Jeanne Drzewiecki, Administrative Chair
2514 South 102nd Street - Suite 120
West Allis, WI 53227
(414) 530-6292
e-mail: [email protected]
Wisconsin Swimming 
Summer 2019
Meet Schedule At-A-Glance 

 

All meets open unless indicated

 

Date Host Location Meet Format  Meet Info/Results Contact / e-mail address
Apr 6 PX3 RecPlex 50M INVITE Dave Dorak (262) 947-3639
Apr 26-27 SWAT Augustine Prep 25Y SYOA PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Brian Temke (414) 688-3475
Apr 27-28 WEST RecPlex 50M OPEN PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Wes Lagerhausen (262) 325-1420
Apr 28 SHOR Shorewood HS 25Y Pentathlon David Westfahl (414) 861-7946

May 3-4 OZ Homestead HS 25Y OPEN PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Mark Gwidt (414) 690-7301
May 4 DFAC Sun Prairie HS 25Y OPEN PDF John Schulz (608) 410-8239
May 4 LAKE Arrowhead HS 25Y Single age PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657
May 4 MFSC Menomonee Falls HS 25Y A-B-C PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Scott Mueller (262) 347-7107
May 4 SCSC CANCELED     Tess Hendricks (920) 265-0552
May 4-5 LFSC-IL RecPlex 50M OPEN PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372
May 4-5 SEA Schroeder 50M Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Neil Wright (262) 994-3157
May 5 ASC Ashwaubenon HS 25Y Invite PDF Sharon Schmoll (907) 570-1847
May 10-11 WAVE Appleton HS 25Y Approved PDF   Jamie Schnurer (920) 851-6163
May 10-12 MMSC-IL RecPlex 50M OPEN PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Matt Hansen (224) 627-6840
May 17-19 BDSC-IL RecPlex 50M OPEN   Chris Bertana (847) 858-8530
May 17 SPS/OCSC Oregon 25M Dual Results - HyTek - Backup   Chris Bertana (847) 858-8530
May 18 BAC Middleton HS 25Y OPEN PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup   Drew Walden (608) 698-5995
May 18-19 SSTY Schroeder 50M Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup David Anderson (414) 364-0275
May 19 BAC Shorewood Hills 50M Dual   Drew Walden (608) 698-5995
May 24-26 PX3/ACAD RecPlex 50M OPEN PDF   Bill Schalz (630) 989-8157
May 31- June 2 HSSB Howard-Suamico Pool 25Y Open PDF - Results - Backup Brian Nicol (920) 217-0822
May 31- June 2 SEA Schroeder 50M INVITE PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup Neil Wright (262) 994-3157
May 31- June 2 PX3 RecPlex 50M INVITE Dave Dorak (262) 947-3639

June 1-2 MFSC Menomonee Falls HS 25Y A-B-C PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup   Scott Mueller (262) 347-7107
June 1-2 SCST Rockport Pool 50M OPEN PDF Mike Schuenke (608) 346-2119
June 7-9 SHOR Schroeder 50M Open PDF   David Westfahl (414) 861-7946
June 7 EBSC Brookfield East HS 25Y 8&Under
Single Age
PDF - Results - HyTek Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441
June 8 FAST Ft Atkinson HS 25Y OPEN PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup Miles Allie (920) 222-9526
June 8 LAKE Vets Memorial AC 50M Single Age PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657
June 8-9 LFSC-IL RecPlex 50M OPEN PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Laurel Liberty (847) 735-5372
June 8-9 WYNS Aspirius YMCA 25Y Approved
Badger State Games
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Nichole Blennert (715) 367-0871
June 14-15 STAT Beloit Memorial HS 25Y Approved PDF   John Carabelli (815) 621-9972
June 14-16 SWAT RecPlex 50M OPEN PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup ? Brian Temke (414) 688-3475
June 15 WEST Waukesha South HS 25Y Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Wes Lagerhausen (262) 325-1420
June 15-16 FCYST Erb Park 50M Invite PDF Bruce Romberg (920) 205-5926
June 19 DFAC Sun Prairie HS 25Y OPEN PDF John Schulz (608) 410-8239
June 21-22 FSC Taylor Park 50M Approved
Open
PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721
June 21-22 SEA RecPlex 50M A-BB+B-C PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Neil Wright (262) 994-3157
June 27 PX3 Lake Andrea OW State PDF  Dave Dorak (262) 947-3639
June 28-29 LAKE Schroeder 50M Invite
Western Great Lakes
Results - Scores - HyTek - Backup Mark Kohnhorst (262) 367-7657
June 28-30 MAC RecPlex 50M Open PDF Janis Katz (414) 640-2762
June 29-30 ECY Fairfax Park 50M Approved PDF JoDea Green (715) 379-4254

July 5 J-Hawk Rockport Pool 50M Invite   Cheri Zimdars (608) 449-5150
July 5-7 FCYST Erb Park 50M Invite Bruce Romberg (920) 205-5926
July 5-7 PX3 RecPlex 50M Open   Dave Dorak (262) 947-3639
July 10 WAUN Waunakee HS 25Y 12/Under PDF Sandy Kuecker (608) 358-2134
July 13 NLAC Merrill RC 25Y APPROVED PDF Kristie Winter (715) 539-0925
July 13-14 SCST Rockport Pool 50M OPEN PDF Mike Schuenke (608) 346-2119
July 14 WEST Schroeder 50M Open PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Wes Lagerhausen (262) 325-1420
July 20-21 FSC Taylor Park 50M Invite PDF - Results - HyTek - Backup Kelly Wynns (941) 830-0721

July 19-21 SWAT RecPlex 50M Regional Meet PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup
Teams
Mike Mellock (414) 472-0976
July 19-21 WEST Waukesha South HS 25Y Regional Meet PDF - Results - HighPoint - HyTek - Backup Wes Lagerhausen (262) 325-1420
July 19-21 EBSC Schroeder 50M Regional Meet PDF - Results - HighPoint - TimeTrial - HyTek
Teams
Sergey Korabelnikov (262) 786-2441

July 26-28 MAC RecPlex 50M 12 & Under LC State Championships PDF Janis Katz (414) 640-2762
      12 & Under Meet Results
12 & Under Meet Individual High Point
12 & Under Meet Age Group Team Scores
12 & Under Meet Combined Team Scores
12 & Under Meet Hy-Tek Results
12 & Under Meet Backup
Aug 1-4 WEST Schroeder 50M 13 & Over LC State Championships PDF Wes Lagerhausen (262) 325-1420
      13 & Over Meet Results
13 & Over Meet Individual High Point
13 & Over Meet Age Group Team Scores
13 & Over Meet Combined Team Scores
13 & Over Meet Hy-Tek Results
13 & Over Meet Backup