Staff & Board of Directors Members

 

Join MNswim! | Mission & Vision | Board & StaffPrivacy StatementPromotions Policy | Recognition & Awards | Team Minnesota  


Minnesota Swimming, Inc

1001 Highway 7, Room #250
Hopkins, MN 55305
952.988.4183 (fax)
www.mnswim.org

Positions and People


Downloadable Lists of BOD Members (9/2020)

Word | PDF

MNSI Board Job Descriptions (5/2016)

 

MINNESOTA SWIMMING STAFF (non-voting)

Interim Executive Director

Danielle Wentzel

952-240-3993

Sport Development Director

John Bradley [email protected] 507-226-1955

Member Services, Registration-Membership Coordinator

Tracy Meece

320-247-0940

Interim Swim Meet Sanction Coordinator

Tracy Meece

320-247-0940

Technical Assistant

Tracy Meece

320-247-0940

Webmaster & Social Media Specialist

 

 

Member Services Administrative Assistant

Becky Vonderharr [email protected] 952-988-4179

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS (voting)

General Chair

Ann Watanabe

 

Administrative Vice Chair

Rebecca Binder

 

Finance Vice-Chair

Debbie McCormick [email protected]  

Senior Vice-Chair

Kelly Kremer

[email protected]  

Age Group Vice-Chair

Justin Haycraft

[email protected]

 

Senior Coach Representative

Tom Walsh

 
Senior Athlete Rep

Carter Brown

[email protected]  

Junior Athlete Rep

Ignacio Michelena [email protected]  
Treasurer
(non-elected, voice only)
Danielle Wentzel [email protected]

952-240-3993

Secretary Sara Durham

[email protected]

 

OTHER ELECTED BOARD MEMBERS (voting)

Immediate Past General Chair
(non-elected, voice only)

Luke Day

 

Operational Risk/ Safety Coordinator

John Raby

 

Technical Planning Chair

Scott Tripps

 

Official’s Committee Chair

Bill Stephan

 

Junior Coach Representative

Tricia Lilleberg

 

Athlete Committee Co-Vice-Chairs

Katelyn Smith/Josh Johnston

 

Safe Sport Chair Anne Knapp [email protected]  

APPOINTED STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRS (non-voting)

Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Chair

Darcy Samson

[email protected]

 

Disability Swimming Chair

Melissa Wymer

 

Times/Natl AG Recognition Coordinator

Michael Bougie

 

Governance Comittee Chair

Jim Hanton

 

Camps Coordinator

Mikaela Bagley

 

Open Water Swimming Chair

Heidi Miler

[email protected]  

State Records Coordinator

Carl Schulze

 

Nominating Committee Chair

Jack Swanson

 

OTHER POSITIONS

Team Minnesota Head Coach

     

Team Minnesota Manager

     

Open Water Head Coach