AGGIE SWIM CLUB 

Gulf Swimming

ALL 2020 LONG COURSE MEETS HAVE BEEN CANCELLED AT THIS TIME DUE TO CORONAVIRUS.

 

2019-2020 SHORT COURSE MEET & EVENT SCHEDULE

(Click on the link for "Entries", "Timeline", "Map" or "Results" to view each)

 

FOR PARENTS - WHAT TO EXPECT AT A SWIM MEET

Do you know of someone who would like to be a sponsor of the Aggie Swim Club?  Click HERE for more information.
 

MEET DATE

EVENT

  LOCATION/ HOST  

(If TBD we will not know the location until after the entry deadline.  The location in BOLD is the one we will request).  

AGS SWIMMERS ELIGIBLE
ENTRIES
(Preliminary or Final)  

(Once the entry deadline passes swimmers will need to enter at the meet or "on-deck" enter).

ENTRY DEADLINE

MAP & HOTEL INFO  

(When making an online reservation at any LaQuinta use the code USASWM for a 25% discount)  

TIMELINE, PARENT TIMING LIST AND MEET WARM-UP INFORMATION MEET RESULTS
Sunday
September 29 th
Gulf Gold Medal Clinic and Banquet Gulf Swimming All AGS swimmers

go to

www.gulfswimming.org

to register

  Marriott Westchase 
2900 Briarpark 
Houston TX 77042  
   
Saturday
October 5 th
All Ages Team Intrasquad Meet  
CSMS All AGS swimmers  

  Congratulations to everyone who participated in the Intrasquad Meet!   Final Score:

Team White - 1536

Team Maroon - 1543  

RESULTS BY EVENT

RESULTS BY NAME

Saturday-Sunday October 12th-13th

Gulf Open Meet

Split Session: Sat/Sun AM Ages 11&Over Girls & 13&Over Boys  

Sat/Sun PM Ages 10&Under Girls & 12&Under Boys

MAC - Magnolia All AGS swimmers         RESULTS
Sunday
October 27 th
Gulf Open Water Champs
RICE
All AGS swimmers
 
 
 
 
Sunday
October 27 th
October Open - this meet will run in 2 pools at the same time
CFSC
Junior Group Swimmers Only
 
 
 
 
Tuesday
October 29 th
Team Halloween Party CSMS Cafeteria All swimmers & families from all locations          
Friday-Sunday November 8th-10th All Ages Meet SSAN - Klein Oak All AGS swimmers
 
 
 
  RESULTS
Saturday November 9th Bob Stallings HS Invite TAMU Rec HS ONLY (by Invitation)

 

     

RESULTS

cl2 file

Saturday November 16th All Ages Team Intrasquad Meet CSMS All AGS swimmers

 

   

 

RESULTS BY NAME

RESULTS BY AGE

Friday-Sunday December 6th-8th

14&Under Gulf Age Group Champs

Fri Timed Finals  

Sat & Sun Prelim/Final

AGS (TAMU Rec)

All 14&Under swimmers with 3 or more qualifying Gulf Champs times

(time standards)

     

 

RESULTS
Friday-Sunday December 6th-8th

13&Over Champs

Fri Timed Finals

Sat & Sun Prelim/Final

MARC/AGS - Montgomery All 13&Over swimmers from all locations      

 

RESULTS
Wednesday-Saturday December 11th-14th Winter Junior Nationals West Federal Way, Washington

All 18&Under qualifying swimmers

(time standards)

Good luck, Zody Bennett!

100 fly, 100 back, 200 back

Watch her live:

https://www.usaswimming.org/

    RESULTS
Friday-Sunday December 13th-15th

12&Under Champs

Split Session

Fri PM – All 12&Under

Sat/Sun AM - Girls  

Sat/Sun PM - Boys  

MAC - Magnolia

All 12&Under year old swimmers from all locations with Gulf Champs times

(time standards)

Congratulations to Virat Shrihari for winning the 7 year old boys' High Point!

Congratulations to Clara Ingrao for winning the 9-10 girls' High Point!

 

 

RESULTS
Saturday December 28th Team Event Grand Station All AGS swimmers          
Saturday, January 11th Jesse Coon Master Meet CSMS Only USMS registered swimmers         RESULTS
Friday-Sunday January 17th-19th All Ages Invitational Meet MAC - Magnolia All AGS swimmers      

 

RESULTS
Friday-Saturday January 24th-25th HS Districts Pflugerville (CS) Spring (Bryan) HS ONLY          
Friday-Saturday January 31st-February 1st HS Regionals TAMU Rec HS ONLY      

 

RESULTS

MDB

Sunday
February 2 nd

All Ages Team Intrasquad Meet

USA SANCTIONED

TAMU Rec Center All AGS swimmers    

 

 

RESULTS BY NAME

RESULTS BY AGE

Friday-Sunday February 7th-9th 11&Over Prelim/Final Meet HCAP All 11&Over AGS swimmers    

 

  RESULTS
Saturday
February 15 th

8&Under Short Course Champs I  

Split Session
Sat AM - Girls
Sat PM - Boys  

LSST - Spring

All 8&Under swimmers from all locations      

 

RESULTS
Friday-Saturday February 15th-16th   HS State UT Austin HS ONLY          
Friday-Sunday February 21st-23rd

9-14 Short Course Champs II

Split Session

Fri PM – All 9-14  

Sat/Sun AM - 11-12 & 13-14 Girls & 13-14 Boys

Sat/Sun PM - 9-10 Girls & 9-12 Boys  

CFSC - Magnolia

All 9-14 swimmers from all locations (13-14 swimmers must have 2 or less "A" times)

(time standards)

Congratulations to Julia Gay for winning the 13-14 girls' High Point Award!

Congratulations to George Parlos for winning the 13-14 boys' High Point Award!

 

 

RESULTS
Friday-Sunday
February 29 th-March 1 st

13&Over Short Course Champs III  

Fri Timed Finals  

Sat & Sun - Prelim/Final - A, B, C for 13-14 and A, B, C for 15&Over

TWST - The Woodlands

All 13&Over swimmers from all locations with times in their events (15&Over - Open / 13-14 w/3 or more "A" times)

(time standards)

 

RESULTS
Thursday-Sunday
February 27 th-March 1 st
USA Sectionals

AGS

(TAMU Rec)

All qualifying swimmers from all locations

(time standards)

     

 

RESULTS

TIME TRIAL RESULTS

CL2 FILE

Thursday-Sunday
March 5  th-8  th
TAGS (Texas Age Group Swimming State Champs)

MARS (Lewisville)

1750 Duncan Lane Lewisville, TX

All 14&Under qualifying swimmers from all locations

(time standards)

RESULTS

RELAY RESULTS

Monday, March 23 rd - Sunday, March 29 th

Junior Nationals

CANCELLED

Tampa, Florida

All qualifying 18&Under swimmers

(time standards)