Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club is proud to be following the careers of the following alumni who have graduated from our program and are continuing their education in college. Many of these swimmers are now swimming for a variety of colleges across the nation: 
 
 Class of 2020
Anna Ervin Arkansas
Carson Kaufmann Florida State
Katie Zimmerman Colorado State - Pueblo
Class of 2019   
Lauren Evans  Henderson State 
Class of 2018
Riley DaFoe Florida State University
Alex Ellison MIT
Donya Hamed University of North Texas
Braxtotn Marion Harvard
Nathan Saeger Southwestern University
Dillon Simpson La Salle University
Jack Venker West Point
Class of 2017
Alek Argueta Southwestern University
Kelsey Evans Rice University 
Matt Oevermann Southwestern University
Lauren Wall Trinity University
Nathan Wuellner Ouachita Baptist University
Class of 2016
 Brielle Adolph  Southwestern University
 Kevin Candelario  University of Texas Permian Basin
 Lauren Ellison  Washington University Missouri
 Victoria Roubique  University of Houston
Class of 2015
Conor Glenn
University of Houston
Braxton Moore University of Texas
Efrain Rovira Washington University Missouri
Class of 2014  
Cameron McHugh University of Arizona
Austin Van Overdam Texas A & M
Justin Morey Texas A&M
Class of 2013  
Courtney Connelly  University of North Texas
Karoline Eckhart Cal Poly Tech
Andrew Ellison Washington University in St. Louis
 Victoria Karker Lake Forest College
 Alex Layne Wright State University
Mark Sorenson  
 Evan Schmitzenberger TCU
 Tripp Wright Wingate University
Class of 2012  
Cathrine Altemus  The Ohio State University
Kathryn Eckhart Duke University
John Eno Air Force Academy
Simon Gersib Southwestern University
Matt Gribble  
Chelsie Miller University of Kansas 
Leah Ortiz University of Houston
 Anna Patterson University of Missouri
Mark Sorenson  University of Utah
Jacob Wallace Texas A & M 
Briana Williams  Dartmouth University
Sierra Wilkinson Saint Bonaventure University 
Tori Wood University of Vermont
Class of 2011:  
Victor Acacio  Carnegie Mellon
Katie Adams University of Vermont
Chris Ayoub Oberlin
Jon Edwards Stanford
Allison Henry John Hopkins
Ryan Layne Missouri Science &Technology
Aliyah Mikulski University of Wyoming
Keith Murphy  University of Texas
Alex Ruata  University of Texas @ Permian Basin
Class of 2010  
Ben Adams Eastern Michigan University
Kody Gagne University of Incarnate Word
Ross Johnson University of Wyoming
Kyra Jones Louisiana State University
Ellen Lobb University of Texas
Eric Mikolajcyzk Truman State University
Charlie Moore University of Texas
Rachel Olson Centenary College
Samantha Parker  Mesa State College
Adriana Sepulveda Northeastern University
Julia Sepulveda Northeastern University
Morgan Sharp University of Kansas
Amy Syzdek  University of Texas
Samantha Tucker Universtiy of Texas
Catherine Wagner University of Texas
Michelle Williamson Vanderbilt
Class of 2009  
Hunter Bayley UT Austin
Cole Cragin UT Austin
Matt Duhon Delta State
Rachel Duhon  UT Permian Basin
Brandon Bricarell  Gannon University
Erin Connolly Florida Atlantic
Rainey Perkins Colorado School of Mines
Andrew Keily Ohio State
Shea Kenny Arizona State University
Max Lewis Texas A & M
Kaelee Mader LSU
Peter O’Brien Emory University
Christine Regone Texas A & M
Josh Scott  Centenary
Seraphina Van Purdue
Paige Fults University of Boston
Class of 2008  
Neil Caskey UT Austin
Rosa Gentile University of North Texas
Ashley Hanigan UT Austin
Bethany Joern Gannon University
Erin Kampschmidt Columbia University
Hadley Kurtz Notre Dame
Jennifer Lamb  Colorado State University
Ryan Moss University of New Orleans
Stephanie Rovig University of  Missouri
Chris Valach Washington University at St. Louis 
Sarah Whynot Niagra University
Keith Yoho University Of Minnesota

 

 
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

         

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2009:

Hunter Bayley: UT Austin
Cole Cragin: UT Austin
•Matt Duhon: Delta State
•Rachel Duhon: UT Permian Basin
•Brandon Bricarell: Gannon University
•Erin Connolly: Florida Atlantic
•Rainey Perkins: Colorado School of Mines
•Andrew Keily: Ohio State
•Max Lewis: Texas A & M
•Kaelee Mader:  LSU
•Peter O’Brien: Emory University
•Christine Regone:  Texas A & M         
•Josh Scott:  Centenary
•Morgan Smith:  Auburn
•Ryne Smith:  Centenary
•Seraphina Van:  Purdue
•Paige Fults: University of Boston
 
Class of 2008

•Neil Caskey- UT Austin •Rosa Gentile- University of North Texas Ashley Hanigan- UT Austin •Bethany Joern- Gannon University •Erin Kampschmidt- Columbia University •Hadley Kurtz- Notre Dame •Jennifer Lamb- Colorado State University •Ryan Moss- University of New Orleans •Stephanie Rovig-University of  Missouri •Chris Valach- Washington University at St. Louis •Sarah Whynot- Niagra University •Keith Yoho- University Of Minnesota



 

 


 

Air Force Academy