Niagara LSC Committees

Athletes
Sr Athlete - Molly Hewett - Chair
Jr Athlete - Molly Brennan
Athlete 1 - Greg Danner
Athlete 2 - Shawn Parkhurst
Athlete 3- to be named

Audit
Finance VC - Vacant-Chair
Appointed - Sheila Studebaker
Appointed - Adam Zaczkowski

Budget
Finance VC - Vacant - Chair
General Chair - Jim Stromsk
Treasurer - Adam Zaczkowski
Senior VC - Kim Corby
Senior Athlete - Molly Hewett
Senior Coach - Seth Williams
Admin VC - Brad Boyle
Age Group Chair - Sara Smith

Coaches
Sr Coach - Seth Williams - Chair

Jr Coach - Phil Baretela
Additional coaches to be named by Sr Coach as needed 

Finance
Chairperson - Vacant
General Chair - Jim Stromski
Treasurer - Adam Zaczkowski 
Admin VC - Brad Boyle

Officials
[9/14 - 8/16]
Chairperson - Brooks Howard
Official 1 - Sharlene Ransford (Rochester)
Official 2 - June Mundt (Buffalo)
Official 3 - Pete Warren (S. Tier)

Operational Risk
Chairperson - Leo Gibbons, Jr [appt]
Official - June Mundt
Coach - Becky Sapio 
Athlete - Natalie Killion
Club Safety Coordinator 1
Club Safety Coordinator 2
Kim Corby - Senior VC Ex-officio

Technical Planning
Chairperson - Will Chidsey
General Chair - Jim Stromski
Admin VC - Brad Boyle 
Age Group Chair - 
Sara Smith
Sr Coach - Seth Williams
Jr Coach - Phil Baretela
Senior VC - Kim Corby
Sr Athlete - Molly Hewett
Jr Athlete - Molly Brennan 

Member 1 - TJ Day
Member 2 - Beck Sapio
Member 3 - Mike Mayer
Member 4 - Michael Schultz (Athlete)
Member 5 - Katherine McKane (Athlete)
Member 6 - to be named

50% of the additional
members must be coaches

By-Laws/Legislation/Rules
Vacant
Member 1 - to be named       
Member 2 - to be named       
Brad Boyle- Admin VC Ex-officio

Disability Committee
Courtney Crist [app] - Chair
Athlete - to be named

Matthew Spreter
Will Chidsey
Andrea Alessi
Ann Marie Crittenden
Elaina & Matthew Espreter
Jade Anthony
Mike Burgess
Mike McCoulf
Rudy Kurniawan
Jim Stromski
Sara Smith - Age Group VC Ex-officio     

Diversity and Inclusion
Committee

Mike Switalski [app] - Chair
Eric Stimson
Athlete Rep - Sydney St Rose-Finear

Nominating Committee
Marci Callan - Chair
Fred Leff
Tom Steuer
Dave Muratore
Reatha Von Holtz – Athlete

Communications
[appointed]
Eric Stimson

National Times Verification
[appointed]
Eric Stimson
1185 Doebler Drive
North Tonawanda, NY 14120
(716) 930-0238

Niagara Top Ten / Records
[appointed]
Eric Stimson