Niagara LSC Athlete Kudos

2021 All-Greater Niagara Team/Athletes of the Year

Age Group Female Overall: Elle Noecker, TWST

Honorable Mentions:
Lauren Golden, BAAC
Amelia McKinnon, VICT
Madison McKinney, STAR
Isabella Ryan, BAAC
Morgan Wagner, VICT

Age Group Male Overall: Tim Fan, PACK

Honorable Mentions:
Ben Battaglia, VICT
Peter Peyser, STAR
Luke McCormack, WEBS
Aiden Moran, BAAC
Lucas Berdysiak, VICT

Senior Female Overall: Joleigh Crye, Mercury

Honorable Mentions:
Allie Bashor, STAR
Mira Keller, STAR
Natalie Killion, STAR
Alexa Von Holtz, Mexico Tiger Sharks
Ming Na Xu, FAST

Senior Male Overall: Andrew Clough, STAR

Honorable Mentions:
Zach Eisenmann, STAR
Justin Enser, HAST
Aaron Gasiewicz, STAR
Ian Hewett, STAR
Ryan McNutt, CPP River Hawks

2020 All-Greater Niagara Team/Athletes of the Year

Age Group Female Overall: Natalie Killion

Honorable Mentions:
Elle Noecker - TWST
Alexa Von Holtz - METS
Zoey Griffin - CLSC
Erin Dehollander - VICT
Mira Keller - VELO

Age Group Male Overall: Gavin Van Kersbergen (SKAN)

Honorable Mentions:
Jude Strittmatter - STAR
Peter Peyser - CLSC
Aaron Gasiewicz - STAR
Jaxon Bruzgul - TWST
Shoonfon Li - ISWM

Senior Female Overall: Paige Hetrick (BRAD) & Megan Deuel (PACK)

Honorable Mentions:
Sophia Verkleeren - Horseheads
Joleigh Crye - MERC
Taryn Wisner - VICT
Alexis Trietley - BRAD
Suzanne Sokolowski - WEBS

Senior Male Overall: Aidan Kreiley - MERC

Honorable Mentions:
Andrew Clough - STAR
Owen Matteson - STAR
Alex Crossing - VICT
Liam Murphy - PACK
Ben Ludlow - MERC

2019 All-Greater Niagara Team/Athletes of the Year

Age Group Female Overall: Ella Guilfoil - FAST

Honorable Mentions:
Ming Na Xu - FAST
Zoey Griffin - CLSC
Elle Noecker - TWST
Natalie Killion - CLSC
Gabby Adamczyk - CLSC

Age Group Male Overall: Ian Hewett - STAR

Honorable Mentions:
Gavin Van Kersbergen - SKAN
Jaxon Bruzgul - TWST
Tim Fan - PACK
Alex Crossing - VICT
Jonah Williams - SKAN

Senior Female Overall: Paige Hetrick - BRAD

Honorable Mentions:
Megan Deuel - PACK
Sophia Verkleeren - Horseheads
Catherine Craig - Horseheads
Taryn Wisner - VICT
Molly Brennan - PACK

Senior Male Overall:  Aidan Kreiley, MERC

Honorable Mentions:
Andrew Clough - STAR
Owen Matteson - STAR
Liam Murphy - PACK
Thomas Chapman - VICT
Ben Ludlow - MERC

 

•Olympic Trials swimmers
•Other achievements