482 Norristown Road
Suite 110
Blue Bell, PA 19422
(302) 861-6760
 
 
Middle Atlantic Swimming Board of Directors
General Chair
Kate Scheuer  (C)
 
Administrative Vice-Chair
Secretary
Amy Steeves  (non voting)
 
Finance Vice-Chair
 
Performance Vice-Chair
Brian Elko  (C)
 
Treasurer
John Lyons (non voting)
 
Coaches' Representative
 
Senior Athlete Rep
Kate Levensten
Junior Athlete Rep
Taiylor Tegler
DEI Vice-Chair
Operations Vice  Chair
 
Safe Sport  Chair
 
     
Middle Atlantic Swimming Committees
 
Age Group
Committee
[email protected]
 
Jason Brennan  (C) - Chair
Chris Waggoner  (C)
Carol McClintock  (C)
Lindsay Swiderski  (C)
Michele Spooner  (C)
Andrew Austria  (C)
 
 
 
 
Athletes
Natalie Hofer
Raymond Welgosh
 
Officials
Committee
 
Michael Petrakis Chair
Mike Wigginton
Brigitta Braatz
Clyde Tinklepaugh
Rick Carson
Coleman Bye
Larry Shoemaker
Carlos Inacio Jr
Tiffany Epoca
Jon Nelson 
(C)
 
Athletes
Alexandra DeFrehn
Jack Behm
 
Coaches
Committee
 
Crystal Keelan  (C)  -  Chair
Geoff Scheuer 
(C)
Paul Donovan  (C)
Casey Coble  (C)
Greg Fastrich  (C)
Jillian Almoney  (C)
 Strohm Edwards  (C)
Peter Holcroft  (C)

Athletes
Kayla Johnson
Katarina Gagnon
 
 
 
 
Administrative
Review Board
 
Glen Neufeld  (C)
Todd Conrad  (C)
Brian Lehan
Charlene Lawton
Mike Wigginton
 
 
 
Athletes
 
 
Athletes
Committee
 
Kate Levensten - Sr. Athlete Rep.
Taiylor Tegler- Jr. Athlete Rep.
Andy Armbruster
Zach Lambert
Gwendolyn Houser
Katie McClintock
Camille Weiss
Liam Simmons
Audit/Finance
Committee
 
Samantha Mittman Besnoff  -  Chair
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Athletes
 
 
 
Governance
Committee
 
Andrew Austria  (C) - Chair 
Patric Mills
Matthew Horner  (C)
Vijay Tallapragada
 
 
 
Athlete
Brendan McHugh
 
 
Senior
Committee
 
Strohm Edwards  (C) - Chair
Jeff Faikish 
(C)
John Fedena  (C)
Tyler Santangelo  (C)
Paul Donovan  (C)
Crystal Keelan  (C)
 
Athletes
Jordan Ricciotti
Clara Behling
 
 
Technical Planning
Committee
 
Mike Rinde (C)  - Chair
John Carroll 
(C)
 
 
 
 
 
Athletes
Ethan Coffman
 
Safe Sport
Committee
 
Will Gallagher  (C) -  Chair
Sean Mellinger
Brandon Hullings  (C)
 
Athletes
Ethan Murray
 
Diversity/Equity
Inclusion & Disability 
 
Anthony Powell​ (C)  - Chair
Bridget Brown
Bridget Copeland 
(C)
 
Athletes
 
 
Operational Risk
Committee
 
Mark Sawka - Chair
Kate Libby 
(C)
Joanna Murphy
Paul Taylor
 
Athletes
 
Open Water
Committee
 
Jake Shackelford  (C) -  Chair
Joseph Herman
Lauren Caskey  (C)
 
 
 
Athletes
Kaitlyn Crouthamel
Personnel
Committee
 
Kate Scheuer  (C)  -  Chair
Larry Schwarz
Samantha Mittman Besnoff
 
 
 
Athletes
Sr. Athlete Rep.
 
Travel
Committee
 
John Carroll  (C)  -  Chair
Samantha Mittman Besnoff
 
 
 
 
Athletes
 

(C) = Non-athlete Coach Member