Age Group Program Session Dates (2020-2021)


Fall Session 2019 - August 31st - December 31st

Spring Session 2020 - January 1st - May 31st

Summer Session 2020 -  June 1st - Championship Meets


Age Group Program Practice Times for Fall 2020 Schedule 


Due to the current Covid Pandemic RICE Aquatics is displaced from RICE University. We will continue to offer programing at two off campus pools. 

Houston Swim Club Sharpstown:  8307 Augustine Dr, Houston, TX 77036

Swim Houston Aquatic Club Facility: 8454 W Airport Blvd, Houston, TX 77071

Age Group Development Track 

Group 1: @ HSC

6:00 - 7:00 PM on Tuesday and Thursday @ HSC

3:00 - 4:00 on Saturday @ SHAC

Group 2: @ HSC

6:00 - 7:00 PM on Monday, Wednesday and Friday @ HSC

3:00 - 4:00 on Saturday @ SHAC

Group 3: @ HSC

7:00 - 8:00 on Monday - Friday @ HSC

10:30 - 12:00  on Saturday @ HSC


Age Group Track

Group 4 Navy:

Please Refer to your Lead Coach 

Group 4 Silver: @ SHAC

6:30 - 8:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday (includes 15-30 min drylands at 6:30) @ SHAC

1:00 - 3:00 PM on Saturday @ SHAC

Group 4 White: @ SHAC

6:30 - 8:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday (includes 15-30 min drylands at 6:30) @ SHAC

1:00 - 3:00 PM on Saturday @ SHAC

6:00 - 7:45 AM on Tuesday and Thursday (Coach Approval based on Grade Level)


Senior Track 

Senior High School: @ HSC

6:00 - 7:45 AM on Tuesday, Thursday

4:00 - 6:00 PM on Wednesday

9:00 - 10:30 AM on Saturday

VOLT Drylands 

On Own/Virtual  

Senior: @ HSC

4:00 - 6:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday,, Thursday, Friday 

5:45 - 7:45 AM on Monday, Wednesday and Friday

7:00 - 9:00 AM Swim.

VOLT Drylands 

On Own/Virtual

 

Age Group Program Practice Times at RICE University 

 


All practices for all groups are held at the competition pool at the Rice Recreation Center.

Age Group Development Track 

Group 1:

4:30 - 5:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.

Group 2: 

4:30 - 5:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday (includes 15 min drylands at 5:30).

Group 3: 

6:30 - 8:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM on Saturday.


Age Group Track

Group 4 Navy:

6:30 - 8:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday (includes 15 min drylands at 6:30).

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM on Saturday.

Group 4 Silver:

6:00 - 8:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday (includes 15-30 min drylands at 6:00).

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM on Saturday.

Group 4 White: 

6:00 - 8:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday (includes 15-30 min drylands at 6:00).

6:00 - 7:15 AM on Monday and Wednesday (Coach Approval based on Grade Level)

10:00 - 12:00 on Saturday.


Senior Track 

Senior Navy: 

5:30 - 6:30 PM Monday - Friday

9:30 - 11:00 AM on Saturday

VOLT Drylands 

6:00 - 7:00 AM on Tuesday &Thursday  

Senior Silver: 

4:30 - 6:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 

6:00 - 7:15 AM on Monday and Wednesday

9:30 - 11:30 AM Swim.

VOLT Drylands 

6:00 - 7:00 AM Monday, Wednesday & Friday 

8:30 - 9:30 AM Saturday

Senior White:

4:30 - 6:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 

6:00 - 7:15 AM on Monday, Wednesday and Friday

9:30 - 11:30 AM Swim. 

VOLT Drylands

6:00 - 7:00 AM Tuesday & Thursday

8:30 - 9:30 AM Saturday