Niagara LSC Committees

Last Updated 4/11/2021

Athlete Committee

Aidan Delehanty
Natalie Killion
Robert (Bobby) Diel
Elle Noecker
Celeste Keyes
Makaila Hall
Josh Stegner
Thalia Marquez
Emma Luttrell
Annie Ritter
(Chair) Suzanne Sokolowski
Alexandra Switalski

 

Audit
Finance VC -
Peter Koenig
 

Budget
Finance VC - Peter Koenig
General Chair - Jim Stromski
Treasurer - Paul O'Keefe
Senior VC - Kim Corby
Senior Athlete - Suzanne Sokolowski
Senior Coach - 
Phil Baretela
Admin VC - Colin Adams
Age Group Chair - Dani Richards

Coaches Committee

Sr Coach - Phil Baretela
Jr Coach - Phil Aronica
Chris Musshafen
Danielle Andalora
Mike Giancarlo
Will Chidsey
Marci Callan
Alexandra Switalski - Athlete
Emma Luttrell - Athlete

Josh Stegner - Athlete

Finance Committee

Non-Athlete Members
Peter Koenig (Chair) - Finance VC
Jim Stromski - General Chair
Colin Adams - Admin VC
Paul O'Keefe - Treasurer

Athlete Members
Josh Stegner - Athlete
Natalie Killion - Athlete 

Officials Committee

Chairperson - Fred Leff, Syracuse Area
Matty Matuszewski, Buffalo Area
Sharlene Ransford, Rochester Area
Matt Sarkisian, Southern Tier

Thalia Marquez - Athlete
Natalie Killion - Athlete

Non-Voting Committee Members:

Syracuse: Bob Nicita, Jim Stromski
Rochester: Shawn Baldwin, Oliver Hahn, Brooks Howard, Kori Wolcott
Buffalo: Rich Bleichfeld, Paul Cary, Leo Gibbons, Jean Lalomia, June Mundt
Southern Tier: Mike Burgess, Pete Warren

 

Operational Risk and Safe Sport

Non-Athlete Members
(Chair) Leo Gibbons
June Mundt
Becky Sapio

Athlete Members
Natalie Killion

 

Technical Planning

Non-Athlete Members
Will Chidsey (Chair)
Dani Richards (Age Group Chair)
Colin Adam (Senior VC)
Jim Stromski (General Chair)
Courtney Christ (Disability Chair)
Kim Corby (Senior Chair)
Phil Aronica (Coach Rep)
Phil Baretela (Coach Rep)
Becky Sapio TWST
TJ Day STAR
Rob Wahl WEBS
Mike Mayer UNAC

Athlete Members
Alexandra Switalski STAR
Bobby Diel SYCH
Josh Stgner STAR
Aidan Delehanty RRST
Emma Luttrell SYCH
Natalie Killion CLSC

By-Laws/Legislation/Rules
Vacant
Member 1 - to be named       
Member 2 - to be named       
Colin Adams- Admin VC Ex-officio

Disability Committee

Non-athlete Members
(Chair) Courtney Christ
Will Chidsey- Tech Planning
Dani Richards- Age Group Chair
Jim Stromski
Mike Burgess

 

Athlete Members
Bobby Diel
Elle Noechker
Katie Donaghue
Suzanne Sokolowski 

Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
Committee

Non-Athlete Members
(Chair) Michael Switalski - BCSR
Eric Stimson - UN
Khadija El Ghissassi - VRTX
Austin Nau - RRST
Andre Cropper - FAST

Athlete Members:
Katie Donaghue - SYCH
Celeste Keyes - FAST

Mikaila Hall - TTSC
Bobby Diel - SYCH

Governance Committee

Non-Athlete Members
(Chair) Marci Callan
Tom Steuer
Dave Muratore

Kori Wolcott

Athlete Members
Andrew Clough

Celeste Keyes
Aidan Delehanty

 

National Times Verification
[appointed]
Eric Stimson
1185 Doebler Drive
North Tonawanda, NY 14120
(716) 930-0238

Niagara Top Ten / Records
[appointed]
Eric Stimson

 

Age Group Development Committee

Non-Athlete Members
Marci Callan, Chair 
Dani Richards 
Kim Corby
Phil Baretela 
Phil Aronica 
Carly Jones
Mike Cutler
Jon Husson

Athlete Members
Alex Switalski 
Aidan Delehanty
Elle Noecker
Annie Ritter 

Senior/High Performance Committee

Non-Athlete Members:
Kim Corby (Chair)
Dani Richards, AG Chair
TJ Day
Rob Wahl
Becky Sapio
Chris Everett
Caren Barnes
Marci Callan

Athlete Members:
Molly Brennan
Emma Luttrell

Athlete Wellness Committee
 

Non-Athlete Members:
Alex LaPoint(Chair)
Mike Gleason
Dani Richards
Courtney Christ
Will Chidsey
Jim Stromski

Kim Corby
Leo Gibbons

Athlete Members:
Emma Luttrell

Suzanne Sokolowski