2019-2020 Observed and Approved Meet Schedule
 
To see if your times were added to SWIMS, click here, search for Niagara LSC and click the LSC Portal link, click the 'Meet Results' tab on the webpage that comes up, then select the meet you are looking for.  All of the results that were loaded into SWIMS for that meet will show up.
 
If you need a file to import into your team database, please contact webmaster@niagaraswim.org

 

Observed Meets

Date(s) Observation # Meet Name Location Files
9/7/19 NI1920-OHS01 Hilton Girls Invitational Hilton Aquatic Center ZIP
9/20/19 NI-1920-OHS02 Girls Invitational in the Glen Watkins Glen High School ZIP
10/17/19 NI-1920-OHS03 Girls ECIC A Championships Clarence High School ZIP
10/18/19 NI-1920-OHS04 Girls ECIC AA Championships Clarence High School ZIP
10/18/19 NI-1920-OHS10 Girls Niagara Frontier League JV/B Championship Grand Island Central School  
10/23/19 NI-1920-OHS11 Girls Niagara Frontier League Championship Meet North Tonawanda High School ZIP
10/24/19 NI-1920-OHS12

Girls OHSL Championship

New Hartford HS

ZIP
Freestyle Events Only
10/24-10/26/19 NI-1920-OHS09

Girls CCAA Swimming and Diving Championships

Olean Intermediate Middle School

ZIP
10/26 NI-1920-OHS16 Girls IAC Championships Watkins Glen ZIP
Freestyle Events Only
10/28 NI-1920-OHS17 Girls All Catholic Swimming Championships ECC ZIP
10/30-11/01/19 NI-1920-OHS05 Section VI - Class A Championships Prelims - Sweet Home HS / Finals - ECC ZIP
10/30-11/01/19 NI-1920-OHS06 Girls Section VI - Class B Championships Prelims - Maryvale HS, Finals - ECC ZIP
10/30-11/01/19 NI-1920-OHS07 Girls Section VI - Class C Championships Prelims - Olean Middle School, Finals - ECC ZIP
11/5 & 11/8/19 NI-1920-OHS13 Girls Section V - Class C Webster Aquatic Center ZIP
11/6 & 11/9/19 NI-1920-OHS13 Girls Section V - Class B Webster Aquatic Center ZIP
11/6 & 11/9/19 NI-1920-OHS15 Girls Section IV - Class A Prelims - EFA
Finals - Watkins Glen
ZIP
11/6 & 11/9/19 NI-1920-OHS15 Girls Section IV - Class B Prelims - Owego
Finals - Watkins Glen
ZIP
11/6 & 11/9/19 NI-1920-OHS15 Girls Section IV - Class C Watkins Glen ZIP
11/7 & 11/9/19 NI-1920-OHS13 Girls Section V - Class A Webster Aquatic Center ZIP
11/8/19

NI-1920-OHS08

Girls Section VI - State Qualifier University at Buffalo - Alumni Arena ZIP
11/8 NI-1920-OHS18 Girls Section III Class A and B Nottingham Class A - ZIP
Class B - ZIP
11/8 NI-1920-OHS18 Girls Section III Class C Skaneateles ZIP
11/10 NI-1920-OHS18 Girls Section III Qualifier Nottingham ZIP
11/22 & 11/23/19 NI-1920-OHS14 NYSPHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving State Championships Ithaca College ZIP
12/7/2019 NI-1920-OHS23 Hilton Boys Invitational Hilton Aquatic Center ZIP
1/3-1/4/2020 NI-1920-OHS19 Boys Invitational In the Glen Watkins Glen High School ZIP
1/4/2020 NI-1920-OHS34 Yeti Invitational Webster High School ZIP
1/11/2020 NI-1920-OHS35 Fab 4 Bath Invitational Bath-Haverling High School ZIP
1/17/2020 NI-1920-OHS36 LCAA Championships Bath Central School ZIP
Freestyle Events Only
1/17&1/18 NI-1920-OHS46 John Beecher Elmira Invite Elmira High School ZIP
1/18/2020 NI-1920-OHS43

OHSL Championships

Mexico High School

ZIP
1/25/2020 NI-1920-OHS26 ECIC Division "AA” Championships Sweet Home High School ZIP
1/25/2020 NI-1920-OHS27 ECIC Division "A” Championships Sweet Home High School ZIP
1/25/2020 NI-1920-OHS47 Monroe County Coaches Invite Webster Aquatic Center ZIP
1/30/2020 NI-1920-OHS33 Niagara Frontier League B Meet Niagara Wheatfield Central School  
1/31/2020 NI-1920-OHS24 GRL Championship Gates-Chili High School ZIP
1/31/2020 NI-1920-OHS38 CCAA Boys Swimming and Diving Championships

Olean Intermediate Middle School

ZIP
1/31-2/1/2020 NI-1920-OHS32 Niagara Frontier League Championships Niagara Falls High School ZIP
2/4/2020 NI-1920-OHS37 Boys All Catholics Championships ECC ZIP
2/6 & 2/8/2020 NI-1920-OHS28 Section VI - Class A Championships Prelims: ECC
Finals: Maryvale High School
ZIP
2/6 & 2/8/2020 NI-1920-OHS29 Section VI - Class B Championships Prelims: ECC
Finals: Maryvale High School
ZIP
2/6 & 2/8/2020 NI-1920-OHS30 Section VI - Class C Championships Prelims: ECC
Finals: Maryvale High School
ZIP
2/10/2020 NI-1920-OHS25 GRNO Intersectional Championship Gates-Chili High School ZIP
2/11 & 2/13 NI-1920-OHS40

Section V Boys Championship CLASS B

Webster Aquatics Center ZIP
2/11 & 2/13 NI-1920-OHS42

Section V Boys Championship CLASS D

Gates Chili Pool

ZIP
2/12/2020 NI-1920-OHS31 Section VI - State Qualifier SUNY Buffalo - Alumni Arena ZIP
2/12 & 2/14 NI-1920-OHS39

Section V Boys Championship CLASS A

Webster Aquatics Center

ZIP
2/12 & 2/14 NI-1920-OHS41

Section V Boys Championship CLASS C

Haverling High School

ZIP
2/13 NI-1920-OHS44

Section 3 Class Championship Meets

Nottingham Pool

Class A - ZIP
Class B/C - ZIP
2/15 NI-1920-OHS45

Section 3 State Qualifier Meet

Nottingham Pool ZIP
2/19 & 2/22 NI-1920-OHS20 Boys Section IV Class A Ernie Davis Academy and Watkins Glen High School ZIP
2/19 & 2/22 NI-1920-OHS21 Boys Section IV Class B Owego Free Academy and Watkins Glen

Prelims (Freestyle Only) - ZIP

Finals - ZIP

2/19 & 2/22 NI-1920-OHS22 Boys Section IV Class C Watkins Glen High School ZIP
 

Approved Meets

Date(s) Approval # Meet Name Location Files
10/27/2019 NI1920-AP001 Terror on The Blocks Auburn YMCA  
12/21/2019 NI1920-AP002

13th Annual Winter Whiteout Invitational

RIT

 
1/19/2020 NI-1920-AP004 2020 Goodwill Invitational ECC  
2/2 & 2/9 NI-1920-AP006 BRAYSL RIT  
2/8-2/9/2020 NI-1920-AP003
NI-1920-AP003TT
CNY YMCA District Championship

Skaneateles YMCA

 
3/20 - 3/22 NI-1920-AP005
NI-1920-AP005TT

New York State YMCA Swimming Championship Meet 2020

ECC