Contact Information for Staff & Board of Directors Members

Minnesota Swimming, Inc

1001 Highway 7, Room #250
Hopkins, MN 55305
952.988.4184
952.988.4183 (fax)
www.mnswim.org

Positions and People


Downloadable Lists of BOD Members (1/2020)

Word | PDF

MNSI Board Job Descriptions (5/2016)

 

MINNESOTA SWIMMING STAFF (non-voting)

Executive Director

Bob Crunstedt

952-988-4185

Sport Development Director

John Bradley jbradley@mnswim.org 507-226-1955

Member Services Director, Registration-Membership Coordinator

Cassy Shapley

952-988-4181

Interim Swim Meet Sanction Coordinator

Tracy Meece

320-219-7345

Member Services Administrative Assistant

Becky Vonderharr

952-988-4179

Technical Assistant

Tracy Meece

320-219-7345

Webmaster & Social Media Specialist

Michael Duncan

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBERS (voting)

General Chair

Ann Watanabe

 

Administrative Vice Chair

Bill Stephan

 

Secretary

Kelly Robole kelly.robole@gmail.com  

Senior Vice-Chair

Kelly Kremer

kreme010@umn.edu  

Age Group Vice-Chair

Justin Haycraft

swimminfam@gmail.com

 

Finance Vice-Chair

Debbie McCormick

 
Treasurer
(non-elected, voice only)
Bob Crunstedt bcrunstedt@mnswim.org

952-988-4185

Senior Coach Representative

Erich Welton

952-401-4188

Senior Athlete Rep

Byron Jia

 

Junior Athlete Rep

Carter Brown

 

OTHER ELECTED BOARD MEMBERS (voting)

Immediate Past General Chair
(non-elected, voice only)

Luke Day

612-626-9362

Operational Risk/ Safety Coordinator

John Raby

952-470-4156
 

Technical Planning Chair

Scott Tripps

 

Official’s Committee Chair

Marcus Stromberg

 

Junior Coach Representative

Tom Walsh

 

Athlete Committee Vice-Chair

Noah Rice

 

Safe Sport Chair Rebecca Binder safesport@mnswim.org  

APPOINTED STANDING COMMITTEE CHAIRS (non-voting)

Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion Chair

Darcy Samson

djsamson@comcast.net

 

Disability Swimming Chair

Melissa Wymer

 

Times/Natl AG Recognition Coordinator

Michael Bougie

 

Equipment Coordinator

TBA

 

 

 

 

Camps Coordinator

TBA

 

 

 

 

Open Water Swimming Chair

Heidi Miler

westexpresscoach@hotmail.com  

State Records Coordinator

Carl Schulze

 

Nominating Comm. Chair

Jack Swanson

 

OTHER POSITIONS

Team Minnesota Head Coach

     
Team Minnesota Manager      
Open Water Head Coach