~Indiana Swimming Vision: Growing Champions. Inspiring Dreams.
~Indiana Swimming Mission: Inspires Excellence through Progressive, Innovative
Programs & Partnerships. 
 
Indiana Swimming,Inc., 11550 N Meridian St., Suite 260, Carmel, IN  46032

Entering As Freshmen - Fall 2012

return to College Commitments page

 

Coaches/Parent's/Swimmers: Please send your information to [email protected] for inclusion on the college signees list.
CONGRATULATIONS on your plans to continue your swimming career!!

 

ALABAMA
INDIANA
SAVANNAH COLLEGE
Brittany Giblert (MSC)
Alexis Bullard (CSC)
Heather Partlow (BBSC)
 
Kyle Johnson (ACAC)
 
ARIZONA
Allie Lamberson (VSC)
SETON HALL
Emma Schoettmer (CGAC)
Erika McCormick (MTV)
Cora Meehan (NOB)
 
Terry Peoples (NASA)
 
BALL STATE
Myra Retrum (DON)
SOUTH CAROLINA
Larah Beaver (YSC)
John Winck (NSC)
Casey Papp (CCST)
 
 
 
BERRY COLLEGE (GA)
IOWA
ST. CLOUD STATE (MN)
Trevor Bradley (NSC)
Olivia Kabacinski (DUNE)
Nick Borzych (DUNE)
 
 
 
BOWLING GREEN STATE
IUPUI
TOLEDO
Kayla Effinger (NOB/VIPR)
Mercedez Bray (THT)
Jillian Homans (MSC)
 
Mary Klueh (MTV)
Kristen Nunnelly (CGAC)
BUTLER
Kevin Lunte (NOB)
 
Amanda Wagner (TCSC)
 
US MERCHANT MARINE
 
KENYON COLLEGE
William Kelsik (NCSC)
CAL-BERKLEY
Haley Townsend (CGAC)
 
Scott Haeberle (CCST)
 
UTAH
 
MIAMI (OHIO)
Sydney Bull (NACS)
CARTHAGE COLLEGE (WI)
Aubrey Kluth (NOB)
 
Michelle Hance (NOB)
 
VIRGINIA
Katlin Potter (PRO)
MICHIGAN
Kristin VanDeventer (DON)
 
Zoe Mattingly (ZSC)
 
DENISON
 
WABASH
Kevin Brinegar (DON)
MICHIGAN STATE
Jack Belford (CSC)
Jesse Smith (CCST)
Jacob Cook (SWAC)
Josh Bleisch (NOB)
 
 
Arturo Granados (UN)
EASTERN ILLINOIS
MILLIGAN (TN)
Elliott Johns (CSC)
Conner Conroy (DON)
Sarah Walsh (NOB)
Clayton Highum (CSC)
Dylan Ferguson (ZSC)
 
Christopher McGue (DUNE)
Kyle Ruckert (MSC)
NEW MEXICO STATE
Joel Paquin (BBSC)
Joann Wakefield (MSC)
Chelsey Reber (SWAC)
 
 
 
WESTERN KENTUCKY
EASTERN MICHIGAN
NORTH CAROLINA STATE
Tommy Verbrugge (NOB)
Sarah Breschenser (CON)
Mariah Hamil (SWAC)
 
Audra Burtch (CON)
 
WHEELING JESUIT
Rebecca Detro (EMU) NORTHWESTERN Shane Talley (SWAC)
Sarah Lohman (SWAC) Julia Pratt (VST)  
Maddie Miller (DUNE)   WRIGHT STATE
  OHIO Kayla Fearrin (CSC)
EVANSVILLE Courtney Klefeker (SWAC)  
Reid Mobley (MTV)   YOUNGSTOWN STATE
  OHIO STATE Chelsea Malone (TCSC)
GRAND VALLEY STATE Peter Lyon (ZSC)  
Hannah Deak (NASA)   XAVIER
  PURDUE Claire Brolsma (NOB)
HARVARD Nathan Hopkins (VIPR)  
Margaret Ramsey (CSC) Lizzy Lyon (ZSC)