2013-14 Niagara Meet Schedule

Dates Host Sanction Meet Name Location Meet Director Meet Info Events
Oct 12 STAR 1314-001 Super STAR Series Meet 1 Burt Flickinger Aquatic Center Sherry Benedict

Meet Info

Rev 9/25

Zip 9/25

Oct 12 SEAS 1314-002 Swim for Time Fall Meet Churchville Chili High School Chris Hochgraf Meet Info Zip
Oct 12 SYCH 1314-055 October Classic Jamesville Dewitt Middle School Adam Zaczkowski Meet Info Zip
Oct 12 NSL 1314-056 NSL @ TWST Orchard Park HS   Closed Meet
Oct 13 GVSL 1314-079 GVSL Senior Meet 1 Penfield HS   Closed Meet
Oct 18-20 STAR 1314-003 Canadian/American Challenge Burt Flickinger Aquatic Center Sherry Benedict

Meet Info

Rev 10/16

Zip
Oct 19-20 GCOM 1314-004 Fall Harvest  MCC Sheila Studebaker Meet Info Zip
Oct 20 SKAN 1314-005 Haunted Halloween Meet Skaneateles YMCA Michelle & Dan Senn Meet Info Zip
Oct 25-27 TTSC 1314-006 Titan's Halloween Meet Town of Ton A&F Center Tim Bennett Meet Info Zip
Oct 26 VICT 1314-007 Halloween Classic Victor High School Stephen Young Meet Info Zip
Oct 27 SDSC 1314-008 Breaststroke 4 Hope Penfield High School Tom Ebert Meet Info Zip
Oct 27 METS 1314-009 Mexico Fall Meet Mexico Acedemy Amy Clark Meet Info Zip
Nov 2 EAST 1314-010 Kiwanis East Aurora High School Ashley Thompson Meet Info Zip
Nov 2 FAST 1314-011 FAST Fall Invite Fairport High School Doug Evans Meet Info Zip
Nov 3 CSCI 1314-012 Camillus Sprints West Genesee High School Michael Riley

Meet Info

Rev 10/16

Zip

Rev 10/15

Nov 9 NSL 1314-058 NSL @ EDEN Eden High School Mike O'Connor Closed Meet
Nov 9 GVSL 1314-080 GVSL Junior Meet 1 @ FAST Fairport High School   Closed Meet
Nov 9 GVSL 1314-081 GVSL Junior Meet 1 @ GRAT Gananda High School   Closed Meet
Nov 9 GVSL 1314-083 GVSL Junior Meet 1 @ GRSC Spencerport High School   Closed Meet
Nov 10 HAST 1314-013 Veterans Day Meet Merton Williams Middle School Rick Kidder

Meet Info

Rev 10/17

Zip
Nov 15 PACK 1314-052 1st Annual Turkey Splash Pittsford Mendon HS Jeanine Drake

Meet Info

Rev 10/12

Zip

Rev 10/1

Nov 16 STAR 1314-014 Super STAR Series Meet 2 Burt Flickinger Aquatic Center Sherry Benedict

Meet Info

Rev 9/27

Zip
Nov 16 GRSC 1314-015 Thanksgiving Invitational Spencerport High School Theresa Doughty

Meet Info

Rev 11/2

Zip
Nov 16 NSL 1314-059 NSL @ FKVL Franklinville Elementary School Carol Farrand Closed Meet
Nov 16 NSL 1314-060 NSL @ GISC Grand Island High School   Closed Meet
Nov 16 STSL 1314-123 STSL West Meet 1 Elmira Free Academy Sean Wixson Closed Meet
Nov 16 CAGO 1314-136 4th Annual Cranberry Classic Chenango Forks High School Shelly Suer Meet Info Zip
Nov 17 GVSL 1314-082 GVSL Junior Meet 1 @ IRON West Irondequoit High School   Closed Meet
Nov 23 NSL 1314-061 NSL @ SWAT Springville Griffith Institute Kristen Hughey Closed Meet
Nov 23 NSL 1314-062 NSL @ HAMB Hamburg High School Larry Wolfe Closed Meet
Nov 23-24 JETS 1314-016 Greater Syracuse Invitational Liverpool High School Deb Champagne

Meet Info

Rev 10/28

Zip

Rev 11/11

Nov 24 SHAQ 1314-017 SHAQ G-S-B Open Sweet Home High School Andrew Spence Meet Info Zip
Nov 30 TWST 1314-018 Turkey Splash Orchard Park High School Jim Ronald Meet Info Zip
Nov 30 GVSL 1314-084 GVSL Combo Meet 1 @ WEBS Webster Aquatic Center   Closed Meet
Nov 30 GVSL 1314-085 GVSL Combo Meet 1 @ GRSC Spencerport High School   Closed Meet
Nov 30 GVSL 1314-086 GVSL Combo Meet 1 @ GCOM MCC   Closed Meet
Nov 30 GVSL 1314-087 GVSL Combo Meet 1 @ HAST Merton Williams Middle School   Closed Meet
Dec 6-7 FAST 1314-019 FAST IMX / Senior Meet Fairport High School Doug Evans Meet Info Zip
Dec 7 NSL 1314-063 NSL @ EAST East Aurora High School Ashley Thompson Closed Meet
Dec 7 NSL 1314-064 NSL @ GVST Genesee Valley High School   Closed Meet
Dec 7 STSL 1314-124 STSL East Meet 1 Chenango Forks High School Stephanie Mika Closed Meet
Dec 7 STSL 1314-125 STSL West Meet 2 Horseheads High School Sean Wixson Closed Meet
Dec 8 WEBS 1314-020 Webster Pentathlon Webster Aquatic Center Wayne Martin Meet Info Zip
Dec 8 SYCH 1314-122 SYCH Freestyle Frenzy Jamesville DeWitt Middle School Carol Ottaviano Meet Info Zip
Dec 12-15 STAR 1314-021 STAR Invitational Burt Flickinger Aquatic Center Sherry Benedict Meet Info

Zip

Rev 10/16

Dec 14 NSL 1314-065 NSL @ EMAC Olean Middle School Dawn Schwartz Closed Meet
Dec 14 GVSL 1314-088 GVSL Senior Meet 2 West Irondequoit High School   Closed Meet
Dec 21 NSL 1314-066 NSL @ FKVL Franklinville Middle School Carol Farrand Closed Meet
Dec 21 GVSL 1314-089 GVSL Holiday Invite SUNY Brockport   Closed Meet
Dec 22 STAR 1314-022 Super STAR Series Meet 3 Burt Flickinger Aquatic Center Sherry Benedict Cancelled  
Dec 27-28 TTSC 1314-023 Titan's Holiday Swim For Time Town of Ton A&F Center Tim Bennett Meet Info Zip
Dec 27 FAST 1314-024 FAST Winter Invite Fairport High School Doug Evans Meet Info Zip
Dec 28 WPSC 1314-025 7th Annual Holiday Sprints Whitney Point High School Jeremy Roberts Meet Info Zip
 
Jan 3-4 VICT 1314-026 Victor New Year's IMX Challenge Victor High School Stephen Young

Meet Info

Rev 12/15

Zip
Jan 4 STAR 1314-027 STAR New Year Invitational Jamestown High School Anne Smith

Meet Info

Rev 12/15

Zip
Jan 4 STSL 1314-126 STSL East Meet 2 Waverly High School   Closed Meet
Jan 4 STSL 1314-127 STSL West Meet 3 Watkins Glen High School Sean Wixson Closed Meet
Jan 5 NSL 1314-067 NSL @ GISC Grand Island High School   Closed Meet
Jan 11-12

EDEN

HHSC

1314-028 Niagara Regional Qualifier - Buffalo Eden High School Mike Nowicki Meet Info Zip
Jan 11-12

GCOM

SEAS

1314-029 Niagara Regional Qualifier - Rochester MCC Sheila Studebaker Meet Info Zip
Jan 11-12 GOST 1314-030 Niagara Regional Qualifier - So Tier Owego Free Academy Amy Foster Meet Info Zip
Jan 14-18 FAST 1314-121 Deaf International Championships Rochester Institute of Technology Doug Matchett Meet Info Zip
Jan 17 NSL 1314-068 NSL @ GVST Genesee Valley High School   Closed Meet
Jan 17-19 CSCI 1314-031 Camillus Distance/Sprints West Genesee High School Michael Riley

Meet Info

Rev 12/21

Zip

Rev 12/21

Jan 18 GVSL 1314-090 GVSL Junior Meet 2 @ GCOM Honeoye Falls-Lima High School   Closed Meet
Jan 18 GVSL 1314-091 GVSL Junior Meet 2 @ SDSC Penfield High School   Closed Meet
Jan 18 GVSL 1314-092 GVSL Junior Meet 2 @ PACK Pittsford Mendon High School   Closed Meet
Jan 18 GVSL 1314-093 GVSL Junior Meet 2 @ GRSC Spencerport High School   Closed Meet
Jan 19 TWST 1314-032 Snowball Meet Orchard Park High School Jim Ronald Meet Info Zip
Jan 19 HAST 1314-033 Sweetheart Challenge Merton Williams Middle School Rick Kidder Meet Info Zip
Jan 21 STSL 1314-128 STSL East Distance Meet Main Endwell Pete Burnett Closed Meet
Jan 24-25 FAST 1314-034 Niagara 12&U IMX Webster Aquatic Center Doug Evans Meet Info
Psych Sheet
Lane Timing
Session Report
Zip
Jan 25-26 FAST 1314-035 Niagara Senior Power Point Webster Aquatic Center Doug Evans

Meet Info
Psych Sheet
Lane Timing
Session Report

Zip
Jan 31 - Feb 2 STAR 1314-036 February Open Meet Burt Flickinger Aquatic Center Sherry Benedict Meet Info

Zip

Updated 1/9

Feb 1 GRSC 1314-037 Winter Challenge Spencerport High School Theresa Doughty

Meet Info

Updated 1/21

Zip
Feb 1 BSSC 1314-038 Baldwinsville Swim Frenzy CW Baker (Baldwinsville) High School Charlotte Mordaunt Meet Info

Zip

Updated 1/22

Feb 1 NSL 1314-069 NSL @ EMAC Olean Middle School Dawn Schwartz Closed Meet
Feb 1 NSL 1314-070 NSL @ SWAT Springville Griffith Institute   Closed Meet
Feb 1 STSL 1314-129 STSL East Meet 3 Whitney Point Elementary Jerry Roberts Closed Meet
Feb 1 STSL 1314-130 STSL West Meet 4 Ithaca High School Roy Staley Closed Meet
Feb 2 PACK 1314-145 PACK Super Swim Sunday Pittsford Mendon High School Laurie McManus Meet Info Zip
Feb 8-9 OLSC 1314-039 Oswego Laker Invitational SUNY Oswego Cherie Mullen Meet Info

Zip

Updated 1/22

Feb 8 VICT 1314-040 Winter Classic Victor High School Stephen Young Meet Info Zip
Feb 9 NSL 1314-071 NSL @ EAST East Aurora High School Ashley Thompson Closed Meet
Feb 8 NSL 1314-072 NSL @ TWST Orchard Park High School Jim Ronald Closed Meet
Feb 8 STSL 1314-131 STSL East Meet 4 Chenango Valley High School Charlie Frayer Closed Meet
Feb 8 STSL 1314-132 STSL West Meet 5 Horseheads High School Sean Wixson Closed Meet
Feb 9 SDSC 1314-041 Sea Dragons Snowball Invitational Penfield High School Tom Ebert

Meet Info

Updated 1/20

Zip
Feb 11 STSL 1314-133 STSL East Distance Meet Chenango Valley High School Charlie Frayer Closed Meet
Feb 15 NSL 1314-073 NSL @ GVST Genesee Valley High School   Closed Meet
Feb 15 NSL 1314-074 NSL @ HAMB Hamburg High School Larry Wolfe Closed Meet
Feb 15 GVSL 1314-094 GVSL Combo Meet 2 @ SEAS Brockport High School   Closed Meet
Feb 15 GVSL 1314-095 GVSL Combo Meet 2 @ VICT Victor High School   Closed Meet
Feb 15 GVSL 1314-096 GVSL Combo Meet 2 @ HAST Merton Williams Middle School   Closed Meet
Feb 21-23 TTSC 1314-042 Niagara Championship Qualifier - Buffalo Town of Ton A&F Center Tim Bennett Meet Info Zip
Feb 21-23 HAST 1314-043 Niagara Championship Qualifier - Roch Merton Williams Middle School Rick Kidder

Meet Info

Rev 1/30

Zip
Feb 21-23 UNAC 1314-044 Niagara Championship Qualifier - Southern Tier Maine-Endwell Senior High School Peter Burnett Meet Info Zip
Feb 28 NSL 1314-075 NSL @ FKVL Franklinville Elementary School Carol Farrand Closed Meet
Feb 28 NSL 1314-076 NSL @ TWST Orchard Park High School Jim Ronald Closed Meet
Mar 1 NSL 1314-077 NSL @ EMAC Olean Middle School Dawn Schwartz Closed Meet
Mar 1 STSL 1314-134 STSL West Distance Meet Ithaca High School Roy Staley Closed Meet
Mar 1 STSL 1314-135 STSL East Meet 5 Owego Free Academy Jim French Closed Meet
Mar 1-2 RAYS 1314-045 Shamrock Meet Cheektowaga High School Jeff Doetterl Meet Info Zip
Feb 28 - Mar 2 SEAS 1314-046 Westside Invitational SUNY Brockport Chris Hochgraf Meet Info Zip
Mar 1-2 METS 1314-047 Mexico Spring Meet Mexico Acedemy Amy Clark Meet Info Zip
Mar 8 STSL 1314-048 STSL Championship Watkins Glen HighSchool Sean Wixson Meet Info Zip
Mar 8 NSL 1314-078 NSL Championship SUNY Fredonia Mike Nowicki Closed Meet
Mar 8 GVSL 1314-097 GVSL Rising Star Pittsford Mendon High School   Closed Meet
Mar 9 SKAN 1314-049 St Patrick's Spectacular Skaneateles YMCA Michelle & Dan Senn Meet Info Zip
Mar 13-16 FAST 1314-050 Niagara Championships Webster Aquatic Center Doug Evans

Meet Info

Rev 2/17

App to Officiate

Lane Timers

Psych Sheet

Session Report

Zip
Mar 20-23 SYCH 1314-108 Speedo Sectionals - North (Short Course) Ithaca College Adam Zaczkowski

Meet, Hotel, Event Info and App to Officiate

OME
Mar 21-23 SYCH 1314-109 Speedo Sectionals - North Time Trials Ithaca College Adam Zaczkowski    
Mar 22 GVSL 1314-098 GVSL Championship Webster Aquatic Center   Closed Meet
Mar 27-29 FAST     Eastern Zone Short Course Age Group Championship Webster Aquatic Center  

Meet Info

App to Officiate

Psych Sheets

Lane Timer Assignments - PDF

Session Report - PDF

Wednesday Warm-Up Schedule

Warm-Up Times & Lane Assignments

Zip
Mar 27-30 STAR

1314-170

1314-171

Speedo Sectional (Long Course) Burt Flickinger Aquatic Center - Buffalo  

Meet Info

Rev 2/5

App to Officiate

Psych Sheet (pre-scratch)

Session Report (pre-scratch)

 
Mar 29-30 HAST 1314-051 March IMX Madness Merton Williams Middle School Rick Kidder Meet Info Zip
Mar 31 JETS 1314-176 JETS IMX Intersquad Liverpool High School   Meet Info Closed Meet
Apr 5 GCOM 1314-174 GCOM Pirate Dash Monroe Community College Sheila Studebaker

Meet Info

Rev 3/13

Zip
Apr 26
Postponed
FAST 1314-191 Spring Invitational Fairport High School Doug Evans Meet Info Zip
May 3 Niagara   Swimposium/HOD Meeting MCC  

 

 

May 15-18     Grand Prix Charlotte, NC  
Hotel Info
OME
May 16-18 TTSC 1314-175 TTSC Long Course Meet Toanwanda A & F C Tim Bennett Meet Info 
MEET IS FULL
Zip
[updated 4/5]
May 16 FAST/GCOM/WEBS 1314-195 Friday Night at the Races 1 Webster Aquatic Center   Closed Meet
May 17 FAST/GCOM 1314-192 Super Circuit 1 Webster Aquatic Center   Meet Info Zip
May 24
POSTPONED

 
CAST/WPSC 1314-177 Super Circuit SUNY Cortland Jerry Roberts    
May 30 PACK 1314-196 Friday Night at the Races 2 Pittsford Mendon HS   Closed Meet  
May 31 WWSC 1314-200 WWSC vs RAYS Niagara Falls HS Ed Maynard Closed Meet  
May 31 VICT 1314-178 Victor Meter Mania (SCM) Victor HS Stephen Young Meet Info Zip
May 31 STSL 1314-201 STSL East Meet 1 Chenango Forks HS   Closed Meet  
May 31 STSL 1314-202 STSL West Meet 1 Horseheads HS   Closed Meet  
June 1 SYCH 1314-211 June Kick Off JD Middle School Adam Zaczkowski Meet Info Zip
June 6-8 STAR 1314-180

Kick-Off Long Course Meet

ECC Sherry Benedict

Meet Info

MEET IS FULL

Zip
June 7 FAST 1314-214 Spring Invite (rescheduled from 4/26) Fairport High School Doug Evans Meet Info Zip
June 11 STSL 1314-205 STSL East Meet 3 Chenango Valley HS   Closed Meet  
June 11 STSL 1314-210 STSL West Distance Ithaca High School   Closed Meet  
June 14 SYCH 1314-181 Super Circuit

Change

Ithaca College

Adam Zaczkowski Meet Info Zip
June 15 WPSC 1314-198 Swim the Triangle (OW) Dorchester Park Jerry Roberts Meet Info Zip
June 18 STSL 1314-207 STSL East Meet 4 Whitney Point Elementary   Closed Meet  
June 19-22     Grand Prix Santa Clara, CA  
Hotel Info
OME
June 20 GCOM 1314-197 Friday Night at the Races Gates-Chili HS   Closed Meet  
June 21 FAST/GCOM/PACK 1314-194 Super Circuit 3 Webster Aquatic Center   Meet Info Zip

June 21

Reschedule

SYCH 1314-179 Super Circuit Ithaca College Adam Zaczkowski Meet Info Zip
June 21 STSL 1314-203 STSL East Meet 2 Owego Free Academy   Closed Meet  
June 21 STSL 1314-204 STSL West  Meet 2 Ithaca High School   Closed Meet  
June 25 STSL 1314-206 STSL West Meet 3 Horseheads HS   Closed Meet  
June 27-29 STAR 1314-182 Long Course Open Meet ECC Sherry Benedict Meet Info
MEET IS FULL
Zip
June 28 SYCH 1314-183 Super Circuit Burnett Park Adam Zaczkowski Meet Info Zip
July 2 STSL 1314-208 STSL West Meet 4 Watkins Glen HS   Closed Meet  
July 11-13
CANCELED
Niagara 1314-184 Niagara Classic ECC Jim Bowen CANCELED CANCELED
July 11-13 SEAS 1314-199 Doug Tobey Memorial Long Course Meet SUNY Brockport Mike Miller

Meet Info

MEET IS FULL

Hotel Info

Zip
July 16 STSL 1314-209 STSL East Distance Owego Free Academy   Closed Meet  

July 18

Rescheduled

FAST/GCOM

​PACK/WEBS

1314-193 Super Circuit 2 Webster Aquatic Center   Meet Info Zip
July 18-20 UNAC 1314-185 Sertoma Summer Invitational (SCM) Memorial Park Endicott Donna Striley

Meet Info

Updated 6-26

Zip
July 19 VICT 1314-186 Keith Shields Invitational (SCM) Victor HS Stephen Young Meet Info Zip
July 20 SDSC/HAST/SEAS 1314-215 Rochester Outdoor Invitational Genesee Valley Park Pool (LCM) Rick Kidder Meet Info Zip
July 24-27 STAR

1314-187

1314-188

EZ Super Sectionals Buffalo, NY  

Meet Info

Application to Officiate

OME

​Zip

July 26 STSL 1314-212 Closed STSL Championships (SCY) Chenango Valley HS Jerry Roberts

Closed Meet

Meet Info

 
July 30 - Aug 3     Junior Nationals Irvine, CA   Hotel Info OME
Aug 1-3 STAR 1314-213 Niagara LC Championships ECC Sherry Benedict Meet Info Zip
Aug 6-10     US Nationals Irvine, CA   Hotel Info OME
Aug 6-9 Poseidon Swimming   Eastern Zone Age Group Championship Richmond, VA   Qualifying Times  

Aug 7-8

Date Change

TTSC 1314-189 End of Summer Swim for Time (SCY) Tonawanda A & F C Tim Bennett Meet Info Zip
Aug 10 WPSC/ITAC 1314-216 Cayuga Lake Challenge (OW) Salt Point, Lansing Jerry Roberts Meet Info Zip

Aug 8-9

Date Change

FAST 1314-190 Niagara Sizzler Fairport High School Doug Evans Meet Info Zip