Championship Meets

2023 Championship Meet - MEET HOSTS AND LOCATIONS

Previous Championship Meet Results

2023 Short Course Championships

Wisconsin Swimming Winter Regional Championship Assignments
Feb 17-19, 2023
Region 1
Middleton HS
Region 2
Fond Du Lac
Aquatic Center
Region 3
Homestead HS
Region 4
McFarland High School
Region 5
 
Region 6
Germantown HS
Badger Aquatics Club West Bend Swim Club/  Fond Du Lac Swim Club Ozaukee Aquatics Sun Prairie Storm /
McFarland Spartan Sharks
Southwest Aquatic Team Rocket Aquatics

MEET INFORMATION

EVENT FILE

MEET INFORMATION

EVENT FILE

MEET INFORMATION

EVENT FILE

MEET INFORMATION

EVENT FILE

MEET INFORMATION

EVENT FILE

MEET INFORMATION

EVENT FILE

BAC
BASS
DFAC
VAST
WAUN
CVY
YDC

BB
CAST
FCY
FSC
GBY
HSSB
LAXY
MMSY
NEAT
NLAC
OSHY
PASC
RCSC
SCSC
SCWW
WACY
WASP
WAVE
WBSC
WYNS
ASC
GBSC
LIFE
MKE
MWWM
OZ
SHOR
SSTY
TOSA
BTDE
FAST
JHK
MAC
MM
MSS
OCSC
SPS
STAR
STAT
EBSC
GYD
JAG
LGSC
PX3
SEA
SWAT
LAKE
NBSC
OCON
RA
WAT
WEST
 

 

 

2022-2023 Wisconsin Short Course State Championship Meets

12&U Single Age
State 
Championship

10&U Short Course
State
Championship
Senior Short Course
State
Championship
11-14 Short Course 
State
Championship

December 10-11, 2022
Hosted by:
Badger Aquatics Club

Verona Aquatic Center

Time Standards

Event File

Order of Events

Meet Information

Planning Guide

BAC Landing Page

February 25-26, 2023
Hosted by Ashwaubenon Swim Club

Ashwaubenon High School

Time Standards

Event File

Order of Events

Meet Information

ASC LANDING PAGE

 

February 24-26, 2023
Hosted by:
Lake Country Swim Team

Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center

Time Standards

Event File

Order of Events

MEET INFORMATOIN

LAKE LANDING PAGE

March 3-5, 2023
LSC Hosted

 

Pleasant Prairie RecPlex Arena

Time Standards

Event File

Order of Events

MEET INFORMATION

 

 

 

 


2022 Long Course Championships

Wisconsin Swimmint Summer Regional Championships
July 15-17, 2022

LCM Team Assignments
Assigned Teams have until April 15th, 2022 to confirm assignment
Open to other clubs April 18th, 2022

Site #1 - LCM
Schroeder Aquatic Center
Site #2 - LCM
RecPlex Aquatic Center
Site #3 - SCY
Waukesha South
High School
Rocket Aquatics Southwest Aquatic Team Waukesha Express Swim Team

Meet Info - Events

Results - HyTek - Backup
 

Meet Info - Events

Results - HiPoints
HyTek - Backup

Meet Info - Events

Results - HiPoints -
HyTek - Backup
TimeTrials: Results
HyTek - Backup

RA (HOST) 
ASC
BB
EBSC
FCY
GBSC
HSSB
LAXY
OZ
SHOR
SSTY
STAT
WASP
WAT
WAVE
WBSC
WYNS 

SWAT (HOST)
DFAC
GYD
JAG
J-HK
LAKE
LGSC
MAC
MKE
NBSC
OCON
OCSC
PX3
SEA
STAR
TOSA
VAST
WAUN

NO ASSIGNMENTS

ARE REQUIRED

FOR THE WEST MEET

This Meet is OPEN to

any/all clubs.

 

2022 Wisconsin Long Course State Championship Meets
12&U Long Course
State
Championship
13&O Long Course 
State
Championship
July 22-24, 2022
Hosted by: Elmbrook Swim Club
Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center
July 28-31, 2022
Hosted by: Ozaukee Aquatics
Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center

MEET ANNOUNCEMENT

Order of Events

Event File

12UNDER LANDING PAGE (EBSC)

OFFICIAL'S SIGN-UP

Meet Results
Individual High Point
Age Group Team Scores
Combined Team Scores
Hy-Tek Results
Meet Backup

Time Trials

MEET ANNOUNCEMENT 

Order of Events

Event File

OFFICIAL'S SIGNUP

13OVER LANDING PAGE (OZ)

Meet Results
Individual High Point

Age Group Team Scores
Combined Team Scores
Hy-Tek Results
Meet Backup

 

 

 

Central Zone Open Water Championship
Pleasant Prairie RecPlex / Lake Andrea Beach
Friday,June 17th , 2022 
Hosted by: Wisconsin Swimming LSC and
Pleasant PrairiePatriots SwimTeam (PX3).
Meet Info
State Open Water Championship
Pleasant Prairie RecPlex / Lake Andrea Beach
Friday,June 30th , 2022 
Hosted by: Pleasant PrairiePatriots SwimTeam (PX3).

Meet Event Page

Results - Team Scores - HyTek - Backup


2022 Short Course Championships

Wisconsin Swimming Winter Regional Championship Assignments
Feb 18-20, 2022
Region 1
Middleton HS
Region 2
Fond Du Lac
Aquatic Center
Region 3
Homestead HS
Region 4
McFarland High School
Region 5
Muskego HS
Region 6
Germantown HS
Badger Aquatics Club Fondy Swim Club Ozaukee Aquatics Sun Prairie Storm /
McFarland Spartan Sharks
Southwest Aquatic Team Rocket Aquatics

Meet Info - Events

Results - Hi Point - HyTek - Backup
TT: Results - HyTek1 - HyTek2

Meet Info - Events

Results - HyTek - Backup
TT: Results - HyTek - Backup

Meet Info - Events

Results - Hi PointHyTek - Backup
TT: Results - HyTek - Backup

Meet Info - 
EventsWaiver

Results - HyTek - Backup
TT: Results - HyTek - Backup

Meet Info - Events

Results - Hi Point - HyTek - Backup

Meet Info - Events

Results - HyTek - Backup

BAC
BASS
DFAC
VAST
WAUN
CVY
YDC

BB
CAST
FCY
FSC
GBY
HSSB
LAXY
MMSY
NEAT
NLAC
OSHY
PASC
RCSC
SCSC
SCWW
WACY
WASP
WAVE
WBSC
WYNS
ASC
GBSC
LIFE
MKE
MWWM
OZ
SHOR
SSTY
TOSA
BTDE
FAST
JHK
MAC
MM
MSS
OCSC
SPS
STAR
STAT
EBSC
GYD
JAG
LGSC
PX3
SEA
SWAT
LAKE
NBSC
OCON
RA
WAT
WEST
 

 

2022 WIAA State Meet Results

Feb 18 - WIAA Division 2 State Meet - Results - HyTek  

Feb 19 - WIAA Division 1 State Meet - Results - HyTek 

 

2021-2022 Wisconsin Short Course State Championship Meets

12&U Single Age
State 
Championship

12&U Short Course
State
Championship
13&O Short Course 
State
Championship

December 11-12, 2021
Hosted by:
Schroeder YMCA Swim Team

Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center

Meet Info - Event File

Results - High Point - Team Scores
Hy-Tek - Backup

 

 

February 25-27, 2022
Hosted by:
Lake Country Swim Team

Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center

Meet Info - Event File
Time Standards

Results - IHigh Point
Age Group Scores - Team Scores
Hy-Tek Results - Meet Backup

 

 

March 3-6, 2022
Hosted by:
Waukesha Express Swim Team

Waukesha South High School

Meet Info
ENTRY PROCEDURE LETTER
Order of Events
Event File
Time Standards

Results - High Point
Age Group Scores - Team Scores
Hy-Tek Results - Meet Backup

 

Divisions for 2022 Long Course/2023 Short Course LSC Championships
(Based on 2022 SCY Champs Performance)

Following the conclusion of the short course championship meets, teams will be given points for their performance at each short course championship.  A team that scores first out of 50 teams would get 50 points.  Second gets 49 points, third 48 points, etc.  All teams that fail to score earn zero points.  Point totals from the championship meets will be totalled and the teams ranked.  Division 1: The top 10 teams combined performance; Division 2: Teams 11-30; Division 3: Teams 31+

The rankings created from this list will create the divisions for the upcoming long course championships and the following year's Single Age and Short Course Championships (no divisions for open water championships).


Division 1: Top 10 Teams Combined 12&U/13&O Performance; D2: Teams 11-30; D3: Teams 31+

Division 1

BAC, EBSC, LAKE, MAC, OZ, RA, SSTY, SWAT, VAST, WEST

Division 2

FCY, GBSC, GBY, GYD, HSSB, LAXY, MSS, MWWM, NLAC, OCSC, OSHY, PX3, SEA, SHOR, SPS, SPYD, WAUN, WBSC, WYNS, YCV

Divison 3

All teams not listed above