2023 Wisconsin Swimming’s Short Course 11-14 AGE GROUP State Championships

Date: March 3-5th, 2023

Hosted by: Wisconsin Swimming, Inc.

  • Warmups (Prelims):  7:00AM – 8:30AM (subject to change after entries have been received – teams will be notified)
  • Warmups (Finals):   4:00PM – 5:00PM (subject to change once timeline has been established)
  • BONUS SWIMS:  1Q+3B, 2Q+2B, 3Q+1B
  • RELAYS:  A relays 2Q+2RO, B relays 8Q, C relays 12Q – Top 8 Relays in Finals.
  • PROOF OF TIMES: At this time USA Swimming’s SWIMS program is unable to run Times Recon. Meet Management will accept times on the honor system but any athlete not achieving the qualifying time standard (or disqualified) will be double checked by WI Swimming personnel and athlete will be fined if proof is not submitted at the completion of Prelims on Sunday.
    • EXCEPTION: Disability Event athletes and Bonus Swims
  • ENTRIES DUE:  Thursday, February 23rd, 2023 – 10PM CST
    • Swimmers may compete in THREE (3) Individual events/day – maximum of SIX (6) events for meet.

MEET INFORMATION

Location -  Pleasant Prairie Rec Plex, 9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158

Meet Directors: Brian Temke ([email protected]) and Jeanne Drzewiecki ([email protected]

Meet Referee: Scott Van Ermen - email

Admin Referee: Michael Harbert

Asst Admin Referee: Austn Lacey

Admin Officials: Kim Van Ermen and Janis Katz

Lead CJ: Chadd Chatterton

Entry Chair: Brian Temke

 

PRE-MEET FILES/INFORMATION

Meet Information

Team Manager Entry File - found on the Champ Meet Page

Officials Sign Up

Pleasant Prairie Visitor Information (Lodging, Restaurants, Etc)

 

MEET INFORMATION AND SCHEDULE

Session Report

Psych Sheet

Warm-Up Assignments

Livestream

 

HEAT SHEETS 

Friday 11-12 Prelims

Friday 13-14 Prelims

Friday Finals

Saturday 11-12 Prelims

Saturday 13-14 Prelims

Saturday Finals

Sunjday 11-12 Prelims

Sunday 13-14 Prelims

Sunday Finals

 

RESULTS

Friday 11-12 Prelims

Friday 13-14 Prelims

Friday Finals

Saturday 11-12 Prelims

Saturday 13-14 Prelims

Saturday Finals

Sunjday 11-12 Prelims

Sunday 13-14 Prelims

Sunday Finals

 

POST-MEET FILES

Full Meet Results

Meet Backup

Hy-Tek Results File