WISCONSIN
SWIMMING

Wisconsin USAS Teams

Updated September 1, 2021

By LSC code - By Team Name - By City - All Teams

Find a USA Swimming Club/Team

By LSC code

 

By Team Name

By City

All Teams in Team Order

Team Name Address/Phone Contact / Coach E-Mail/WWW

ASC
Ashwaubenon Swim Club
P.O. Box 28246 
Green Bay, WI 54324 
(920) 664-9476
(920) 393-0385

Leah Nitke
Richard Taylor


BAC
Badger Aquatics Club
P.O. Box 258137
Madison, WI 53725 
(608) 438-7195
Drew Walden
Zuehl, Richard T

BASS
Beaver Dam Area Swimming Seals
N5865 Maleck Cir.
Beaver Dam, WI 53916
(920) 877-8004

Patti Maleck

BTDE
Beloit Tide
1003 Pleasant St.
Beloit, WI 53511
(608) 751-6379
Spencer Waite 
Kathryn Landon 

BB
Berlin Barracuda Swim Team
P.O. Box 87
Berlin, WI 54923 
(920) 410-2899
Kimberly Neubauer 

CAST
Clintonville Area Swim Team
P.O. Box 13
Clintonville, WI 54929
(715) 460-4857
Serena Malueg
Carla Smith

DFAC
DFAC Swimming

P.O. Box 215 
De Forest, WI 53532-0215 
(608) 224-9357

P.O. Box 432
Sun Prairie, WI 53590

Carrie Lubcke
Tammy Meixner


EBSC
Elmbrook Swim Club
P.O. Box 323 
Brookfield, WI 53008-0323 
(262) 787-3669
Brent Boock
Pat Bergin

FSC
Fond du Lac Swim Club
1000 Holly Tree Ln. 
Fond Du Lac, WI 54935 
(920) 929-3536 
Wesenberg, Amy E
Kelly Wynns

FCY
Fox Cities YMCA
218 E. Lawrence St. 
Appleton, WI 54911 
(920) 954-7627
Maddaloni, Mike
John Thiel

WAVE
Fox Valley Wave Swim Team
P.O. Box 221 
Neenah, WI 54956 
(920) 725-0388
Becky Malcomson
Curt Beutler

GYD
Geneva YMCA Ducks
203 S. Wells St. 
Lake Geneva, WI 53147 
(262) 248-6211
Glenn Biller

GBSC
Green Bay Swim Club, Inc
487 Superior Road
Green Bay, WI 54311 
(920) 264-2646
Dan Rowe
Teri De Grand

GBY
Green Bay YMCA
235 N. Jefferson St 
Green Bay, WI 54301-5181 
(920) 496-1077
Jessie Boyd

HSSB
Howard Suamico Storm Breakers
P.O. Box 266 
Suamico, WI 54173 
(920) 662-9325
Patty Graul
Connor Huff

J-HK
J-Hawk Aquatic Club
430 Assembly Court.
Whitewater, WI 53190 
(608) 449-5150
Cheri Zimdars

LAXY
La Crosse YMCA Swim Team
1140 Main St. 
La Crosse, WI 54601 
(608) 782-6284
Samuel Bowman 

LAKE
Lake Country Swim Team 
PO Box 181 
Hartland, WI. 53029 
(262) 367-7657
Mark Kohnhorst

LGSC
Lake Geneva Swim Club 
PO Box 1114 
Lake Geneva, WI. 53147 
(262) 203-3925
Mike Annis

MMSY
M & M Stingrays
4103 13th St
Menominee, MI 49858-1109 
(906) 863-8821 
Len Sipple

MAC
Madison Aquatic Club
6614 Jacobs Way 
Madison, WI 53711
 
Shane Ryan

MSS
McFarland Spartan Sharks
3676 Saddle Ridge Rd. 
Deerfield, WI 53531
(608) 764-5000
Jeanna Freeman
Nick Weiss  

MWWM
Mid Wisconsin Wave Makers
712 N. Washington St.
De Pere, WI 54115 
(920) 918-7797
Melissa Wolf

MM
Milton Marlins
439 E North St.
Jefferson, WI 53549
(920) 362-3783
Sheila Price

NBSC
New Berlin Swim Club
P.O. Box 510253 
New Berlin, WI 53151 
 
Brad Sowa
Katie Humitz

NLAC
Northern Lakes Aquatic Club
1961 Lake Rd
  Rhinelander, WI 54501 
(715) 487-4080
Rob Meyer
Kristie Winter

NEAT
Northeast Aquatic Team

N1391 Bayou Rd  

Fremont, WI 54940 

Sheila Walters
Josh Kiecker

OCON
YMCA at Pabst Farms Swim Team
1750 Valley Rd.
Oconomowoc,  WI  53066
(262) 729-9622
Guy Gniotczynski

OCSC
Oregon Community Swim Club
P.O. Box 104 
Oregon, WI 53575 
(608) 835-5752
James Lohmeier

OSHY
Oshkosh YMCA Dolphin Swim Team
324 Washington Ave. 
OshKosh WI 54901-5089 
(920) 230-8439
Angie Flanigan
Jay Coleman

OZ
Ozaukee Aquatics
P.O. Box 662 
Mequon, WI 53092 
(262) 375-9232
Steve Keller
Mark Gwidt 

PX3
Pleasant Prairie Patriots Swim Team
9900 Terwall Terrace
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
(262) 652-5365

PASC
Pulaski Area Swim Club
P.O. Box 486 
Pulaski, WI 54162 -0486
(920) 822-1920
Sara Lara
Patrick Lara

RCSC
Ripon Community Swim Club
P.O. Box 85 
Ripon, WI 54971 
(920) 203-7289
Paul Walheim

RA (Formerly MFSC)
Rocket Aquatics
P.O. Box 344
Menomonee Falls, WI 53052-0344 
Jason Testin
Scott Mueller

SSTY
Schroeder YMCA Swim Team
9250 N. Green Bay Rd. 
Brown Deer, WI 53209 
(414) 354-9622
Dave Anderson

SCWW
Seymour Community Swim Club
PO Box 218
Seymour, WI 54165
(920) 984-3279
Beth Schmalz
Sarah Tracy

SCSC
Shawano Community Swim Club
313 S. Washington St.
Shawano, WI 54166 
(920) 265-0552
Tess Hendricks
Robyn Bartal

SCST
South Central Swim Team
P.O. Box 2582
Janesville, WI 53547
(920) 279-8396
Eric Rhodes  

SHOR
Shorewood Swim Club
6140 N. Alberta Ln.
Glendale, WI 53217
(414) 964-2242
Colin Plese  
David Westfahl

SEA
South Eastern Aquatics
8501 Campus Dr.
Mt. Pleasant, WI 53406
(262) 994-3157
Jeffrey M Peterson  
Neil Wright

SWAT
Southwest Aquatic Team
P.O. Box 20738 
Greenfield, WI 53220 
(262) 679-7928
Brian Jacobson
Rob McCabe

SPDY
Stevens Point Dolphins YMCA
1000 Division St. 
Stevens Point, WI 54481 
(715) 342-2980
Eric Demrow

STAR
Stoughton Aqua Racers
P O Box 283 
Stoughton, WI 53589 
(608) 873-0998
Kathryn A Schmidt 
Alan Lerner

SPS
Sun Prairie Storm
PO Box 1023
Sun Prairie, WI 53590 
(304) 312-7861
Brad Gunnink 
Michael White

MKE
SWMKE
1706 E Iron St 
Milwaukee, WI 53207-2312
(414) 897-8932
Robert White 

STAT
The Stateline Aquatic Team
P.O. Box 1083 
Beloit, WI 53512
(815) 636-0623
Kallie Leonard  
Scott Kitzman

TOSA
Tosa Aquatic Club
7822 W ClarkeSt.
Wauwatosa, WI 53213
(775) 772-0973
Gina Owley
Stephanie Armstrong
Rebecca Eder

VAST
Verona Area Swim Team
173 Pinehurst Ct
Verona, WI 53593
(608) 208-4665
Aaron Osten
Emily Paradis

WA
University of Wisconsin
1440 Monroe St.
Madison, WI 53711 
(608) 265-3336
Yuri Suguiyama

WACY
Wildcat Aquatics Club
235 Huron Woods Dr. 
Marquette, MI 49855
(906) 226-0489
Lyle VanderSchaaf
Ryan Know-Leonard

WAT
Watertown Aquatic Team
P.O. Box 23 
Watertown, WI 53094 
(920) 261-1696 
Lauren Wheeler
Carl Matson

WEST
Waukesha Express Swim Team
P.O. Box 1874 
Waukesha, WI 53187-1874 
(262) 970-0641
Andy Schaser
Blaine Carlson

WAUN
Waunakee Wave Swim Team
PO box 352
Waunakee, WI 53597
(608) 772-9055
Erik Busse​
Greg Lake

WYNS
Woodson Y Northern Swimmers
707 3rd Street
Wausau, WI 54402
(715) 841-1828

Michael McQueen
Nichole Blennert 


WBSC
West Bend Swim Club
PO Box 394
West Bend, WI 53095
(414) 807-5075
Matthew Paul Aleithe​
Elisa Spaeth

WASP
Wittenberg Area Swim Program
400 W. Grand Avenue
Wittenberg, WI 54499
(715) 253-2255
Darcy Dickman​
Brenna Behreandt
/td>

YDC
YMCA of Dane County
5515 Medical Circle 
Madison, WI 53719 
(608) 276-6606
Alayna Gallegos

YCV
YMCA of The Chippewa Valley Barracudas
formerly Eau Claire YMCA Marlins (ECY)
and Chippewa Valley YMCA Piranhas (CVY)
700 Graham Ave. 
Eau Claire, WI 54701 
(715) 839-4614x114
Ryan Wedl