NORTH DAKOTA LSC OFFICERS 2021-2023


 

 

GENERAL CHAIR: Dan Heckaman (NLSA) email Dan
(elected in odd years) 2021-2023  
     
ADMIN. VICE CHAIR: Bret Haglund (WFF) email Bret
(elected in even years) 2016-2018 Interim   
  2018-2020  
  2020-2022  
     
     
FINANCE VICE CHAIR Amanda Finck email Amanda
(elected in even years) 2020-2022  
     
SECRETARY: Stacy Olson (RRV) email Stacy
(elected in even years) 2013 Interim  
no term limit 2014-2016  
  2018 Interim  
  2018-2020  
  2020-2022  
     
TREASURER: Angie Heckaman (NLSA) email Angie
(elected in odd years) 2020-2021 Interim  
no term limit 2021-2023  
     
REGISTRATION CHAIR: Wallace Twist (DDST) email Wallace
(elected in even years) 2020-2022  
no term limit    
     
TECHNICAL CHAIR: Lisa Montplaisir (WFF) email Lisa
(elected in odd years) 2013-2015  
701-261-6164 2015-17  
no term limit 2017-2019  
  2019-2021  
  2021-2023  
     
SAFETY CHAIR:  Kelli Sears (AQST) email Kelli
(elected in odd years) 2021-2023  
     
OFFICIALS' CHAIR: Ben Richards (AQST) email Ben
(elected by officials in odd years at SC state meet) 2021-2023 Interim  
     
     
SR. VICE CHAIR:  (elected in even years) Anne McDonagh (WFF)  
  2018-2020 email Anne
  2020-2022  
     
AGE  GROUP CHAIR/ RECORDS: Susan Draper (WSL) email Susan
(elected in odd years) 2021-2023  
     
     
INCLUSION & DIVERSITY CHAIR:  Kristin Sharbono (FMY) email Kristin
(elected in even years) 2020-2022  
     
COACHES REP:  Pat Anderson (NLSA) email Pat
(elected by coaches in even years at LC state meet) 2020-2022  
     
ATHLETE REP - Ex Officio:  Liv Olson email Liv
  2021-2022  
  2020-2021 (Sr. Rep)  
  2019-2020 (Jr Rep)  
     
Sr.  ATHLETE REP: Megan Schill email Megan
  2021-2022   
  2020-2021 (Jr. Rep)  
     
Jr. ATHLETE REP:  Tierney Howell email Tierney
(elected yearly at SC state athlete meeting) 2021-2022  
     
AT LARGE ATHLETE REP:  Grant Schaeffer  email Grant
(elected yearly at SC state athlete meeting) 2021-2022  
  Erin Palmer  email Erin
  2021-2022