ILLINOIS SWIMMING COMMITTEES

AGE GROUP

  • ​Will Barker (HEAT), Chair (2023)
  • Kelly Brown (GSC)
  • Michael Hamann (FOX)
  • Jeremy Meserole (ACAD)
  • Kate Mullen (WILD)
  • Joey Waldorf (LYON)
  • Joe Jeffers ()
  • Savannah Huang (TIDE), Athlete Member
  • Sarah Murphy (ACAD), Athlete Member
  • Michael Romero (CATS), Athlete Member

COACHES

  • Casey Hnatiuk (DLTA), Lage Team Co-Chair (2024)
  • VACANT, Small Team Co-Chair (2023)
  • Derek Amerman (PAWW)
  • Jon Cabel (SCST)
  • Brian McGuire (MAC)
  • Mike Regan (FAST)
  • Evan Pham (DUND), Athlete Member
  • Ben Rocks (BSC), Athlete Member

DIVERSITY, EQUITY, & INCLUSION

  • Ben Pearthree (M3A), Chair (2024)
  • Leigh Tharrington (GSC)
  • Michelle Ellis (RASC)
  • Kari Treat (RA) (Disability Lead)
  • Lenore Moran (SWAQ)
  • Robbie Divelbess (WILD), Athlete Member
  • Elizabeth Oyler (M3A), Athlete Member

OFFICIALS

  • Amanda Schleede (SCST), Chair (2023)
  • Tim Krull (ACAD)
  • John Schenberger (LWSA)
  • Tim Lehman (BBSC)
  • Paula Myhre (SCST)
  • Steve Fidanze (MMSC)
  • Scott Penland (BNY)
  • Dan Clasen (WCS)
  • Elizabeth Fritz (LWSA), Athlete Member
  • Nathan Harris (HSC), Athlete Member
  • Jacob Lehman (BBSC), Athlete Member
  • Andrea Paradis (HOSC), Athlete Member

OPEN WATER

  • Tom Rieman (HWSA), Chair (2024)
  • Chris Crawford (BSC)
  • Brian Porter (GILS)
  • Jeff Skeels (UNAT)
  • Steve Frye (COHO)
  • Ryan Anselm (BSC), Athlete Member
  • Sasha Jancekove (HWSA), Athlete Member
  • Aidan Puk (ACAD), Athlete Member

PERFORMANCE

  • Jeff Arce (RISE), Chair
  • Will Barker (HEAT)
  • Jon Cabel (SCST)
  • Todd Capen (ACAD)
  • Alessio De Rosi (WILD)
  • Steve Iida (GSC)
  • Dave Krotiak (FMC)
  • Michael Lawrence (LFSC)
  • Annabel Olivo (TIDE), Athlete Member
  • Carly Novelline (WILD), Athlete Member
  • Josh Noll (PAWW), Athlete Member

RULES & REGULATIONS

  • Jack Yetter (SCST), Chair (2024)
  • Brian Brown (ACAD)
  • Amanda Schleede (SCST)
  • Pam Lowenthal (UN)
  • Sean Finley (LWSA), Athlete Member
  • Greta Pelzek (NTA), Athlete Member

SAFE SPORT

  • TJ Moran (SWAQ), Chair (2023)
  • Greg Hartman (NTA)
  • Amy Oliphant (COHO)
  • Abbey Peich (LWSA), Athlete Member
  • Makayla Varga (LWSA), Athlete Member

SENIOR

  • VACANT, Chair (2024)
  • Dave Gass (CWAC)
  • Tim Lewarchick (SCST)
  • Mark Townsend (MAVS)
  • Kevin Zakrzewski (PAC)
  • Daren Rodgers (HSC), Athlete Member
  • Sean Wehner (ACAD), Athlete Member

GOVERNANCE

  • Kate Chronic (M3A) (2023)
  • Jeremy Meserole (NTA) (2024)
  • Brian MacGuire (MAC) (2023)
  • Misty O’Connell (ACAD) (2024)
  • Isabella Ramos (RISE) (2024)

ADMINISTRATIVE REVIEW BOARD

  • Jory Blauer (HPAC), Chair (2024)
  • Kim Mozdzierz-Frank (EXPR), Non-Athlete (2024)
  • Kate Williams (RISE), Athlete (2024)

CENTRAL ZONE SANCTION APPEALS

  • Kelly Brown (GSC), Coach (2024)
  • Jayne Spittler (SCT), Official (2024)
  • Molly Yetter (SCST), Athlete (2024)

 

ILLINOIS SWIMMING OFFICE & STAFF

Pam Lowenthal, Administrative Director

Amie Adams, Program Director

Debbie Duffy, Administrative Assistant

Illinois Swimming Office
847-824-1596 (Phone)

 

1600 Golf Road Suite 1200

Rolling Meadows, Illinois 60008


[email protected]


ILLINOIS SWIMMING MEMBERS ON USA SWIMMING COMMITTEES

  • Todd Capen (ACAD) - Senior Development Committee (2023)
  • Laurel Whittington (LFSC) - Open Water Development (2024)
  • Marc Tucci (BNSC) – Investment Committee (2024)
  • Brian Brown (ACAD) – National Board of Review (2024)
  • Alex Cramer (WILD) – Diversity, Equity & Inclusion (2023)
  • Steve Frye (COHO) – Safe Sport (2023)