Summer Season 2020 Awards

Coach Doug Colin

Congratulations to our Summer 2020 Season Award Winners!!!

2020 Summer - Season Awards

 

Jr. HURRICANES

Most Improved - Charlie Ramos & Jack Topping

Hardest Worker - Noel Kim & Gavin Reimer

Most Spirit - Reece LeMay, Mia Weitzel & Kaylee Leifker

 

GREEN 

Most Improved - Morgan Scott & Holly Roling

Hardest Worker - Adalyn Mairet & Will McNamara

Most Spirit - Lucia Molina & Kaley Beimborn

 

BLUE

Most Improved - Aadi Patel

Hardest Worker - Ella Kiefer

Most Spirit - Anya Reimer & Christopher DeMotta

 

HS Camp

Most Improved - Dustin Coyle

Hardest Worker - Molly Strohmeyer

Most Spirit - Athena Lueken

 

BRONZE 

Most Improved - Molly Snyder & Brayden Tanny & Mahi Patel

Hardest Worker - Elaina Tucker & Reina Spicka & Cooper Einsweiler

Most Spirit - Elyse Cloos & Gavin Wolbers & Zosia Spicka

 

SILVER

Most Improved - Kayla Wuebker

Hardest Worker - Annie Gilligan

Most Spirit - William Fry

 

GOLD

Most Improved - Maci Boffeli

Hardest Worker - Jamie Schmid

Most Spirit - Zach Wenger



 

Season Swimmer of Month

June

Jr. Hurricanes (Morning) - Noel Kim

Jr. Hurricanes (Evening) - Lily Steines

Green (Morning) - Taylor Tigges

Green (Evening) - Lucia Molina

Blue (Morning) - Christopher DeMotta

Blue (Evening) - Riley Tigges

HS Camp (Early) - Molly Strohmeyer

HS Camp (Middle) - Teagan Roush

HS Camp (Late) - Brianna Heer

Bronze (Morning) - Molly Snyder

Bronze (Evening) - Cooper Einsweiler

Silver - Ana Konrardy

Gold - Samantha Fish & Jamie Schmid

 

July - 

Jr. Hurricanes (Morning) - Reece LeMay

Jr. Hurricanes (Evening) - Gavin Reimer

Green (Morning) - Holly Roling

Green (Evening) - Adalyn Mairet

Blue (Morning) - Connor Davison

Blue (Evening) - Layla Krausman

HS Camp (Early) - Jaelyn Tigges

HS Camp (Middle) - Jarrett Herber

HS Camp (Late) - Aiden Yaklich

Bronze (Morning) - Cole Marshall

Bronze (Evening) - Zosia Spicka

Silver - Kayla Wuebker

Gold - George Holesinger

 

August -

Jr. Hurricanes - Kaylee Leifker

Green - Morgan Scott

Blue - Ally Darter

Bronze - Cole Marshall

Silver - Abd Ul-Haq

Gold - Nick Dolphin