2020-2021 Observed and Approved Meet Schedule
 
To see if your times were added to SWIMS, click here, search for Niagara LSC and click the LSC Portal link, click the 'Meet Results' tab on the webpage that comes up, then select the meet you are looking for.  All of the results that were loaded into SWIMS for that meet will show up.
 
If you need a file to import into your team database, please contact [email protected]

 

Observed Meets

Date(s) Observation # Meet Name Location Files
10/24/2020 NI2021-OHS01

Fairport/Webster/Pittsford/Victor Virtual Invite

Webster Aquatic Center/Pittsford Mendon HS

ZIP
10/27/2020 NI2021-OHS02

Fairport/Rush Henrietta/Webster/Victor/Pittsford/Greece Virtual Invite

Fairport High School, Webster Aquatic Center, Pittsford Mendon High School

ZIP
10/31/2020 NI2021-OHS03

Pittsford/Fairport/ Victor/Greece Virtual Invite

Pittsford Mendon High School/Victor High School

ZIP
11/7/2020 NI2021-OHS04 Virtual Invite Victor/Fairport /Hilton/Gates Chili Victor HS/Merton Williams MS ZIP
11/19 - 21 NI2021-OHS06 Section V Girls Swimming Championships Webster Aquatic Center

Class A
Class B
Class C

12/19 NI2021-OHS07 Virtual Invite Fairport/Greece/Victor/Canandaigua/Hilton/Rush Henrietta Fairport HS/Victor HS/Merton Williams MS ZIP
1/9/2021 NI2021-OHS08 Virtual Invite Fairport/Webster/Rush Henrietta/Greece/Pittsford/Hilton Fairport HS/Rush Henrietta HS/Pittsford Mendon HS ZIP
1/16 NI2021-OHS11

Virtual Invite Pittsford/Fairport/Victor/Canandaigua

Pittsford Mendon HS/Victor HS

ZIP
1/19 NI2021-OHS12

Virtual Invite Churchville/Fairport/Victor/Penfield

Churchville Chili HS/Victor HS

ZIP
1/23 NI-2021-OHS14 Virtual Invite Fairport/Rush Henrietta/Pittsford/Greece Fairport HS/Pittsford Mendon HS ZIP
1/23 NI2021-OHS15

9th ANNUAL WOLVERINE INVITATIONAL

Waverly High School Pool

ZIP
1/30 NI-2021-OHS17 Virtual Invite Fairport/Hilton/Rush Henrietta/Pittsford Merton Williams MS/ Rush Henrietta HS ZIP
2/9 - 2/12 NI2021-OHS13

Section V Championships

Webster Aquatic Center Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D
2/26 - 2/27 NI2021-OHS23 ECIC Boys Championshps Various

Orchard Park
Will South
Hamburg

2/27 NI2021-OHS16

2021 CCAA Boys Swimming and Diving Championships

Olean Intermediate Middle School

 
2/27 (Tentative) NI2021-OHS22

MMHSAA 2021 All Catholic Swimming Championships

Tonawanda Aquatic Center

ZIP
2/27 NI2021-OHS24 Section IV Boys Champs Corning High School (Only approved venue currently) ZIP
3/2 NI2021-OHS18 Section VI Boys Round 1 Championships Various East Aurora
3/5 NI2021-OHS19 Section VI Boys Round 2 Championships Various Orchard Park
3/9 NI2021-OHS20 Section VI Boys Round 3 Championships Various Orchard Park
3/12 NI2021-OHS21 Section VI Boys Round 4 Championships Various Orchard Park
4/17 NI2021-OHS025 IAC Championships Watkins Glen ZIP
4/19 - 4/23 NI2021-OHS026 OHSL Girls Championships Mexico High School
Skaneateles YMCA
CBA vs. Mexico

New Hartford vs. Mexico

Skaneateles
4/22 - 4/24 NI2021-OHS027 Section IV Class C Watkins Glen ZIP
4/22 - 4/24 NI2021-OHS028 Section IV Ernie Davis  
 

Approved Meets

Date(s) Approval # Meet Name Location Files