WISCONSIN SWIMMING, INC.

Elected Officers
11 Officers Elected by the House of Delegates; 3 Officers Elected by Constituencies)

Draft BOD Position Descriptions updated by Knight Public Affairs

Application Form for Open Board of Directors Positions

BOD Meeting Items Proposal Form

 

                Wisconsin Swimming, Inc. Staff  
Operations Manager Angela Monty admin@wisconsinswimming.org
Sanction Manager Jeanne Drzewiecki sanctioncoordinator@wisconsinswimming.org
     

 

WSI Board of Directors

 

 

Term

E-Mail

General Chair *

Van Donkersgoed

(1st Term)

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

vud@wisconsinswimming.org

Administrative Vice Chair *

Dave Westfahl

(1st Term)

9/1/2020 to

8/31/2022

 davewestfahl@shorewoodswimclub.com

Secretary *

Dan Wohl

9/1/2019 to

9/1/2021

dan@waukeshaexpress.org

Age Group Chair *

Michael White
(2nd term)
 

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

michaelwhite184@gmail.com

Senior Chair *

David Anderson
​(2nd term)

9/1/2020 to

8/31/2022

danderson@wsacltd.org

Athletes' Representative Emeritus

Ben Gabbey

Dani Cramer

9/1/2020 to

8/31/2021

 

bpgabbey@gmail.com 

danicramer@gmail.com 

 

Athletes' Representatives (Sr. Rep) *

** Abby Carlson (Sr)

** Reilly Tiltmann (Sr.) 

9/1/2020 to

8/31/2021

 

acarlson000@stu.waukesha.k12.wi.us 

reillytiltmann@gmail.com

Athletes' Representatives (Jr. Rep) *

** Ryan Wood (Jr)

** Brady Miller (Jr.) 

9/1/2020 to

8/31/2021

woodry2022@wauwatosa.k12.wi.us 

22milleb@elmbrookstudents.org

Coaches' Representative *

**** Rob McCabe

**** Charlotte Davies

9/1/2020 to

8/31/2022

coachrob@swimswat.org

charlottedavies.scst@gmail.com

Operations Manager

Angela Monty

Employee

Finance Chair *

Janis Katz
(2nd term)

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

janis.katz@gmail.com

Technical Planning Chair *

Mark Kornhorst

(1st Term)

9/1/2020 to

8/31/2022

CoachKohn@sbcglobal.net

Officials Chair *

Jacqueline Jugenheimer​

(1st Term)

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

officialschair@wisconsinswimming.org

Operational Risk Management*

Nancy Drabot
​(first term)

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

oztreasurer@aol.com

Safe Sport Coordinator*

Joell Schigur
​(appointed)

9/1/2019 to

8/31/2021

jschigur@charter.net
 

  * Voting Member of the Board of Directors

** Elected by Athletes at Winter Short Course Championships
***Elected by Athletes as Summer Long Course Championships
  **** Elected by Coaches at Winter Short Course Championships

 

Review Section Members
The LSC Review Board was replaced by the Zone Board of Review January 1, 2014

 

Committee Chairs

(Appointed by the General Chairman and approved by the Board of Directors)
 

Camps

OPEN

 

Club Development

Michael White

michaelwhite184@gmail.com

Open Water

George Guddie

coachgeorge@swimswat.org

Sanction Manager Jeanne Drzewiecki sanctioncoordinator@wisconsinswimming.org

Records, Top 16, OVC * 

Janet Thomas (Records)

Brian Temke (Observed)

Janet:  teamthomas2004@gmail.com

Brian:   temke@yahoo.com 

Rules *

Rick Potter

rickpotter@charter.net

Zone C

Angela Monty

admin@wisconsinswimming.org

Disability Swimming *

Laura Becherer

Becherer.laura@gmail.com


Diversity and Inclusion*
 

Kathy Landon

coachkathlylandon@gmail.com

 

  * Member, Board of Directors, Wisconsin Swimming, Inc. Non-voting members.
(17 members including Officers, both Athlete Representatives.)