2015-16 Observed Meet Schedule
 
To see if your times were added to SWIMS, click the 'Yes' link, click the 'Meet Results' tab on the webpage that comes up, then select the meet you are looking for.  All of the results that were loaded into SWIMS for that meet will show up.
 
Dates Sanction Meet Name Location Times in SWIMS
Sep 19 1516-057 Owego Invitational Owego Free Academy YES
Oct. 16 1516-111 OHSL Mexico High School YES
Oct 22-24

1516-112

ECIC - A & AA Meet  Clarence
High School
YES
Oct. 23 1516-130 NFL B Meet Lockport High School  
Oct. 28-29 1516-113 CCAA Championships Div 1 and 2 Olean Middle School YES
Oct. 28 and 30 1516-131 NFL League Championships Lockport High School YES
Oct. 31 1516-121 IAC Championships Watkins Glen High School YES
Nov. 3 and 4 1516-132 Msgr. Martin Girls Swim All Catholic Meet ECC YES
Nov. 4 1516-122 Section IV Class A Championships Ernie Davis Academy YES
Nov. 4 1516-123 Section IV Class B Championships Owego Free Academy YES
Nov. 4 1516-124 Section IV Class C and D Championships Watkins Glen High School YES
Nov. 4 and 6 1516-114 Section V Class C Championships Victor High School YES
Nov. 4 and 6 1516-115 Section V Class A Championships Webster Aquatic Center YES
Nov. 5 and 6 1516-128 Section VI Championships ECC YES
Nov. 5 and 7 1516-116 Section V Class B Championships Webster Aquatic Center YES
Nov. 6 1516-117 NYS Section 3 Girls Class A Meet Nottingham HS YES
Nov. 6 1516-120 NYS Section 3 Girls Class B Meet Nottingham HS YES
Nov. 6 1516-118 NYS Section 3 Girls Class C Meet Skaneateles YMCA YES
Nov. 7 1516-125 Section IV Finals (all classes) Owego Free Academy  
Nov. 8 1516-119 NYS Section 3 Girls State Qualifier Nottingham HS YES
Nov. 20 and 21 1516-126 NYS Girls Swimming and Diving State Meet Ithaca College YES
Dec. 19

1516-147

Owego Invitational Owego Free Academy YES
Jan. 9, 2016 1516-140 Fab 4 Invite Bath/Haverling High School  
Jan. 16 1516-160 Wolverine Invitational Waverly High School YES
Jan. 28 1516-163 NFL B Meet North Tonawanda
High School
 
Jan. 30, 2016 1516-137 Genesee Region League Championships Gates Chili HS Pool YES
Jan. 30, 2016 1516-155 ECIC Boys Championships Sweet Home High School YES
Jan. 30, 2016 1516-156 2016 Boys NFL Champs Niagara Wheatfield HS YES
Feb. 5 1516-138 Girls Intersectional Championships Gates Chili HS Pool  
Feb. 5 1516-157 CCAA Champs Olean Middle School  
Feb. 6 1516-164 CNY YMCA District Championships Auburn YMCA  
Feb. 9 1516-154 Boys All Catholic Champs ECC  
Feb. 9-12 1516-152 Section V Boys Class A and B Webster High School YES
Feb. 9-12 1516-153 Section V Boys Class C Bath High School YES
Feb. 9-12 1516-179 Section V Boys Class D Gates Chili High School  
Feb. 10-14 1516-162 MAAC Championships ECC  
Feb. 11 1516-165 Section 3 Class A, B & C Championships Nottingham HS YES
Feb. 13 1516-166 ECIC Class A Championships Clarence High School  
Feb. 13 1516-167 ECIC Class B Championships Maryvale High School  
Feb. 13 1516-168 ECIC Class C Championships Newfane High School  
Feb. 13 1516-169 IAC Championships Waverly High School YES
Feb. 13 1516-170 George Falwell Cup (Section 3 Finals) Nottingham HS YES
Feb. 13 1516-175 Section IV Championships 
Class A
Ernie Davis Academy (Elmira) YES
Feb. 17 1516-176 Section IV Championships 
Class B
Owego Free Academy YES
Feb. 17 1516-177 Section IV Championships 
Class C
Watkins Glen High School YES
Feb. 17 1516-173 UNYSCSA Ithaca College  
Feb 17-20 1516-174 2016 SUNYAC Championships ECC  
Feb. 20 1516-178 Section IV Championships  Owego Free Academy  
Feb. 23-24 1516-171 Section VI Championships ECC YES
Mar. 4-5 1516-172 NYSPHSAA Champs ECC