Championship Meets

2021 Championships Meet Bid Memo - DEADLINE March 31st, 2020

Bid Overview (Updated 1/24)

Time Standards

2019 Single Age Sprint Championships (December)
Host: SSTY
Host Page - Meet Info - Event File 

Results - HiPoints - Scores
HyTek - Backup

2020 Winter Regional Championships
February 21-23, 2020

West Regional
Middleton High School
Host: BAC
Meet Info - Event File 
Results - HyTek
TT HyTek - Backup
Teams
BAC, BASS, DFAC, RAAC, WAUN

Southwest Regional
Stoughton High School
Host: MAC/STAR
Host Page
Meet Info - Event File 
Results - HyTek
Teams
BTDE, FAST, GCY, JHK, LOO, MAC, MM, MSS, OCSC, SCST, STAR,
STAT, YDC

Central Regional
Waukesha South High School
Host: WEST

Host Page
Meet Info - Event Order
Event File
Results - HiPoint - Scores
HyTek - Backup

Teams
EBSC, NBSC, OCON, SPS, WAT, WEST

Southeast Regional
Augustine Prep
Host: SWAT
Host Page
Meet Info - Event File
Results - HiPoint
HyTek - Backup
Teams
LGSC, GYD, MKE, PX3, SEA, SSTY, SWAT, TOSA

East Regional
Homestead High School
Host: OZ
Meet Info - Event File 

Results - HyTek - Backup
TTResults - TTHyTek - TTBackup
Teams
LAKE, OZ, RA, SHOR

North Regional
Fond Du Lac Aquatic Center
Host: FSC/WBSC
Meet Info - Event File 
ResultsHyTek - Backup
TT: Results - HyTek - Backup
Teams
ASC, BB, CAST, FCY, FSC, GBSC,
GBY, HSSB, MMSY, MWWM,
NEAT, NLAC, PASC, RCSC, SCSC, SCWW, WASP, WAVE, WBSC

 2020 12&Under Short Course State Championships
February 28-March 1st, 2020
Hosted by Lake Country at Walter Schroeder Aquatic Center

Meet Info (Updated 2/7) - Event File
Meet Host Page

Meet Results -  Individual High Point - Age Group Scores - Team Scores
Hy-Tek Results - Backup

2020 13&Over Short Course State Championships
March 5th-8th, 2020
Hosted by Pleasant Prairie Patriots at Pleasant Prairie RecPlex

*PLEASE MAKE MEET ENTRY PAYMENT OUT TO PLEASANT PRAIRIE PATRIOTS*
Meet Info (Updated 2/19) Event File (Updated 2/11)
Meet Host Page

Results - High Points - Age Group Scores - Team Scores
Hy-Tek - Backup 

We're excited to announce that for the 2020 Short Course Championship Meets we've reinstituted 3 divisions of clubs.  Placement in groups is based on the prior year's short course championship performance, both 12&U and 13&O.  Divisions are as follows:

Division 1

MAC, BAC, EBSC, SSTY, WEST, LAKE, SWAT, MSS, OZ, PX3

Division 2

WYNS, RA, SPS, WAUN, NLAC, SEA, ASC, GBY, GCY, OCSC, WBSC, SHOR, HSSB, WAVE, OSHY, STAR, STAT, ECY, GBSC, MWWM

Divison 3

FCY, FSC, LAXY, JHK, LGSC, TOSA, SPYD, YD, WASP, SCST, BB, FAST, MKE, DFAC, CY, GYD, PASC, BTDE, CAST, RAAC, WAT, BASS, LOO, MMST, NBSC, NEAT, OCON, RIPON, SEYMOUR, SHAWANO, VAST, LIFE, WAC