Jeanne Drzewiecki, Sanctioning Chair
2514 South 102nd Street - Suite 120
West Allis, WI 53227
(414) 530-6292
e-mail: 
Sanctioncoordinator@wisconsinswimming.org
Wisconsin Swimming 
Fall/Winter 2019-2020
Meet Schedule At-A-Glance 

Download the schedule in PDF format

 

All meets open unless indicated  
Date Host Location Meet Format  Meet Info/Results Contact / e-mail address
Sep 27 OSHY Oshkosh YMCA 25Y Approved   Jay Coleman (920) 279-8689
Oct 4 LAKE Arrowhead H.S. 25Y Senior Single Session PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657
Oct 6 LAKE Arrowhead H.S. 25Y Single Age PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657
Oct 5 RA
(MFSC)
Germantown HS 25Y A-B-C PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Scott Mueller (262) 347-7107
Oct 5 SPS Sun Prairie HS 25Y Open PDF   Michael White (304) 312-7861
Oct 11-13 SSTY Schroeder 25Y Approved Info - Results - HyTek - Backup   David Anderson (414) 364-0275
Oct 12 BAC Middleton HS 25Y Open PDF - Results - Backup   Drew Walden (608) 698-5995
Oct 12 WEST Waukesha South HS 25Y Single Age PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Wes Lagernausen (262) 325-1420
Oct 12 FSC
QBSC
Fond du Lac 25Y Approved PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Oct 12-13 STAR Stoughton HS 25Y Open PDF   Jason Schaefer (608) 712-4197
Oct 13 BAC Middleton HS 25Y Senior Open PDF - Results - Backup   Drew Walden (608) 698-5995
Oct 18-20 ASC Ashwaubenon H.S. 25Y Open   Sharon Riederer (920) 309-3236
Oct 18-20 OZ Homestead H.S. 25Y Single Age PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Mark Gwidt (414) 690-7301
Oct 19 EBSC Brookfield East HS 25Y SYOA PDF - Results - HyTek   Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441
Oct 19 OSHY Oshkosh YMCA 25Y Open
Approved
  Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Oct 19-20 MMSC-IL RecPlex 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Matt Hansen (224) 627-6840
Oct 19-20 NBSC New Berlin West HS 25Y A-BB-B-C PDF   Paul Vincent (414) 232-3698
Oct 26-27 LFSC-IL RecPlex 25Y A-B-C PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372
Oct 26 SWAT Greenfield HS 25Y Intersquad Results - HyTek - Backup    
Oct 27 DFAC Sun Prairie HS 25Y Open PDF   Stacie Wagner (608) 225-5342

Nov 1 OSHY Oshkosh YMCA 25Y Open
Approved
  Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Nov 2-3 HSSB Howard-Suamico Pool 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Scott Gruber (920) 212-1461
Nov 3 JHAWK UW Whitewater 25Y Single Age PDF   Cheri Zimdars (608) 449-5150
Nov 3 OZ/LAKE Homestead H.S. 25Y Dual   Mark Gwidt (414) 690-7301
Nov 3 SEA RecPlex 25Y Pentathlon PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Neil Wright (262) 898-4766
Nov 2 WAVE Appleton North HS 25Y Approved   Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Nov 8-10 PX3 RecPlex 25Y Invite   Dave Dorak (262) 947-3641
Nov 10 MAC Middleton HS 25Y Invite PDF   Janis Katz (414) 640-2762
Nov 10 WEST Waukesha South HS 25Y State/
Non-State
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Wes Lagernausen (262) 325-1420
Nov 16-17 FAST Ft Atkinson HS 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek   Miles Allie (920) 222-9526
Nov 17 SHOR Shorewood HS 25Y Invite   David Westfahl (414) 861-7946
Nov 17 WAVE Appleton North HS 25Y Approved Results - HyTek - Backup Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Nov 22-24 LAKE Schroeder 25Y WGLO prelim/final Results - HiPoint - TeamScores - HyTek - Backup   Mark Kohnhorst (262)367-7657
Nov 22-24 OSHY Oshkosh YMCA 25Y Open
Approved
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Nov 22-24 STAT/
WAUN
Beloit Memorial HS 25Y Approved PDF   John Carabelli (815) 621-9972
Nov 23-24 MSS Angie O'Donnell AC 25M Open PDF   Carrie Headley (608) 658-4617

Dec 6 FSC Fond du Lac 25Y Approved   Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Dec 6-7 MMSY Marinette HS 25Y Approved PDF   Deborah Sipple
Dec 6-8 WEST Waukesha South HS 25Y Arena Mid
Season
PDF - Results - HiPoint - HyTek - Backup   Wes Lagernausen (262) 325-1420
Dec 7 NLAC Rhinelander 25Y     Megan Cihla (715) 490-1427
Dec 7-8 AA-IL RecPlex 25Y Open   Vince Wiltse (847) 269-1424
Dec 7-8 RA
(MFSC)
Menomonee Falls HS 25Y A-B-C PDF - Results - Backup   Scott Mueller(262) 347-7107
Dec 7-8 SCSC Shawano HS 25Y Open PDF   Tess Hendricks (920) 265-0552
Dec 8 WAT Riverside MS 25Y Open PDF   Shannon Milbrath (920) 285-3585
Dec 13-15 BAC Middleton 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Drew Walden (608) 698-5995
Dec 14-15 SSTY Schroeder 25Y 11&U Single Age
State Championship
Info - Results - HiPoint - Scores - HyTek - Backup   Alex Hallam (715) 212-0804
Dec 20-22 SPS Sun Prairie HS 25Y Prelim/Final PDF   Michael White (304) 312-7861
Dec 21 LAKE Arrowhead HS 25Y Time Trial Results - HyTek - Backup   Mark Kohnhorst (262)367-7657

Jan 3-5 BAC Middlton HS 25Y Invite PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Drew Walden (608) 698-5995
Jan 3-5 JHAWK UW Whitewater 25Y Single Age PDF   Cheri Zimdars (608) 449-5150
Jan 4 EBSC Brookfield East HS 25Y A-BB+B-C PDF   Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441
Jan 4 SSTY Schroeder 25Y Invite   David Anderson (414) 364-0275
Jan 4-5 SWAT RecPlex 25Y Single Age PDF - Results - HiPoint - HyTek - Backup   Brian Temke (414) 688-3475
Jan 4-5 WAVE Appleton North HS 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Jan 10-12 GBSC Southwest HS 25Y Approved PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Tom Sieber (920) 680-6315
Jan 11-12 LFSC-IL RecPlex 25Y A-B-C PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372
Jan 11-12 WEST Waukesha South HS 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Wes Lagernausen (262) 325-1420
Jan 12 DFAC Sun Prairie HS 25Y Open PDF   Stacie Wagner (608) 225-5342
Jan 17-19 PX3 RecPlex 25Y Open   Dave Dorak (262) 947-3641
Jan 18 CAST Clintonville Rec 25Y Open   Joanna Davies (715) 460-4859
Jan 18-19 SEA Schroeder 25Y Open PDF - Results - HiPoint - HyTek - Backup   Neil Wright (262) 898-4766
Jan 18-19 SHOR Shorewood HS 25Y Single Age
IMX Challenge
PDF   David Westfahl (414) 861-7946
Jan 18 SWAT Greenfield HS 25Y Intrasquad Results - HyTek - Backup Brian Temke (414) 688-3475
Jan 21 OSHY Oshkosh YMCA 25Y Approved
Open
Results - HyTek - Backup Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Jan 24-26 HSSB Howard Suamico Pool 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Scott Gruber (920) 212-1461
Jan 24-26 MMSC-IL RecPlex 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Matt Hansen (224) 627-6840
Jan 25 GCY Green County YMCA 25Y Approved PDF   Nicole Wenger (608) 325-2003
Jan 25 MFSC Schroeder HS 25Y Single Age PDF   Scott Mueller (262) 347-7107
Jan 25-26 WAUN Waunakee HS 25Y Open PDF   Sandy Kuecker (608) 358-2134
Jan 26 BAC Middleton HS 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Drew Walden (608) 698-5995
Jan 26 OZ Cedarburg H.S. 25Y Invite
Big 8 Conf. Champ.
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Mark Gwidt (262) 375-9232
Jan 31 FSC Fond du Lac 25Y Approved   Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Jan 31-
Feb 2
PX3 RecPlex 25Y Open   Dave Dorak (262) 947-3641
Jan 31-
Feb 2
SSTY Schroeder 25Y A+ Prelim/Final Info - Results - HiPoint - Scores - HyTek - Backup   David Anderson (414) 364-0275

Feb 2 SPS Sun Prairie HS 25Y Approved   Michael White (304) 312-7861
Feb 6-9 OSHY Oshkosh YMCA 25Y Approved   Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
Feb 8-9 LAKE Schroeder 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Mark Kohnhorst (262)367-7657
Feb 9 JHAWK UW Whitewater 25Y 8&Unders
Single Age
PDF   Cheri Zimdars (608) 449-5150
Feb 14-16 ASC Ashwaubenon H.S. 25Y Open PDF   Sharon Riederer (920) 309-3236
Feb 15-16 NBSC Eisenhower HS 25Y A-BB-B-C   Paul Vincent (414) 232-3698
Mar 12-15 MAC RecPlex 50M Zone Sectional PDF   Janis Katz (414) 640-2762
Mar 20-22 SSTY Schroeder 25Y Approved
YMCA State
PDF   David Anderson (414) 364-0275

Feb 21-23 BAC Middleton HS 25Y Regional PDF - Results - HyTek - TT HyTek - Backup   Drew Walden (608) 698-5995
Feb 21-23 WBSC
FSC
Fond du Lac 25Y Regional PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup
TTResults - TTHyTek - TTBackup  
Nancy Kraus (262) 305-5888
Feb 21-23 OZ Homestead HS 25Y Regional PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup
TTResults - TTHyTek - TTBackup  
Mark Gwidt (262) 375-9232
Feb 21-23 MAC/STAR Stoughton HS 25Y Regional PDF   Janis Katz (414) 640-2762
Feb 16-18 SWAT Augustine Prep 25Y Regional PDF - Results - HiPoint - HyTek - Backup   Brian Temke (414) 688-3475
Feb 21-23 WEST Waukesha South HS 25Y Regional PDF - Results - HiPoint - Scores - HyTek - Backup   Wes Lagernausen (262) 325-1420

Feb 28
- Mar 1
LAKE Schroeder 25Y 12 & Under State PDF   Mark Kohnhorst (262)367-7657
      12 & Under Meet Results
12 & Under Meet Individual High Point
12 & Under Meet Age Group Team Scores
12 & Under Meet Combined Team Scores
12 & Under Meet Hy-Tek Results
12 & Under Meet Backup
Mar 5-8 PX3 RecPlex 25Y 13 & Over State PDF   Dave Dorak (262) 947-3641
      13 & Over Meet Results
13 & Over Meet Individual High Point
13 & Over Meet Age Group Team Scores
13 & Over Meet Combined Team Scores
13 & Over Meet Hy-Tek Results
13 & Over Meet Backup