2016-17 Observed Meet Schedule
 
To see if your times were added to SWIMS, click the 'Yes' link, click the 'Meet Results' tab on the webpage that comes up, then select the meet you are looking for.  All of the results that were loaded into SWIMS for that meet will show up.
 
Dates Observation # Meet Name Location Times in SWIMS
9/23-9/24 NI-1617-OB1 Owego Invitational Owego Free Academy  
10/15/16 NI-1617-OB7 OHSL Mexico High School YES
10/20-10/22 NI-1617-OB4 2016 Girls ECIC A/AA League Champs Clarence High School YES
10/25-10/27 NI-1617-OB3 2016 Girls NFL Meet Grand Island YES
10/26 NI-1617-OB17b CCAA Championships Olean Middle School YES
10/29 NI-1617-OB16 Girls IAC Championships Watkins Glenn
High School
YES
11/1 -11/2 NI-1617-OB5 All Catholic Girls Swimming Championships Burt Flickinger Center YES
11/2 NI-1617-OB15 Girls Section IV Class A Prelims Ernie Davis Academy YES
11/2 NI-1617-OB13 Girls Section IV Class B Prelims Owego Free Academy YES
11/2 NI-1617-OB14 Girls Section IV Class C/D Prelims Owego Free Academy YES
11/2 - 11/5 NI-1617-OB2 Section V Girls Swimming Championships Webster High School

YES

11/3 -11/4 NI-1617-OB6 Section VI Girls Swimming Championships Burt Flickinger Center YES
11/4 NI-1617-OB8 Section III Class A-B Meet Nottingham YES
11/4 NI-1617-OB10 Section III Class C Meet Skaneateles YES
11/5 NI-1617-OB12 Girls Section IV Championships Class A,B C/D Owego Free Academy YES
11/6 NI-1617-OB9 Section III State Qualifier Nottingham YES
11/18 - 11/19 NI-1617-OB11 2016 NYSPHSAA Girls Swimming and Diving Champs Ithaca YES
1/7/17 NI-1617-OB17 4th Annual Wolverine Invite Waverly High School YES
1/20 NI-1617-OB30 OHSL Mexico Academy  
1/26 NI-1617-OB22 NFL B Meet Grand Island  
1/28 NI-1617-OB19 Genesee Region League Championships Gates Chili High School  
1/28 NI-1617-OB23 ECIC Championships Burt Flickinger Center  
1/28 NI-1617-OB24 NFL Championships North Tonawanda High School  
2/3 NI-1617-OB18 Girls Intersectional Championships Gates Chili High School  
2/7 NI-1617-OB26 All Catholic Boys Swimming Championships Burt Flickinger Center  
2/8 - 2/11 NI-1617-OB20 MAAC Championships Burt Flickinger Center  
2/11 NI-1617-OB31 Boys IAC Championship Meet Waverly High School  
2/13 - 2/14 NI-1617-OB25 Section VI Championships Burt Flickinger Center  
2/14 & 2/16 NI-1617-OB27 Section V Class C Championships Victor HS  
2/14 - 2/17 NI-1617-OB28 Section V Class A & B Championships Webster Aquatic Center  
2/15 NI-1617-OB32 Boys Section IV Prelims Class A Ernie Davis Academy  
2/15 NI-1617-OB33 Boys Section IV Prelims Class B Waverly High School  
2/15 NI-1617-OB35 Boys Section IV Prelims Class C Watkins Glen High School  
2/15 & 2/17 NI-1617-OB29 Section V Class D Championships Bath High School  
2/15 - 2/18 NI-1617-OB21 UNYSCSA Swimming and Diving Championships Ithaca College  
2/18 NI-1617-OB34 Boys Section IV Finals Owego Free Academy  
Girls Section IV Class B Prelims