2016-2017
Niagara Meet Schedule

Date Host Sanction Meet/Event
Title
Site Meet Director Meet Info Event File
9/11/16 NI   Fall House of Delegates MCC      
Canceled
9/24/2016
SCSD 1617-064 2016 SCSD Intrasquad Swim Meet #2 Nottingham HS Tim Hannan CLOSED CLOSED
Canceled
9/25
SDSC 1617-066 2016 SDSC Take Your Mark Practice Meet Penfield High School Oliver Hahn CLOSED CLOSED
9/30 METS 1617-071 Mexico 2016 Fall IMX Meet Mexico Academy Central School Amy Clark CLOSED CLOSED
10/3 GCOM 1617-002 GCOM Practice Meet Monroe Community College Alicia Granville and Jim Baker CLOSED CLOSED
10/5 GRSC 1617-003 Blue and Yellow Meet Spencerport High School Leanne Polvino CLOSED CLOSED
10/5
Moved to 10/12
HAST 1617-065 HAST Seal Splash Merton Williams Rick Kidder CLOSED CLOSED
10/8 STAR 1617-004 Super STAR Series Meet 1 Erie Community College Phil Aronica PDF ZIP
10/8 GVSL - SDSC 1617-067 GVSL Jr. Meet #1 Penfield High School Oliver Hahn CLOSED CLOSED
10/8 GVSL - WEBS 1617-069 GVSL Jr. Meet #1 Webster Aquatic Center Tammy Eggert CLOSED CLOSED
10/8 NISL-TWST 1617-074 TWST NiSL Dual In Pool Meet Orchard Park High School Jim Ronald CLOSED CLOSED
10/9 GVSL - SDSC 1617-068 GVSL Sr. Meet #1 Penfield High School Oliver Hahn CLOSED CLOSED
10/9 BAAC 1617-070 BAAC to Basics Meet SUNY Buffalo Alumni Arena Megan Hewett CLOSED CLOSED
10/12
Moved from 10/5
HAST 1617-065 HAST Seal Splash Merton Williams Rick Kidder CLOSED CLOSED
10/14-10/16 STAR 1617-005 Canadian American Challenge Erie Community College Phil Aronica PDF ZIP
10/16
(no 10/15)
GCOM 1617-006 GCOM Harvest Festival Invitational Monroe Community College Alicia Granville and Jim Baker PDF
Updated Click for info
ZIP
Updated Click for info
10/16 SKAN 1617-007 2016 Haunted Halloween Skaneateles YMCA & Community Center Melissa Colombo PDF
updated 10/3. Entry Deadline now 10/11
ZIP
10/21 FAST 1617-008 October Invite Fairport HS Mike Miller PDF ZIP
10/22-10/23 METS 1617-009 2016 Mexico Tiger Sharks Salute to the Armed Forces Mexico High School Amy Clark PDF
[updated awards 10/10]
ZIP
[removed multiage 10/12]
10/22-10/23 SDSC 1617-010 2016 Annual Fire in Water Invitational Penfield High School Oliver Hahn PDF ZIP
10/28-10/30 TTSC 1617-011 Titan's Halloween Meet Town of Tonawanda AFC Timothy Bennett PDF ZIP
10/28 PACK 1617-012 2016 Fourth Annual Turkey Splash Mendon High School Steve Briggs PDF ZIP
10/29 VICT 1617-013 Victor Halloween Classic Victor Schools Aquatic Center Sean Barry PDF ZIP
10/29 NISL - SWAT 1617-080 NISL AAAC/GWST/
PVST/SWAT
Springville Griffith Institute High School Julie West CLOSED CLOSED
10/29 SYCH 1617-086 SYCH Intrasquad Meet JD Middle School Nicole Chidsey CLOSED CLOSED
11/5 EAST 1617-014 Kiwanis Swim Meet East Aurora High School Mindee Mutty PDF ZIP
11/5 GVSL - VICT 1617-082 GVSL - Jr. Meet #2 Victor High School Sean Barry CLOSED CLOSED
11/5 GVSL - HAST 1617-078 GVSL - Jr. Meet #2 Hilton Aquatic Center Rick Kidder CLOSED CLOSED
Canceled
11/5
GVSL - IRON   GVSL - Jr. Meet #2     CLOSED CLOSED
11/6 GVSL - WEBS 1617-075 GVSL - Jr. Meet #2 Webster Aquatic Center Randy Naccarella CLOSED CLOSED
Canceled
11/6
SEAS 1617-015 2016 Swim for Time
Fall Swim Meet
Churchville-Chili High School Amy DiFante    
11/11 NISL - FKVL 1617-081 NiSL Veterans Day Meet Franklinville Elementary School Courtney Spittler CLOSED CLOSED
11/12 FAST 1617-016 FAST Fall Invite Fairport HS Mike Miller PDF ZIP
11/12 STAR 1617-017 Super STAR Series Meet #2 Erie Community College Phil Aronica PDF ZIP
11/12 NISL - TTAC 1617-088 NISL GISC/HAMB/TTAC Iroquois Middle School Mike O'Connor CLOSED CLOSED
Postponed
11/12
Moved to 12/17
STSL- UNAC 1617-083 STSL Meet #1 Main Endwell High School Mike Richeda CLOSED CLOSED
11/13 CSCI 1617-018 Camillus Sprints West Genesee High School Ted Smith PDF ZIP
11/13 HAST 1617-019 2016 Veterans Day Memorial Meet Hilton Aquatic Center Rick Kidder PDF ZIP
11/13 BAAC 1617-072 BAAC At It Again Meet Buffalo State College Kissinger Pool Megan Hewett CLOSED CLOSED
11/19 GRSC 1617-020 27th Annual Marlins Thanksgiving Invitational Spencerport High School Leanne Polvino PDF ZIP
11/19 NISL - GISC 1617-079 NISL HAMB/GWST/GISC Grand Island
High School
Joe Menter CLOSED CLOSED
11/19-11/20 JETS 1617-021 2016 Greater Syracuse Invitational Liverpool High School Steve Wolf PDF ZIP
11/20 SHAQ 1617-022 2016 SHAQ Open Sweet Home High School Andrew Spence PDF ZIP
11/26 TWST 1617-023 2016 Turkey Splash
Open Meet
Orchard Park High School Jim Ronald PDF
updated 9/20
ZIP
updated 11/6 (meet qualification period removed)
11/26 FAST 1617-096 November Swim for Time SUNY Brockport Marci Callan CLOSED CLOSED
11/30 FAST 1617-097 IM READY Meet Series Minerva Deland School Marci Callan CLOSED CLOSED
12/2-12/3 FAST 1617-024 FAST IMX Senior Meet Fairport HS Mike Miller PDF ZIP
12/3 NISL - EAST 1617-091 NISL GISC/TTAC/HHSC/EAST East Aurora High School Mindee Mutty CLOSED CLOSED
12/3 NISL - EMAC 1617-092 NISL PVST/GWST/FKVL/
SAAC/GVST/EMAC
Olean Intermediate Middle School Anne Mitchell CLOSED CLOSED
12/3 NISL - AAAC 1617-101 NISL SWAT/AAAC/HAMB Pioneer Central High School Julie West CLOSED CLOSED
12/3 STSL - CSST 1617-090 STSL Meet #2 Ernie Davis Academy Jerry Roberts CLOSED CLOSED
12/4 WEBS 1617-025 31st Annual Pentathlon Webster Aquatic Center Tammy Eggert PDF ZIP
12/8-12/11 STAR 1617-026 STAR Team Invitational Erie Community College Phil Aronica PDF ZIP
12/9 PACK 1617-027 2016 Annual Winter Splash Mendon High School Gina Lau PDF ZIP
12/10 GVSL - PACK   GVSL - Jr. Meet #3     CLOSED CLOSED
 12/10 GVSL - HAST 1617-100 GVSL - Jr. Meet #3 Hilton Aquatic Center Rick Kidder CLOSED CLOSED 
12/10 GVSL - FAST 1617-105 GVSL - Jr. Meet #3 Fairport High School  Jon Hartley CLOSED CLOSED
Canceled
12/10
NISL - GVST   NISL EMAC/PVST/AAAC/
SAAC/GVST
    CLOSED CLOSED
Canceled
12/10
NISL - GISC   NISL TTAC/HAMB/GISC     CLOSED CLOSED
12/10 STSL - HAWK 1617-084 STSL Meet #3 Corning Painted Post High School Pool Mike Burgess CLOSED CLOSED
12/11 GVSL - SEAS 1617-102 GVSL - Jr. Meet #3 Brockport High School Amy DiFante CLOSED CLOSED
12/14 FAST 1617-098 IM READY Meet Series Minerva Deland School Marci Callan CLOSED CLOSED
12/16-12/17 GCOM 1617-028 GCOM Winter Classic Rush Henrietta High School Alicia Granville PDF ZIP
12/17 STAR 1617-029 Super STAR Series Meet #3 Erie Community College Phil Aronica PDF ZIP
12/17 NISL - GISC 1617-103 NISL TWST/GISC Grand Island High School Joe Menter CLOSED CLOSED
12/17 NISL - SWAT 1617-094 NISL HHSC/AAAC/
SAAC/SWAT
Springville Griffith Institute High School Julie West CLOSED CLOSED
12/17 NISL - FKVL 1617-093 NISL EMAC/GWST/GVST/
PVSC/FKVL
Franklinville Elementary School Courtney Spittler CLOSED CLOSED
Canceled
12/17
STSL - UNAC 1617-083 STSL Meet #1 Main Endwell High School Mike Richeda CLOSED CLOSED
12/19 FAST 1617-099 IM READY Meet Series Minerva Deland School Marci Callan CLOSED CLOSED
12/26-12/27 TTSC 1617-030 Holiday Swim Meet Town of Tonawanda AFC Timothy Bennett PDF ZIP
12/27 FAST 1617-031 FAST Winter Invite Fairport HS Mike Miller PDF ZIP
12/28 GRSC 1617-077 GRSC Go The Distance 2016 Spencerport High School Leanne Polvino CLOSED CLOSED
12/30 CVSC 1617-085 12th Annual Holiday Sprints Chenango Valley High School Jeremy Roberts PDF ZIP
1/6-1/7 SYCH 1617-063 Gorges Invitational 2017 Ithaca College Nicole Chidsey

PDF
[corrected 12/23 (date error)]


Hotels

OME

ZIP (for reference only)

1/7/17 STAR 1617-032 2017 STAR Fire Marshall Invitational Southwestern Elementary School Anne Smith PDF ZIP
1/7-1/8 VICT 1617-033 Victor New Year's
Invitational
Victor Schools Aquatic Center Sean Barry PDF ZIP
1/14-1/15 GCOM 1617-034 Niagara Regional Qualifier Meet  Monroe Community College Alicia Granville PDF ZIP
1/14-1/15 GOST 1617-035 Niagara Regional Qualifier Meet  Owego Free Academy Jim French PDF ZIP
1/14-1/15 HHSC 1617-036 Niagara Regional Qualifier Meet  Eden High School Mike Nowicki PDF ZIP
1/13-1/15 FAST 1617-062 Jr. IMX/Senior PowerPoint Meet Webster Aquatic Center Doug Evans/
Marci Callan
Jr. IMX Info (1/13)

Sr. Info (1/14-1/15)
Hotels

ZIP

[updated 12/21 to remove multiage from relays]

Single file for both meets!

1/20-1/22 SEAS 1617-037 2017 SEAS 42nd Annual Westside Invitational Brockport High School Amy DiFante

PDF

[updated 12/28 (typo)]

ZIP
1/21 NISL - SWAT 1617-107

NISL SWAT/SAAC/HHSC/EMAC
FKVL/AAAC

Springville Griffith Institute High School Julie West CLOSED CLOSED
1/21 NISL - GISC 1617-106 NISL TTAC/EAST/GISC Grand Island High School Joe Menter/Phil Ciraolo CLOSED CLOSED
1/21 STSL - CVSC 1617-087 STSL Meet #4 Chenango Valley High School Charlie Frayer CLOSED CLOSED
1/22 (no 1/21) CSCI 1617-038 Camillus 3rd Annual Classic West Genesee High School Ted Smith PDF ZIP
1/27-1/29 STAR 1617-039 Winter Challenge Erie Community College Phil Aronica PDF

ZIP
[corrected 1/5 (event fees)]

1/28 NISL - GVST 1617-115 NISL AAAC/FKVL/GVST Genesee Valley Central School Holly LaBenne CLOSED CLOSED
1/28 STSL - GOST 1617-095 STSL Meet #5 Owego Free Academy Jim French CLOSED CLOSED
1/28-1/29 HAST 1617-040 HAST Winter Warrior Invitational Hilton Aquatic Center Rick Kidder PDF ZIP
1/28-1/29 OLSC 1617-041 2017 Oswego Laker Polar Plunge SUNY Oswego Laker Hall Carrie Penoyer PDF ZIP
[corrected 1/6]
2/3 FAST 1617-121 IM Ready #4 Minerva Deland Marci Callan CLOSED CLOSED
2/4-2/5 SDSC 1617-042 2017 Annual Snowball Invitational Penfield High School Oliver Hahn PDF ZIP
2/4 (moved from 2/11) TWST 1617-044 2017 - 21st Annual Snowball Open Meet Orchard Park High School Jim Ronald PDF ZIP
2/11 NISL - GVST 1617-118 NISL Last Chance Meet Wellsville Elementary School Holly LaBenne CLOSED CLOSED
2/11 NISL - SWAT 1617-123 NISL Last Chance Meet Springville Griffith Institute High School Julie West CLOSED CLOSED
2/11 STSL - GGST 1617-116 STSL Distance Meet Watkins Glen High School H. Sean Wixson CLOSED CLOSED
2/12 VICT 1617-045 Victor Winter Classic Victor Schools Aquatic Center John Ritz PDF ZIP
2/12 BAAC 1617-104 BAAC Chance Meet Buffalo State College Megan Hewett PDF ZIP

2/12

[moved from 2/5]

SKAN 1617-043
1617-043TT
2017 Winter Wonderland Skaneateles YMCA & Community Center Melissa Colombo PDF ZIP
2/16 JETS 1617-108 Dual Meet Set 1
Teams 3 & 2
Liverpool High School Steve Wolf CLOSED CLOSED
2/17 NISL - HAMB 1617-126 NISL Last Chance Meet Frontier High School Joe Menter CLOSED CLOSED
2/18 SYCH 1617-117 SYCH Winter Invite 2017 Jamesville DeWitt Middle School Nicole Chidsey PDF ZIP
2/18 CLSC 1617-046 Clarence Dog Days of Winter Clarence High School Nicole Fragale PDF ZIP
2/18 GVSL - VICT 1617-119 GVSL - Combo Meet #1 Victor Schools Aquatic Center John Ritz CLOSED CLOSED
2/18 GVSL - GRSC 1617-076 GVSL - Combo Meet #1 Spencerport High School Leanne Polvino CLOSED CLOSED
2/18 GVSL - IRON 1617-124 GVSL - Combo Meet #1 East Ridge High School Amy DiFante CLOSED CLOSED
2/19 GVSL-GCOM 1617-125 GVSL - Combo Meet #1 Rush-Henreitta Senior High School Alicia Granville CLOSED CLOSED
2/24-2/26 HAST

1617-047

2017 Niagara Championship Qualifier Hilton Aquatic Center Rick Kidder PDF
[updated 2-1 (corrected qualifying period)]
ZIP
2/24-2/26 TTSC 1617-048 2017 Niagara Championship Qualifier Town of Tonawanda AFC Timothy Bennett PDF
[updated 1/19]

ZIP 
[updated 1/27]

 

2/24-2/26 UNAC 1617-049 2017 Niagara Championship Qualifier Maine Endwell High School Mike Richeda PDF
[updated 2/18 Late Qualifier Period]
ZIP
2/28 JETS 1617-109 Dual Meet Set 2
Teams 1 & 3
Liverpool High School Steve Wolf CLOSED CLOSED
3/3 FAST 1617-122 IM Ready #5 Minerva Deland Marci Callan CLOSED CLOSED
3/4 GVSL 1617-058 GVSL Rising Star Calkins Road Tom Ebert CLOSED CLOSED
3/4-3/5 METS 1617-050 2017 Mexico Tiger Sharks Spring Meet Mexico High School Amy Clark PDF ZIP
3/4-3/5 NISL 1617-051 2017 Niagara Swim League Championships SUNY Fredonia Mike Nowicki CLOSED
PDF
CLOSED
3/4-3/5 RAYS 1617-052 2017 Shamrock Meet Cheektowaga High School Brad Boyle PDF ZIP
3/4 - 3/5 STSL-CVSC 1617-120 STSL Championships Owego Free Academy Jim French CLOSED CLOSED
3/8 JETS 1617-110 Dual Meet Set 1
Teams 2 & 1
Liverpool High School Steve Wolf CLOSED CLOSED
3/9-3/12 FAST 1617-053 Niagara LSC Championships Webster Aquatic Center Marci Callan/Doug Evans

HOTELS

PDF 
[updated 2-11]

Psych Sheet

Timer Assignments

ZIP
[corrected 2/15, missing some SCM/LCM times]
Canceled
3/15
JETS 1617-111 Dual Meet Set 2
Teams 2 & 3
Liverpool High School Steve Wolf CLOSED CLOSED
3/18 GVSL 1617-057 GVSL Championships Webster Aquatic Center Tom Ebert CLOSED CLOSED
3/22 JETS 1617-112 Dual Meet Set 2
Teams 1 & 2
Liverpool High School Steve Wolf CLOSED CLOSED
3/28 JETS 1617-113 Dual Meet Set 1
Teams 3 & 1
Liverpool High School Steve Wolf CLOSED CLOSED
3/30 - 4/1 FAST 1617-060 Eastern Zone Age Group Championships Webster Aquatic Center Doug Evans/Marci Callan

PDF

Application to Officiate

ZIP
3/30 - 4/2 SYCH

1617-089

1617-089TT

2017 Speedo Sectionals at Ithaca (Short Course) Ithaca College Adam Zaczkowski

PDF

Psych Sheets

Timer Assignments

Application to Officiate

OME
3/30 - 4/2 STAR

1617 - 059

1617-059TT

2017 Speedo Sectionals at Buffalo (Long Course) Erie Community College Phil Aronica

PDF

Application to Officiate

OME
4/1-4/2 HAST 1617-054 HAST IMX Madness Hilton Aquatic Center Rick Kidder PDF ZIP
4/4 JETS 1617-114 IMX Intersquad Meet Liverpool High School Steve Wolf CLOSED CLOSED
4/6 FAST 1617-128 FAST Athlete Development Webster Aquatic Center Marci Callan CLOSED CLOSED
4/7 FAST 1617-129 IM Ready Series Fairport High School Marci Callan CLOSED CLOSED
4/8 GCOM 1617-055 GCOM Themed Meet Monroe Community College Alicia Granville PDF ZIP
4/21-4/23 WEBS 1617-061 Webster LCM IMX Splash Webster Aquatic Center Tammy Eggert PDF ZIP
4/22 BAAC 1617-127 LC Intrasquad Alumni Arena Megan Hewett CLOSED CLOSED
4/30 GRSC 1617-056 Marlins Spring Fling Invitational Olympia High School Leanne Polvino PDF ZIP
5/5 FAST 1617-312 Friday Night at the Races #1 Fairport High School Doug Evans CLOSED CLOSED
5/6 FAST/PACK/
WEBS
1617-313 Super Circuit #1 Webster Aquatic Center Doug Evans PDF ZIP
5/11 SYCH 1617-320 Night Races #1 Jamesville - DeWitt Middle School Erin Brown PDF ZIP
5/13/17 NI   Spring House of Delegates MCC      
5/19 PACK 1617-314 Friday Night at the Races #2 Mendon High School Steve Briggs CLOSED CLOSED
5/19 - 5/21 TTSC 1617-300 Natalie Lewis Spring Invite Town of Tonawanda AFC Tim Bennett PDF
[update 4/7]
ZIP
CANCELED 5/20 CVSC 1617-308 2017 Long Course Super Circuit Park Aquatics Center - SUNY Cortland Jerry Roberts PDF ZIP
5/20 WEBS/PACK/
FAST
1617-315 Super Circuit #2 Webster Aquatic Center Randy Naccarella PDF ZIP
5/21 SEAS 1617-310 Distance Meter Mania SUNY Brockport Amy DiFante PDF ZIP
5/24 HAST 1617-324 Summer Showdown #1 Hilton Aquatic Center Rick Kidder CLOSED CLOSED
6/2 - 6/4 STAR 1617-301 2017 Kick Off Erie Community College Phil Aronica/Chris Reilly PDF ZIP
6/3 BAAC 1617-323 BAAC Intrasquad Series,
Meet #2
Alumni Arena Megan Hewett CLOSED CLOSED
6/3 STSL-KRKN 1617-327 STSL Summer Meet #1 Horseheads Mark Miles CLOSED CLOSED
6/9 SCSD 1617-325 Friday Night Lights Nottingham High School Will Chidsey PDF ZIP
6/9 IRON 1617-328 Friday Night at the Races #3 Irondeqouit High School Randy Nacarella CLOSED CLOSED
6/10 VICT 1617-318 Keith Shields Invitational Victor Schools Aquatic Center John Ritz

PDF

updated 5-24 [6 event max]

ZIP
6/10 PACK 1617-322 Super Circuit #3 Webster Aquatic Center Steve Briggs PDF ZIP
6/10 WWSC 1617-326 WWSC vs RAYS Dual Niagara Fall High School Ed Maynard CLOSED CLOSED
6/17 STSL-UNAC 1617-331 STSL Summer Meet #2 Main Endwell High School Michael Richeda CLOSED CLOSED
6/18 CVSC 1617-309 9th Annual Swim
​The Triangle
Dorchester Park Jeremy Roberts PDF ZIP
6/22 GRSC 1617-330 Summer Showdown #2 Spencerport High School Sarah Aguglia CLOSED CLOSED
6/23 WEBS 1617-321 Friday Night at
the Races #4
Webster Aquatic Center Randy Naccarella CLOSED CLOSED
6/23 - 6/25 STAR 1617-302 Long Course Open Erie Community College Phil Aronica PDF ZIP
6/24 SYCH 1617-316 Super Circuit Burnett Park Will Chidsey PDF ZIP
6/24 SYCH 1617-317 Distance Meet Burnett Park Will Chidsey PDF ZIP
6/28 STSL-UNAC 1617-332 STSL Distance Meet Main Endwell High School Michael Richeda CLOSED CLOSED
7/5 SYCH 1617-336 Super Circuit Burnet Park Will Chidsey PDF ZIP
7/7 QUIK 1617-333 Friday Night at the Races #5 Gates Chili CSD Field House Marla Chefalo CLOSED CLOSED
7/7 - 7/9 RAYS 1617-303 2017 Long Course Meet Cheektowaga Town Park Brad Boyle PDF ZIP
7/8 BAAC 1617-329 2017 LC BAAC Intrasquad Meet #3 Alumni Arena Megan Hewett CLOSED CLOSED
7/8 STSL-GGST 1617-338 STSL Summer Meet #3 Watkins Glen Nichole Chaffee CLOSED CLOSED
7/8 - 7/9 SEAS 1617-304 4th Annual Doug Tobey Memorial Invitational SUNY Brockport Amy DiFante PDF ZIP
7/11 SDSC 1617-334 Summer Showdown #3 Penfield High School LaNelle Hahn CLOSED CLOSED
7/14 - 7/16 UNAC 1617-305 44th Annual Sertoma Invitational George W. Johnson Memorial Park Pool Michael Richeda PDF ZIP
7/15
Canceled
VICT 1617-319 Victor Meter Mania Victor Schools Aquatic Center John Ritz    
7/15 FAST/HAST/
SEAS
1617-335

Rochester Outdoor
Invitational

Genesee Valley Park Mike Visconte PDF
[updated 7/11. Order of events now matches entry file]
ZIP
7/20 - 7/23 STAR 1617-306 Niagara LC Championships Erie Community College Phil Aronica PDF ZIP
7/29 STSL-WAAC 1617-337 STSL Summer Champs Waverly High School Charlie Frayer CLOSED CLOSED
8/3 - 8/6 STAR 1617-311
1617-311TT
Eastern Zone Senior Meet Erie Community College Phil Aronica
​Chris Reilly
PDF  
8/5 BAAC 1617-339 BAAC Intrasquad Champs Buffalo State College Megan Hewett CLOSED CLOSED
8/7-8/8 TTSC 1617-307 End of Summer Meet Town of Tonawanda AFC Tim Bennett PDF ZIP
8/9-8/12 Posiedon Swimming   2017 Long Course Age
Group Championship
Richmond, VA   

Qualifying Times
Application to Officiate

Niagara Zone Team Website

 
8/10 WEBS 1617-340 The Bayside Splash Webster Aquatic Center Randy Naccarella CLOSED CLOSED