Revised Schedule when Klein Oak has home swim meet. The dates of conflict are Wed 9/25, Thurs Oct 1, Sat Oct. 5, Thurs Oct 10, Tues Oct 15. Other dates TBD

Click HERE for the revised schedule when Klein Oak has home JV/ Varsity swim meets


Klein Oak Pool

 

Monday

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
National Select

Dry-land 3:30-4:00

Swim 4:00-6:00

4:00-6:15

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest

3:45-6:15

Dry-land 3:30-4:00

Swim 4:00-6:00

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest

3:45-6:15

TBD
National

Dry-land 3:30-4:00

Swim 4:00-6:00

4:00-6:00

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest

3:45-6:00

Dry-land 3:30-4:00

Swim 4:00-6:00

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest

3:45-6:00

TBD
National Development 2 4:00-6:00

Dry-land 3:30-4:00

Swim 4:00-5:30

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest

4:00-6:00

4:00-6:00

Dry-land 3:30-4:00

Swim 4:00-5:30

TBD
State

Dry-land 6:00-6:30

Swim 6:30-8:00

6:00-8:00

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest

6:00-8:00

Dry-land 6:00-6:30

Swim 6:30-8:00

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest

6:00-7:45

TBD
State Development

Dry-land 6:00-6:30

Swim 6:30-8:00

6:15-8:00

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest

6:15-8:00

Dry-land 6:00-6:30

Swim 6:30-8:00

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest

6:00-7:45

TBD
Black

Dry-land 6:00-6:30

Swim 6:30-8:00

6:15-8:00

 

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest

6:15-8:00

Dry-land 6:00-6:30

Swim 6:30-8:00

6:00-7:45  TBD

 

Northcrest

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Home School Non-Competitive 1:30-2:30 1:30-2:00 1:30-2:30 1:30-2:30 NA NA
Home School Competitive 1:30-3:00 1:30-3:00 1:30-3:00 1:30-3:00 NA NA
             
Early Release- Off Campus PE

Dry-land 3:30-4:00

Swim 4:00-5:30

3:30-5:30

5:30-7:00 am

Dry-land 3:30-4:00

Swim 4:00-5:30

3:30-5:30

5:30-7:00 am

3:30-5:30

Swim with your assigned group
Advanced

Dry-land 5:30-5:45

Swim 5:45-6:45

5:30-6:45

Dry-land 5:30-5:45

Swim 5:45-6:45

5:30-6:45 5:30-6:45 TBD
Titanium

Dry-land 5:30-5:45

Swim 5:45-7:00

5:30-7:00

Dry-land 5:30-5:45

Swim 5:45-7:00

5:30-7:00 5:30-7:00 TBD
Gold

Dry-land 6:30-6:45

Swim 6:45-8:00

6:30-8:00

5:30-7:00 am

Dry-land 6:30-6:45

Swim 6:30-8:00

6:30-8:00 6:30-8:00

TBD

 

Windrose

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
National Development 1

Dry-land 3:45-4:00

Swim 4:00-5:30

3:45-5:30

5:30-7:00 am at Northcrest 

Dry-land 3:45-4:00

Swim 4:00-5:30

3:45-5:30 3:45-5:30 TBD
Fitness and Technique (10 & Under) 4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30 4:30-5:30 NA
White

Dry-land 5:30-5:45

Swim 5:45-7:00

5:30-7:00

Dry-land 5:30-5:45

Swim 5:45-7:00

5:30-7:00 5:30-7:00 TBD
Junior 6:45-7:45 6:45-7:45 6:45-7:45 6:45-7:45 6:45-7:45 NA
Fitness and Technique (11 & Up) 6:45-7:45 6:45-7:45 6:45-7:45 6:45-7:45 6:45-7:45 NA

 

Inway

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Nemo 4:45-5:15 OR 5:15-5:45 4:45-5:15 OR 5:15-5:45 4:45-5:15 OR 5:15-5:45 4:45-5:15 OR 5:15-5:45 NA NA
Bronze 4:45-5:30 OR 5:30-6:15 4:45-5:30 OR 5:30-6:15 4:45-5:30 OR 5:30-6:15 4:45-5:30 OR 5:30-6:15 4:45-5:30 OR 5:30-6:15 NA
Silver 5:45-6:45 5:45-6:45 5:45-6:45 5:45-6:45 5:45-6:45 NA
Platinum 6:15-7:30 6:15-7:30 6:15-7:30 6:15-7:30 6:15-7:30 TBD