"Providing a world class aquatics program for all members to develop their full potential as athletes and individuals in
 a safe and positive environment."
Gulf Swimming
Level 3
Excellence 200


 

 
Competitive Swim Training Schedule 
Effective October 10 - 15, 2022
Revised on 8/3/2022
 
 
DL Dryland
SW Swim

 

KATY HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Intro to Age Group A
Purple
Coach Hannah
SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00
 
Intro to Age Group B
Coach Hannah
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00  
Intro to Age Group C
Black
Coach Hannah
SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00  
Intro to Age Group D
Black
Coach Hannah
  SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00  

SW 9:00-10:00

Intro to Age Group II
Black
Coach Hannah
  SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00   SW 10:00-11:00
Junior Development
Coach Katelynn
SW 6:30-8:00 SW 6:30-8:00 SW 6:30-8:00 SW 6:30-8:00
SW 6:30-8:00
 
Senior Dev I
Coach Katelynn
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 5:00-5:20p
SW 5:20-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
DL 5:00-5:20p
SW 5:20-6:30
SW 5:00-6:30
SW 9:00-10:30a
Highland Park

 

 

SEVEN LAKES HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
   Silver
Coach Tanja
SW 5:00-7:00
SW 5:00-7:00
SW 5:00-7:00
SW 5:00-7:00
SW 5:00-7:00
SW 7:30-9:30a
Memorial Parkway
Advanced Age Group
Coach Tanja
SW 5:00-6:45 SW 5:00-6:45 SW 5:00-6:45 SW 5:00-6:45 SW 5:00-6:45
SW 7:30-9:15a
Memorial Parkway
Age Group I
Coach Mike
SW 7:00-8:00 SW 7:00-8:00 SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00  
Age Group II
Coach Tanja
SW 7:00-8:15
SW 7:00-8:15
SW 7:00-8:15
 
SW 7:00-8:15
SW 9:30-10:45a
Memorial Parkway
Novice I A
Coach Elena
SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00      
Novice I B
Coach Elena
  SW 6:00-7:00     SW 6:00-7:00  
Novice II A
Coach Elena
  SW 5:00-6:00     SW 5:00-6:00  
Novice II B
Coach Elena
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00      

 

TOMPKINS HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Novice A
Coach Rap
  SW 6:15-7:15     SW 6:15-7:15  
 Novice B
Coach Rap
SW 7:15-8:15   SW 7:15-8:15      
Intro to Age Group II A
Coach Rap
SW 6:15-7:15
 
SW 6:15-7:15
 
 
9:00-10:00a
Tompkins HS
Intro to Age Group II B
Coach Rap
  SW 7:15-8:15   SW 7:15-8:15  
10:00-11:00a
Tompkins HS
Bronze
Coach Rap
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
SW 4:45-6:15
 
Future Stars A
Coach Tristian
SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00   SW 5:00-6:00  
Future Stars B
Coach Tristian
SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00   SW 6:00-7:00  
Future Stars C
Coach Tristian
SW 7:00-8:00   SW 7:00-8:00   ​​SW 7:00-8:00  

 

PAETOW HS Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Future Stars A
11 & Under
Coach Ashlee

 

  SW 5:00-6:00     SW 9:00-10:00a
Future Stars B
11 & Over
Coach Ashlee
    SW 6:00-7:00     SW 10:00-11:00a

 

SOUTH RANCH Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 High Performance
Coach Bailey
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 3:30-4:15
SW 4:15-6:00
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 3:30-4:15
SW 4:15-6:00
SW 3:30-5:15
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
Gold
Coach Christian
SW 5:30-7:30
DL 5:15-6:00
​  SW 6:00-7:30
SW 5:30-7:30
DL 5:15-6:00
​  SW 6:00-7:30
​  SW 5:15-7:00
SW 7:00-9:30a
Highland Park
Masters
Coach Jake
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
5:45-6:45pm
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
5:45-6:45pm
5:30-6:45am
South Ranch
SW 9:00-10:00a
South Ranch

 

HIGHLAND PARK Pool

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
 Senior II
Coach Valerie
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 3:30-4:00
SW 4:00-5:45
SW 3:30-5:30
DL 3:30-4:00
SW 4:00-5:45
SW 3:30-5:15
SW 7:00-9:30a
South Ranch
 Senior I
Coach Valerie
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:15-6:45
SW 9:00-10:45a
South Ranch
Sr. Development II
Coach Phil
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:30-7:15
DL 5:00-5:30
SW 5:30-7:15
SW 5:15-6:45
SW 9:00-10:45a
Highland Park

 

SOUTH RANCH  **  MORNINGS  ** (Mornings start on September 26th)

 
MONDAY
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
High Performance Senior I & II 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
 
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch
Gold
Sr. Dev II
Sr. Dev I
5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch

 

5:15-6:45am
South Ranch