EXCELLENCE IN EVERYTHING WE DO!

OFFICIAL HOST OF THE USA SWIMMING
OPEN WATER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
APRIL 16-18, 2021 FT. MYERS BEACH, FL

 

Senior 2 Team Description 

  • This group is for high school, college, and age group swimmers age 13 and up that compete in local meets,
    LSC, Sectional, Futures, and National meets.
  • The emphasis on this group is distance swimming, training, and racing.
  • Workouts are 6 days per week for 2 hours on Monday through Friday and Saturday mornings.
  • Swimmers in this group should attend mornings on M,W, F during school, and M-F when out of school.
  • Dryland participation is required on Tuesday and Thursday at SCP.
  • Swimmers should plan to attend all workouts with a positive attitude.
  • Top level meet participation is required.
  • Kickboard, Strokemaker paddles, pullbouy, drag suit, and fins required.
  • Monthly Program Fee is $150.
  • Training Procedures

Swim Practice Policies

PARENT RESTROOM MONITOR SIGN UP

 

 

FGCU LCM SR/GOLD PRACTICE ASSIGNMENTS

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

Cadence Fort

Cadence Fort

Cadence Fort

Cadence Fort

Cadence Fort

Nick Fabian

 

Nick Fabian

 

Nick Fabian

Keelan Fort

Parker Seluk

Keelan Fort

Parker Seluk

Keelan Fort

Patrick Kirby

Sophie Mokhiber

Patrick Kirby

Sophie Mokhiber

Patrick Kirby

Antonio Medina

Gio Medina

Antonio Medina

Landon Cairns

Antonio Medina

McKenna Fiore

Hunter Seluk

McKenna Fiore

Karter Seluk

McKenna Fiore

Zachary Roberts

Landon Cairns

Zachary Roberts

Katia Bushko

Zachary Roberts

Keanu Garnier-Chan

Karter Seluk

Keanu Garnier-Chan

Ryder  Seluk

Keanu Garnier-Chan

Kelsey Swartout

Katia Bushko

Kelsey Swartout

Nicholas Kirby

Kelsey Swartout

Carlos Rodriguez

Ryder  Seluk

Carlos Rodriguez

Ashton Lind

Carlos Rodriguez

 

Nicholas Kirby

Mikayla Puckett

Vivian Mokhiber

 

Parker Seluk

Ashton Lind

Kelsey Rairden

Sarah Kirby

Parker Seluk

Sophie Mokhiber

Vivian Mokhiber

Jayce Elcorrobarrutia

Joaquin Frehe

Sophie Mokhiber

Gio Medina

Sarah Kirby

Melody Stelmaszek

Roman Kondrashov

Gio Medina

Hunter Seluk

Joaquin Frehe

Evelyn Negrette

Kaitlyn Kreissl

Hunter Seluk

Liam Halsey

Roman Kondrashov

Carolyn Aylward

Maxine Delfin

Liam Halsey

 

Kaitlyn Kreissl

 

Kallen Garnier-Chan

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

13 + 3 Open Spots

16

11 + 5 Open Spots

15

 

 

 

 

 

*** Names in Italics are Open Spots and May be Rotated w/Teammates NOT Currently on LCM Schedule Based on Coach Discretion of Athlete Needs and/or Practice Performance/Attendance ***

 

SCP SCY SENIOR SPLIT-OFF PRACTICE ASSIGNMENTS

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

Mikayla Puckett

Keelan Fort

 

Keelan Fort

Mikayla Puckett

Kelsey Rairden

Patrick Kirby

 

Patrick Kirby

Kelsey Rairden

Jayce Elcorrobarrutia

Nick Fabian

 

Nick Fabian

Jayce Elcorrobarrutia

Melody Stelmaszek

Antonio Medina

 

Antonio Medina

Melody Stelmaszek

Evelyn Negrette

McKenna Fiore

 

McKenna Fiore

Evelyn Negrette

Carolyn Aylward

Zachary Roberts

 

Zachary Roberts

Carolyn Aylward

 

Keanu Garnier-Chan

 

Keanu Garnier-Chan

 

 

Kelsey Swartout

 

Kelsey Swartout

 

 

Carlos Rodriguez

 

Carlos Rodriguez

 

 

Mikayla Puckett

 

Mikayla Puckett

 

 

Kelsey Rairden

 

Kelsey Rairden

 

 

Jayce Elcorrobarrutia

 

Jayce Elcorrobarrutia

 

 

Melody Stelmaszek

 

Melody Stelmaszek

 

 

Evelyn Negrette

 

Evelyn Negrette

 

 

Carolyn Aylward

 

Carolyn Aylward

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

15

0

15

6

Upcoming Events