Illinois YMCA Swimming

¬ Illini District Page

¬ Illinois State Meet Event Page

¬ National Meet Event Page

2019 Illini District Championship

Pre-meet Information

Meet Information

  • Warm Up Assignments
  • Timing Assignments
Time Trial
  • Entries by Team
  • Psych Sheet
  • Timeline
  • Results (pdf)
  • Results for TM/TU (coaches)
  • MM Backup (coaches)
Championship
  • Entries by Team
  • Psych Sheet
  • Timeline
  • Finals Results
  • Overall Team Scores
  • Results for TM/TU
  • MM Backup

2018 Illini District Championship

Pre-meet Information

Meet Information

Time Trial
Championship

2017 Illini District Championship

Pre-meet Information

Meet Information

Time Trial
Girls Preliminaries
Boys Preliminaries
Combined Finals
2017 District Meet Records
Girls
  1. SPY (Musick, West, Londrigan, Bird) 8&U 100y Medley Relay, 1:11.57 (P)
  2. SPY (Blair, Wheeler, Rivera, Tierney) 21&U 200y Medley Relay, 1:48.30 (F)
  3. Kaitlynn Wheeler (SPY) 21&U 50y Free, 23.73 (F)
  4. Haley Rivera (SPY) 21&U 100y Fly, 58.10 (F)
  5. Kaitlynn Wheeler (SPY) 21&U 200y Breast, 2:20.79 (F)
  6. Sydney Radloff (SPY) 21&U 100y Back, 58.03 (F)
  7. SPY (Radloff, Giganti, McCormick, Fierstos) 21&U 400y Free Relay, 3:45.72 (F)
Boys
  1. Gage Hamill (SPY) 21&U 200y IM, 1:53.33 (F)
  2. Spencer Hohm (SPY) 21&U 200y Back, 1:53.88 (F)
  3. Adam Milling (SPY) 21&U 200y Breast, 2:12.95 (F)
  4. Matthew Knox (SPY) 21&U 500y Free, 4:42.97 (F)
  5. SPY (Kneller, Frech, McCormick, Patton) 21&U 200y Free Relay, 1:28.70 (F)
  6. Gage Hamill (SPY) 21&U 200y Fly, 1:50.81 (F)

2016 Illini District Championship

Pre-meet Information

Meet Information

Time Trial
Boys Preliminaries
Girls Preliminaries
Combined Finals
2016 District Meet Records
Girls
  1. Kaitlynn Wheeler (SPY) 21&U 50y Free, 23.94 (F)
  2. Michaela Wheeler (SPY) 21&U 100y Fly, 58.15 (F)
  3. Kaitlynn Wheeler (SPY) 21&U 200y Breast, 2:20.94 (F)
  4. Michaela Wheeler (SPY) 21&U 500y Free, 5:03.25 (F)
  5. SPY (Blair, Viele, Gawedzinski, Antonacci) 12&U 200y Free Relay, 1:45.11 (P)
  6. SPY (Sinks, Tierney, Duffy, Rivera) 21&U 200y Free Relay, 1:42.70 (P)
  7. Camryn Milling (SPY) 21&U 200y Fly, 2:09.37 (F)
  8. Kaitlynn Wheeler (SPY) 21&U 100y Breast, 1:04.86 (F)
Boys
  1. Caleb Babb (JAXY) 14&U 50y Free, 22.08 (F)
  2. Michael Patton (SPY) 21&U 200y Back, 1:56.82 (F)
  3. Alex Shilts (HEAT) 14&U 100y Fly, 51.54 (F)
  4. Nick Main (KNCY) 21&U 200y Breast, 2:15.88 (F)
  5. Michael Patton (SPY) 14&U 100y Free, 48.28 (F)
  6. Evan Stegall (MCDN) 12&U 50y Back, 27.05 (P)
  7. Matthew Knox (SPY) 14&U 100y Back, 55.35 (F)
  8. Gage Hamill (SPY) 21&U 200y Fly, 1:54.53 (F)

2015 Illini District Championship

Pre-meet Information

Meet Information

Time Trial
Girls Preliminaries
Boys Preliminaries
Combined Finals
2015 District Meet Records
Girls
  1. Lauren Frazier (QFY) 12&U 50y Fly, 27.50 (F)
  2. Sydney Radloff (SPY) 14&U 100y Back, 58.63 (P)
  3. Ashleigh Sinks (SPY) 14&U 100y Fly, 58.66 (F)
  4. SPY (Sinks, Fierstos, Tobias, Wheeler) 14&U 200y Free Relay, 1:42.28 (F)
  5. Sarah Helm (SPY) 21&U 50y Free, 24.38 (F)
  6. Annah Carney (SPY) 21&U 200y IM, 2:08.41 (F)
  7. SPY (Carney, Helm, Milling, Tierney) 21&U 200y Medley Relay, 1:49.97 (F)
Boys
  1. Adam Milling (SPY) 12&U 50y Breast, 29.63 (F)
  2. Spencer Hohm (SPY) 14&U 500y Free, 4:45.28 (F)
  3. Spencer Hohm (SPY) 14&U 200y IM, 2:00.08 (F)
  4. SPY (Hohm, Kneller, Patton, Knox) 14&U 200y Medley Relay, 1:43.13 (F)
  5. KNCY (Williams, Main, Heady, Burton) 21&U 200y Free Relay, 1:28.96 (F)

2014 Illini District Championship

Pre-meet Information

Meet Information

Time Trial
Boys Preliminaries
Girls Preliminaries
Combined Finals
2014 District Meet Records
Girls
  1. SPY (Opfer, Carney, Brown, Wheeler) 15-21 200y MR, 1:50.40 (F)
  2. Reed Broaders (HEAT) 9-10 50y Fly, 29.92 (P)
  3. Delaney Duncan (KNCY) 15-21 100y Breast, 1:07.82 (F)
Boys
  1. Matthew Knox (SPY) 11-12 200y Free, 1:53.59 (P)
  2. HEAT (Zhang, Chow, Shilts, Johnson) 11-12 200y MR, 1:57.40 (F)
  3. SPY (Patton, Wilkey, Stephens, Held) 15-21 200y MR, 1:35.82 (F)
  4. Evan Stegall (MCDN) 9-10 100y IM, 1:06.75 (F)
  5. Ryan Held (SPY) 15-21 200y IM, 1:54.54 (F)
  6. Michael Patton (SPY) 11-12 50y Fly, 25.91 (P)
  7. Andrew Lin (HEAT) 9-10 100y Free, 59.73 (F)
  8. Evan Stegall (MCDN) 9-10 50y Back, 29.99 (F)
  9. Ryan Held (SPY) 15-21 100y Breast, 56.91 (F)
  10. SPY (Knox, Freetly, Monke, Patton) 200y FR, 1:42.95 (F)

2013 Illini District Championship

Pre-meet Information

Meet Information

Girls Preliminaries
Boys Preliminaries
Combined Finals
2013 District Meet Records
Girls
  1. DOCS (Grant, Peplowski, Miller, McCormick) 11-12 200y MR, 1:58.16 (F)
  2. Haley Rivera (SPY) 11-12 200y IM, 2:12.15 (F)
  3. Haley Rivera (SPY) 11-12 50y Fly, 27.60 (F)
  4. Avery Braunecker (SAMY) 13-14 100y Free, 53.47 (P)
  5. Noelle Peplowski (DOCS) 11-12 50y Breast, 30.05 (P)
  6. Avery Braunecker (SAMY) 13-14 100y Breast, 1:06.64 (F)
  7. Delaney Duncan (KNCY) 15-21 100y Breast, 1:08.11 (F)
Boys
  1. Spencer Hohm (SPY) 11-12 200y Free, 1:54.94 (P)
  2. Stuart Hohm (SPY) 15-21 200y Free, 1:43.46 (F)
  3. SPY (Hamill, Pierce, Held, Wilkey) 15-21 200y MR, 1:36.19 (F)
  4. Spencer Hohm (SPY) 11-12 200y IM, 2:10.56 (F)
  5. Justin Alderson (DOCS) 9-10 50y Free, 26.52 (F)
  6. Ryan Held (SPY) 15-21 50y Free, 20.89 (F)
  7. Evan Stegall (MCDN) 9-10 50 Fly, 30.40 (F)
  8. Nick Patton (SPY) 13-14 100y Fly, 54.18 (F)
  9. Ryan Held (SPY) 15-21 100y Free, 46.73 (F)
  10. Stuart Hohm (SPY) 15-21 500y Free, 4:43.35 (F)
  11. Nick Patton (SPY) 13-14 100y Back, 55.35 (P)
  12. Justin Alderson (DOCS) 9-10 50y Breast, 34.27 (F)
  13. SPY (Stephens, Aguirre, Hohm, Niedernhofer) 15-21 200y FR, 1:29.18 (F)