hamilton 50 Free Sidney Trimm 27.674 2014
2018 55:03 Jackson McDonald 100 Free Sabrina Rachjaibun 59.61 2019
2018 2:00.83 Jackson McDonald 200 Free Shabrina Rachjaibun 2:08.77 2019
2017 4:10.33 Harrison Lierz 400 Free Sabrina Rachjaibun 4:28.73 2019
2015 8:56.21 Harrison Lierz 800 Free Ridley Hagerman 9:31.09 2022
2018 16:43.77 Jackson McDonald 1500 Free Sabrina Rachjaibun 17:44.72 2019
2016 59.43 Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Payten Irwin 1:05.35 2016
2018 2:10.57 Jackson McDonald 200 Fly Payten Irwin 2:24.16

2016

2017 58.57 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Abbie Kehmeier 1:05.97 2019
2017 2:04.47 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Shelly Drozda 2:20.46 2012
2022 1:07.08 DK Nakashima 100 Breast Shelly Drozda 1:16.40 2012
2022 2:24.41 DK Nakashima 200 Breast Shelly Drozda 2:45.58 2012
2022 2:14.25 DK Nakashima 200 IM Sabrina Rachjaibun 2:21.56 2019
2016 4:35.15 Harriaon Lierz 400 IM Sabrina Rachjaibun 4:58.38 2019
             
? ? 1 200 Free Relay Feran 1:54.20 2016
    2   Martin    
    3   Irwin    
    4   Romero    
             
2015 4:06.01 Hamilton 400 Free Relay Hagerman 4:13.73 2022
    Saenz   Weaver    
    Lierz   Donahue    
    Coringrato   Frauenfelder    
             
?   1 800 Free Relay 1    
    2   2    
    3   3    
    4   4    
             
?   1 200 Medley Relay Dolan 2:18.81 16
    2   Romero    
    3   Chandra    
    4   Thompson    
             
2015 4:27.98 Hamilton 400 Medley Relay Kehmeier 4:32.84 2019
    Truong   Effland    
    Lierz   Lindeman    
    Saenz   Rachjaibun    
             
LONG COURSE RECORDS Age: OPEN
Year Time Boys Event Girls Time Year
2019 23.45 Lane Austin 50 Free Shelly Drozda 26.96 2014
2022 52.46 Sam White 100 Free Marissa Inouye 58.96 2022
2022 1:56.29 Sam White 200 Free Sabrina Rachjaibun 2:05.30 2022
2017 4:10.33 Harrison Lierz 400 Free Amanda Richey 4:23.89 2016
2017 8:45.71 Daniel Bradford 800 Free Marissa Inouye 9:29.96 2021
2017 16:41.47 Daniel Bradford 1500 Free Sabrina Rachjaibun 17:26.30 2022
2018 57.44 Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Sabrina Rachjaibun 1:03.19 2022
2016 2:11.84 Harrison Lierz 200 Fly Sabrina Rachjaibun 2:19.13 2022
2017 57.27 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Sydney Bales 1:03.12 2021
2017 2:03.38 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Shelly Drozda 2:17.99 2014
2022 1:06.55 Sam White 100 Breast Elli Effland 1:16.02 2021
2022 2:24.41 DK Nakashima 200 Breast Shelly Drozda 2:40.10 2013
2022 2:06.48 Sam White 200 IM Shelly Drozda 2:19.60 2014
2022 4:32.33 Sam White 400 IM Sabrina Rachjaibun 4:55.57 2022
             
?   1 200 Free Relay Feran 1:54.20 2016
    2   Martin    
    3   Irwin     
    4   Romero    
             
2022 3:37.37 Holmes 400 Free Relay Inouye 3:55.55 2022
    Story   Forsman    
    Bailey   Kehmeier    
    White   Bales    
             
2022 8:01.90 Story 800 Free Relay Inouye 8:33.65 2022
    Bailey   Forsman    
    Holmes   Kehmeier    
    White   Rachjaibun    
             
?   1 200 Medley Relay Rens 2:13.78 2016
    2   Walters    
    3   Payne    
    4   Lingaas    
             
2022 4:00.42 White 400 Medley Relay Lindeman 4:26.83 2021
    Nakashima   Effland    
    Mu   Rachjaibun    
    Story   Inouye    

SHORT COURSE RECORDS Age: 10 & Under
Year Time Boys Event Girls Time Year
2014 28.07 Connor Hassert 50 Free Payten Irwin 27.46 2012
2014 59.50 Connor Hassert 100 Free Payten Irwin 59.24 2012
2014 2:07.68 Connor Hassert 200 Free Payten Irwin 2:07.72 2013
2014 5:38.40 Conner Hassert 500 Free Payten Irwin 5:41.87 2013
2016 30.52 Tegan Barrier 50 Fly Payten Irwin 29.24 2013
2014 1:06.53 Connor Hassert 100 Fly Payten Irwin 1:03.68 2013
2016 32.31 Sam White 50 Back Katalena Duncan 30.44 2004
2014 1:09.02 Connor Hassert 100 Back Katalena Duncan 1:07.06 2005
2016 35.48 Max Kulbida 50 Breast Katalena Duncan 33.98 2005
2016 1:15.97 Max Kulbida 100 Breast Katalena Duncan 1:14.95 2005
2014 1:08.38 Connor Hassert 100 IM Payten Irwin 1:07.61 2013
2016 2:24.73 Tegan Barrier 200 IM Payten Irwin 2:22.08 2013
             
2015 1:57.70 Kulbida 200 Free Relay Tillman 1:57.23 2004
    White   Maydew    
    Barrier   Snyder    
    Feran   Duncan    
             
2015 2:13.65 Feran 200 Medley Relay Garside 2:10.87 2004
    Kulbida   Dincan    
    Barrier   Snyder    
    White   TIllman    
             
SHORT COURSE RECORDS Age: 11 - 12
Year Time Boys Event Girls Time Year
2015 24.12 Harrison Lierz 50 Free Abby Taugner 24.99 2015
2015 52.64 Harrison Lierz 100 Free Shelly Drozda 55.04 2010
2015 1:52.20 Harrison Lierz 200 Free Shelly Drozda 1:57.81 2010
2015 4:58.46 Harrison Lierz 500 Free Shelly Drozda 5:15.15 2010
2015 10:23.11 Harrison Lierz 1000 Free Payten Irwin 11:21.04 2014
2015 17:17.72 Harrison Lierz 1650 Free Payten Irwin 18:21.12 2014
2015 27.23 Harrison Lierz 50 Fly Payten Irwin 27.07 2015
2015 59.40 Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Payten Irwin 59.92 2014
2015 2:05.32 Harrison Lierz 200 Fly Payten Irwin 2:15.60 2014
2015 26.46 Harrison Lierz 50 Back Makenna Lindeman 28.41 2016
2015 56.10 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Makenna Lindeman 1:00.25 2017
2015 1:59.16 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Makenna Lindeman 2:11.02 2017
1992 30.19 John Wall 50 Breast Katalena Duncan

32.47

2007
1992 1:07.21 John Wall 100 Breast Emee Henkel 1:10.01 2022
2017 2:27.29 Max Kulbida 200 Breast Emee Henkel 2:33.71 2022
2021 1:01.47 Charlie Zuhowski 100 IM Abby Taugner 1:02.36 2015
2015 2:02.20 Harrison Lierz 200 IM Shelly Drozda 2:12.16 2010
2015 4:17.49 Harison Lierz 400 IM Shelly Drozda 4:42.48 2010
             
2017 1:45.71 White 200 Free Relay Bales 1:43.21 2017
    Bailey   Lindeman    
    Kulbida   Delescinskis    
    Barrier   Armon    
             
2017 1:57.42 White 200 Medley Relay Lindeman 1:55.32 2017
    Kulbida   Deldescinskis    
    Barrier   Bales    
    Bailey   Armon    
             
SHORT COURSE RECORDS Age: 13 - 14
Year Time Boys Event Girls Time Year
2017 21.49 Harrison Lierz 50 Free Sidney Trimm 23.92 2014
2017 47.13 Harrison Lierz 100 Free Marissa Inouye 52.50 2021
2022 1:43.82 James Story 200 Free Marissa Inouye 1:53.00 2021
2017 4:31.30 Harrison Lierz 500 Free Marissa Inouye 4:57.41 2021
2018 9:47.90 Jackson McDonald 1000 Free Shelly Drozda 10:12.69 2011
2018 16:07.35 Jackson McDonald 1650 Free Shelly Drozda 17:06.04 2011
2017 52.08  Harrison Lierz 100 Fly Kaylee McDonald 57.52 2019
2017 1:54.15 Harrison Lierz 200 Fly Payten Irwin 2:07.25 2016
2017 49.34 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Sydney Bales 55.87 2019
2017 1:45.46  Harrison Lierz 200 Back Shelly Drozda 2:02.69 2011
2022 1:00.93 DK Nakashima 100 Breast Shelly Drozda 1:06.07 2012
2022 2:12.52 DK Nakashima 200 Breast Shelly Drozda 2:24.20 2011
2017 1:53.40 Harrison Lierz 200 IM Sabrina Rachjaibun 2:05.62 2019
2017 3:57.98 Harrison Lierz 400 IM Sabrina Rachjaibun 4:24.28 2019
             
2021 1:36.12 Mills 200 Free Relay Inouye 1:38.66 2019
    Wang   Higgins    
    Sungy   Kehmeier    
    Story   Rachjaibun    
             
2017 3:25.97 McDonald 400 Free Relay Martin 3.36.46 2016
    Hassert   Feran    
    Coringrato   Irwin    
    Lierz   Romero    
             
?   1 800 Free Relay Rens 8:01.86 2016
    2   Feran    
    3   Irwin    
    4   Chandra    
             
2016 1:47.16 Lierz 200 Medley Relay Kehmeier 1:49.81 2019
    Wilson   Rachjaibun    
    McDonald   Xin    
    Hassert   Inouye    
             
2017 3:45.36 Lierz 400 Medley Relay Lindeman 4:05.93 2018
    Wilson   Kulbida    
    McDonald   Bales    
    Coringrato   Armon    
             
SHORT COURSE RECORDS Age: Open
Year Time Boys Event Girls Time Year
2022 20.91 Kyle Raskay 50 Free Shelly Drozda 23.66 2014
2018 45.10 Harrison Lierz 100 Free Sydney Bales 51.41 2021
2017 1:43.06 Harrison Lierz 200 Free Shelly Drozda 1:49.21 2014
2017 4:31.30 Harrison Lierz 500 Free Shelly Drozda 4:52.72 2015
2017 9:37.98 Daniel Bradford 1000 Free Shelly Drozda 10:10.44 2015
2017 15:59.75 Daniel Bradford 1650 Free Shelly Drozda 16:49.06 2014
2022 49.16 Kyle Raskay 100 Fly Sydney Bales 54.29 2020
2021 1:53.99 Sam White 200 Fly Sabrina Rachjaibun 2:02.25 2022
2018 48.61 Harrison Lierz 100 Back Sydney Bales 54.02 2021
2017 1:43.76 Harrison Lierz 200 Back Shelly Drozda 1:58.01 2015
2022 58.11 Sam White 100 Breast Sabrina Rachjaibun 1:05.25 2020
2021 2:04.98 Sam White 200 Breast Elli Effland 2:23.04 2022
2018 1:50.21 Harrison Lierz 200 IM Shelly Drozda 2:02.69 2014
2017 3:57.98 Harrison Lierz 400 IM Sabrina Rachjaibun 4:17.57 2019
             
2017 1:26.37 Anderson 200 Free Relay Trimm 1:36.65 2015
    Lierz   Passarelli    
    Austin   McClain    
    Ortega   Drozda    
             
2018 3:09.63 Ortega 400 Free Relay Rachjaibun 3:29.19 2022
    Austin   Bales    
    Anderson   Inouye    
    Lierz   Kehmeier    
             
2018 6:59.46 Saenz 800 Free Relay Inouye 7:35.22 2022
    Austin   Bales    
    Ortega   Rachjaibun    
    Lierz   Kehmeier    
             
2021 1:34.76 White 200 Medley Relay Kehmeier 1:44.27 2021
    Weiss   Rachjaibun    
    Howe   Bales    
    Raskay   Inouye    
             
2018 3:30.27 Lierz 400 Medley Relay Kehmeier 3:46.68 2021
    Anderson   Rachjaibun    
    Austin   Bales    
    Saenz   Inouye